Sold2022Steven Mopope (Kiowa, 1898-1974) untitled, warriorSteven Mopope (Kiowa, 1898-1974) untitled, warrior gouache on paper signed lower right 5-3/4 inches x 7-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled (Kiowa warrior) - Momaday, Alfred (Haun Toa),acrylic/ cardboard, sign., PP, glazed/ framed M: 60 cm x 45 cm / 96 cm x 80 cm, M: 23,6 inch x 17,7 inch / 37,8 inch x 31,5 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in:See Sold Price
Sold2018Untitles (Kiowa warrior) - Tsatoke, Monroe (Tsa Topochoir, a) Untitled (Kiowa warrior), m: 35,5 x 28 cm / 52 x 43 cm; b) Untitled (Two Kiowa Warriors), m: 37 x 26,5 cm / 52 x 41 cm, both sign., PP, glazed/ framed 1929 (each) Provenance: Gerhard & GisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spencer Asah (Oklahoma,1905-1954) EAGLE DANCER 1930sNative American painting EAGLE DANCER signed by the artist, Spencer Asah (one of the original Kiowa Five from Oklahoma). Circa1930s. Tempera on paper. Dimensions: framed: 14 3/4 in. x 18 1/4 in., sighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three works - Mopope, Stephen (Qued Koi), Kiowapochoir, a) Portrait, m: 34 x 24,5 cm / 49 x 38,5 cm; b) Untitled (Three Warriors), m: 33 x 23,5 cm / 48 x 37 cm; c) Kiowa Singers, m: 36,5 x 26,5 cm / 52 x 44 cm; each sign., PP, glazed/ framed 1929See Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Romero, Untitled (Warrior)ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b.1966) MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 48 x 36 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Romero CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Mrs. DebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acee Blue Eagle (Creek, 1907-1959) untitled, warriorAcee Blue Eagle (Creek, 1907-1959) untitled, warrior pen and ink on paper signed Blue Eagle lower right (sight) 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 inches; (framed) 24-1/2 x 21 inches Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022J. D. Challenger, Untitled (Warrior)J. D. Challenger(b. 1951)Untitled (Warrior)serigraph, Hors d'Commerce edition 2 of 25signed lower right: Challengereditioned lower left: H.C. 2/2529 x 30 1/2 in. (73.66 x 77.47 cm.), Frame: 38 x 39 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Quincy Tahoma, Untitled (Navajo Warrior), 1938Quincy Tahoma(Diné [Navajo], 1921 - 1956)Untitled (Navajo Warrior), 1938gouache on papersigned lower right: Tahoma '38photocopy of verso affixed to frame: THE STUDIO / U.S. INDIAN SCHOOL / SANTA FE,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (The Warrior)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (The Warrior)graphite on papersigned center: Pletka10 x 8 1/2 in. (25.4 x 21.6 cm.), Frame: 15 3/4 x 14 x 7/8 in. (40 x 35.6 x 2.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. NEUMAN (American, 20th c.)Bronze; Untitled (female warrior), 1977; Signed, dated and numbered 8/8; 18" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, David CrawfordDavid Crawford (American, b. 1955), Untitled (Seated Warrior), 1994, patinated bronze sculpture, signed and dated on rock, editon 9/9, overall (with base): 41.5"h x 19"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Russian School (19th century)Russian School (19th century), Untitled (Fallen Warrior), 1888, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, sight: 23"h x 34.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 42.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Harper Untitled (Bust of Warrior)Irving Harper Untitled (Bust of Warrior) USA painted paper construction 16 h x 24.5 w x 6.5 d in Literature: Irving Harper: Works in Paper, Maharam, pg. 42See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer,Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer, 1994 watercolor on paper signed RW Geionety and dated (lower right) 41 x 29 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Mopope, Kiowa (1898-1974)Mid 1900, Large and impressive signed original gouache on paper depicting a Kiowa burial scaffold with the warrior's horse about to join him. Very good condition. Double matted and framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, (American, 1943-2010) Untitled, Paint on Wood & MasoniteOf warriors on horseback and figuresProvenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection Appx. 18"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, (American, 1943-2010) Untitled, Oil on MasoniteOf warriors on horsebackProvenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection Appx. 36"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR GENERAL QIANLONG SEAL$900(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 24 Inch Tall Ancient SAMURAI WARRIOR Sculpture with Box$2,400(3 bids)