Sold2016Kis-Me Gum Diecut Paper Advertising Sign.Framed behind glass. This sign is from the American Chicle Co., Louisville, Kentucky. There are a few touch-ups in the background and on the shoulder. The sign has a nice, ornate look. Condition (NearSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: CHEWING GUM SMALL SIGNS.This is a lot of three framed chewing gum die-cut signs and one trade card. Included are two Kis-Me gum signs, an Antisepticon gum trade card, and Whites Chewing gum. Conditions vary, the two Kis-Me dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossedSoda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossed litho on diecut cdbd, Fair cond w/3 surface breaks, creases & losses to borders, not examined out of frame, framed 21.5"H x 17.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Best & Kis-Me Chewing Gum Advertising Signs.The Kis-Me sign is diecut cardboard and has moderate wear, soiling, heavy edge wear with cardboard loss. The Best Chewing Gum sign is matted and shrunk wrapped. It has moderate soiling with light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020KIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT ADVERTISEMENT.Kis-Me Gum die-cut in an original old frame. Great colors showing image of pretty girl, labeled "American Chicle Company, Kis-Me Gum Factory, Louisville, Kentucky". Photo of reverse side of piece showSee Sold Price
Sold2015521. Kis-Me Gum Die Cut Display Printed On Glassine.521. Kis-Me Gum Die Cut Display Printed On Glassine. Circa 1900. A counter display with an easel back to stand it up. 6 ½” tall. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fitch's Monster Heart Chewing Gum DieCut Sign.Nice image of women along a waterway. Pressed cardboard. Circa early 1900's. The woman on the far right has an abrasion on her face. Condition:(Very Good+).DimensionsFramed: 13" x 10 - 3/4".Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Wrigley's Spearmint Gum Die Cut Cardboard SignThis Wrigley's die cut sign featuring a very pretty blue eyed girl with a package of Wrigley's gum appears to be from the 1930's. On close inspection there are minor use and ding marks which is to beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zeno Gum Die Cut Baby Hanging SignThis is a great and early gum advertisement measuring 16”. A beautiful stone litho with a small bend at the bottom of the foot as well as very small paper loss at forehead. The sign remain highly diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zeno Gum Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back SignZeno Gum Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Paper loss and tears, no easel. 7 X 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin Easel Back Store Sign. H. D. Beach Litho Co., 1916. Being Number 6 in a series of tins, depicting a rhinoceros all dressed up. 10 ½ x 6”. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE DIE-CUT SIGN FOR PRIMLEY'S CHEWING GUMA circa 1910 chromolithographed die-cut cardstock advertising piece for Primley's California Fruit Chewing Gum, Sweetens the Breath - Better Than Money. Cut-out measures 14 x 10.75 inches in a 16.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 3: EARLY CHEWING GUM ADVERTISING PIECES.This lot includes two die-cut Primley's Gum bear signs. One is framed and the other is loose. They have minor wear and one has a few fold marks. Also included in this lot is a Jones Tuxedo Gum cardstoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beemas Pepsin Chewing Gum Metal SignSST diecut sign, has excellent color, shows very minor crease on the perimeter, marked H.D. Beach Co., 9.5"x8.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Fitch's Standard Sweet Heart Gum w/Dogs Cardboard SignSingle-sided diecut cardboard sign, under glass, has good color, shows minor paper wear around the perimeter, 10"x9", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Assorted Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 1 - single sided 1¢ gum vending machine top sign, 1 - die cut American Chicle Co. majorette girl countertop display, stock no. D-74, 1 - Clark's Teaberry tin wall mount display, and 1- assoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chewing Gum Advertising SignsTwo Chewing Gum Advertising Signs. Heart's Delight die cut cardboard and Tolu "Sugar Plums" display box topper. Very good overall condition. Tolu measures 5 1/4 X 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Candy Advertising SignsIncluding 1- Clark's Teaberry Gum tin litho sign with "A happy Thought! That Mountain Tea Flavor" slogan (12" x 9"), 1- Framed die-cut Woodward's peanut butter stick candy showing a box in a WWI infanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camel Cigarettes Die Cut SignSST. It has above average color and gloss. It shows light wear, discoloration, minor paint loss, and a few bends throughout. It displays well. Measures: 25.5"x20.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Petroleum Company Die Cut SignDSP, TAC authenticated, one side has been restored, has good to fair color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and metal damage, 47"x44.5", rated 8.5+ restored & 6.75 unrestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP CONOCO Service Station Die Cut SignVintage double sided porcelain CONOCO service station die-cut advertising sign. MArked " Veribrite Signs Chicago". Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, scratches, and wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s AM Sign Co. Coca Cola Policeman Die Cut SignAuthentic 1950s Coca-Cola (Coke) Policeman "Slow School Zone" Two piece metal diecut sign with original base. Signed AM at lower base. Size: 63" T x 30" W Great original condition. Fresh from an AthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Trucking Die Cut SignSST, has the feather, has good color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, scratching, paint loss, and a few of the holes appear to have been drilled out to a larger diameter, displays exceptionally wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyon Trucking Single Sided Porcelain Die Cut Sign34.5" x 26" SSP Lyon Trucking sign with lion graphics. The sign has bright color, small chips in the field, perimeter, and mounting holes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND FLORAL GRAPHIC.$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ PRETTY LADY AND GENTLEMAN GRAPHICS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ CHILDREN & BIRD GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 KIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ LITTLE GIRL & BEAUTIFUL WOMAN$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN & TUBA GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ FATHER & CHILD GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ MESSENGER DOVE GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CHAMPAGNE & KIS-ME GUM CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200