Sold2021Fitch's Standard Sweet Heart Gum w/Dogs Cardboard SignSingle-sided diecut cardboard sign, under glass, has good color, shows minor paper wear around the perimeter, 10"x9", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Sport Advertising photo & otherLot Sport Advertising photo & other including; Grant Memorial program, Phila National League Football Club Eagles card board advertisement (cut at corners, teaberry Gum card board sign, 1948 calendar,See Sold Price
Sold2017Kis-Me Gum Self-Framed Tin Sign.Nice image of a lady leaning over a pack of Kis-Me gum. Nice color with some wear to the gold frame. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions16 - 3/4" x 13 - 3/4".Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions16 - 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossedSoda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossed litho on diecut cdbd, Fair cond w/3 surface breaks, creases & losses to borders, not examined out of frame, framed 21.5"H x 17.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kis-Me Gum Diecut Paper Advertising Sign.Framed behind glass. This sign is from the American Chicle Co., Louisville, Kentucky. There are a few touch-ups in the background and on the shoulder. The sign has a nice, ornate look. Condition (NearSee Sold Price
Sold2015528. Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Double Sided528. Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Double Sided Cardboard Store Hanging Sign. Circa 1910. 10 ½” x 5 ½”. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015583. Three Chewing Gum Items. Including two cardboard583. Three Chewing Gum Items. Including two cardboard window signs, the first (9 x 5 ¾”) reading, “Free Balloon with a Five Cent Package of Goetze’s Kisses,” excellent; a Blow Gum sign (10 ¼See Sold Price
Sold20201¢ AMERICAN VENDING MACHINE CO. KIS-ME GUM MACHINE.Very rare cast-iron single column tab gum vending machine from the American Vending Machine Co. circa 1902. This machine sold Kis-Me gum and has a porcelain sign on the front advertising it. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2023“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brook...“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brooklyn, NY: American Art Sign Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Embossed self-framed tin sign, captioned “The Popular Favorite” at tSee Sold Price
Sold2015527. Two Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Advertising527. Two Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Advertising Pieces. Including a ca. 1910 tin lithograph over cardboard sign (12 x 4 ½”); and a tissue gum wrapper. Very good and excellent, respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Cardboard Framed w/ Paper AdWrigley's cardboard sign matted and framed with excellent colors, light toning around the border of the sign. 27" x 18". Also included in this lot is a "Foods From Corn" paper advertising framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2015540. Wrigley Lithographed Cardboard Display Sign On540. Wrigley Lithographed Cardboard Display Sign On Stand. Circa 1930. Stand marked “Wrigley’s,” sign stamped “F.W. Woolworth Co.” Showing six different brands of gum. 18 x 14”. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare SST "The Popular Favorite" Kis-Me peppermint gumRare early selframed piece with parts of graphics having been restored. Restoring is noticeable on woman's hair and the surrounding green. But still displays well!! Is Marked American art sign CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Wrigley's Chewing Gum SignsThis lot consists of two cardboard-backed metal signs. Both feature the same image of four packs of gum and read "Wrigley's/ Delicious Lasting Flavor". One is red with a gold border and the other is bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Wrigley's Chewing Gum SignsThis lot is comprised of three cardboard-backed metal signs including: 1- Yellow with the image of a lady and package of gum. German writing "Wrigley P.K. Kaugummi". 1- "Wrigley's After Every Meal" siSee Sold Price
Sold2015572. Four Clark’s Teaberry Gum Items. Including three572. Four Clark’s Teaberry Gum Items. Including three Clark’s Teaberry Gum six-inch cardboard rulers, ca. 1940, excellent; a ca. 1920 Clark’s Teaberry Gum tin litho sign (12 x 8 ¾”) with sligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrigley's Spearmint & Double Mint Gum Trolley SignsAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided cardboard (SSC-. Double-wide trolley signs. Marked, "Shepard C 45-2, 523-A Lithographed in U.S.A". Both are 11" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024Wrigley's Spearmint Gum Trolley SignsAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided cardboard (SSC). Double-wide trolley signs. Unmarked. Both are 11" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Wrigley's Gum Advertising SignTin Wrigley's Gum Advertising Sign. Tin signed wrapped on cardboard, has a beveled edge with litho advertising for Wrigley's chewing gum. Made by American Can Co., USA, c.1930s-30s; good general condiSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND FLORAL GRAPHIC.$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ PRETTY LADY AND GENTLEMAN GRAPHICS$500