Sold2023S. KIRK & SON KING PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICES. KIRK & SON KING PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEAmerican, mid 20th century, monogrammed "H - L*K". Thirty-five (35) pieces: six (6) teaspoons, five (5) demitasse spoons, four (4)See Sold Price
Sold20195 ANTIQUE STERLING TEASPOONSFive (5) Antique American Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 1 & 2 - Wallace Sterling Teaspoons both monogrammed Ettie 5 3/4". 3- Alvin 1905 Suffolk Pattern monogrammed Dorothy 6". 4- S. Kirk & Son 1825 KingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(73) S. KIRK 'REPOUSSE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 73) S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" sterling silver flatware service, including: (8) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (8) forks, 7 1/4"l, (8) individual salad forks, 6 1/4"l, (12) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l, (See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware62 pieces. 8 gold spoons, 6". 9 knives, 9". 2 knives, 9". 3 butter knives, 5". 5 forks, 7". 11 forks, 6". 1 iced tea spoon, 7 1/2". 5 teaspoons, 6". 12 teaspoons, 6". 6 teaspoons, 6". 55 weighable otzSee Sold Price
Sold2023(25) VICTORIAN STERLING TEASPOONS & SILVERPLATE(lot of 25) Flatware, including: (7) Victorian Kings pattern sterling silver teaspoons, Turnbull & Young, c.1870, Glasgow hallmarks, approx 5 5/8"l, 4.04ozt total, (12) English silverplate forks, JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son ornate sterling silver floral repousse flatware service. To include: 11 spoonsS. Kirk & Son ornate sterling silver floral repousse flatware service. To include: 11 spoons (6.75in), 11 forks (7.25in), 11 teaspoons (5.75in), 9 teaspoons (5.5in), 11 forks (6.25in), 6 butter knivesSee Sold Price
Sold201682 PIECE STERLING SILVER "KING RICHARD" PATTERN82 PIECE STERLING SILVER "KING RICHARD" PATTERN FLATWARE BY TOWLE CONSISTING OF 17 DINNER KNIVES, 17 DINNER FORKS, 16 SALAD FORKS, 21 TEASPOONS, 5 ICE TEASPOONS, 2 BUTTER KNIVES, 2 PICKLE FORKS, 1 LARSee Sold Price
Sold2015(15) TOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 15) Towle "King Richard" flatware, comprising: (8) dinner forks, 7.25"l; (5) teaspoons, 6"l; (1) service spoon, 8.5"l; (1) ladle, 7"l; 29.48ozt total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas,See Sold Price
Sold202447 Pcs. S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware + 6 Other Pcs.Set of Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware, Old Maryland-Plain pattern, 47 total pieces including eight (8) dinner knives, seven (7) teaspoons, five (5) tablespoons, ten (10) dinner forks (7See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Sterling Silver Stieff Rose Flatware SetS. Kirk and Son sterling silver Stieff Rose pattern ninety-seven piece flatware set, (18) 5 7/8" Teaspoon, (9) 8 7/8" New French Hollow Full Repousse Knife, (9) 6 7/8" Fork, (9) 6 1/8" Round Bowl SoupSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Repoussé Sterling Silver FlatwareS. Kirk & Son Repoussé Sterling Silver Flatware Service(70) pieces, service for eight, including: (8) knives (9 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (8) salad forks; (8) teaspoons; (8) 5 o'clock teaspoons;See Sold Price
Sold2023KIRK & SONS FLATWARE STERLING SILVER SETAssorted Kirk & Sons Vintage Sterling Silver Set. 1.272 KG of Silver. Set Includes 1 cocktail fork, 3 butter spreaders, 3 soda spoons, 4 soup spoons, 3 Dinner Spoons, 8 salad forks, 5 teaspoons, 2 FisSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING SILVER KINGS TEASPOONSEight (8) Antique Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Kings Pattern 1890 Teaspoons. Good condition, all monogrammed Each measures 5 7/8". Weight 305 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Flatware Service for 636 pieces Kirk & Sons Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, set for 6, including 6 dinner knives (8 3/4" L). 6 dinner forks (7 1/4" L), 6 salad forks (6 1/4" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 oval soSee Sold Price
Sold2021KINGS PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEKings pattern sterling silver flatware service, all marked J.E. Caldwell to include; 12 large tablespoons, 8.5"l; nine teaspoons; twelve soup spoons, 7"l; twelve demi-tasse spoons; twelve dinner forksSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SETS. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set in the repousse pattern with (16) forks, (16) 9 5/8" knives, (16) salad forks, (16) 6 3/8" spoons, (16) 5 3/4" teaspoons, (16) 6" soup spoons, (15) flat handSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil Finish$10