SoldHolocaust. Bergen-Belsen, 2 books 1. So it Happened, 1987, Hebrew; Das Lager Bergen-Belsen, 1971Holocaust. Bergen-Belsen 2 books 1. So it Happened, 1987, Hebrew; Das Lager Bergen-Belsen, 1971 German 1. Bergen-Belsen "So it Happened", ed. by M. Tsanin, 1987, 346 pp., illustrated, in HebSee Sold Price
SoldWunderbrau Das Trocken Lager MOTION Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Wunderbrau Brewing (or Red Top Brewing). Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/PlaSee Sold Price
Sold[MISSISSIPPI RIVER]. LEWIS, Henry (1819–1904),[MISSISSIPPI RIVER]. LEWIS, Henry (1819–1904), artist. Das illustrirte Mississippithal… Leipzig and Firenze: Schmidt & C. Gunther/Otto Lange, 1923. 4to. 2 mounted portraits, facsimile titlSee Sold Price
SoldHERZOGENBUSCH VUGHT NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP NOTE“Lagerfeld / für das K.L.H. im Wert von / ZEHN / CENTS / Konzentrations Lager Herzogenbusch” 10c note, series A, serial #0454, vertical center fold, two pinholes and some scuffs, FineSee Sold Price
SoldHERZOGENBUSCH VUGHT NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP NOTE“Lagerfeld / für das K.L.H. im Wert von / ZEHN / CENTS / Konzentrations Lager Herzogenbusch” 10c note, series A, serial #9929, vertical folds, couple edge nicks and small area of surfSee Sold Price
SoldHERZOGENBUSCH VUGHT NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP NOTE“Lagerfeld / für das K.L.H. im Wert von / ZEHN / CENTS / Konzentrations Lager Herzogenbusch” 10c note, series A, serial #2837, creases, wrinkles, tears and toned area, Very Good.See Sold Price
SoldAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
SoldIkoneIkoneRussland, 19. Jahrhundert. -Familienikone- Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, 43 cm x 33,5 cm, verso tlw. Wurmfrass, best., Altersspuren. Die Ikone wurde wohl von einer einflussreichen Familie inSee Sold Price
SoldCARTIER WristwatchCARTIER Wristwatch Cartier, Switzerland. Model: Tank Louis Cartier. 750/- Yellow gold, hallmarked. Weight: 24.7 g. Sapphire. Ref. No.: 7808716061. Case dimensions 2.7 x 2.1 cm. Length 15.5 - 19 cm. PiSee Sold Price
SoldChopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
SoldRolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
SoldRolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold63tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
SoldHenri Alphone BarnoinHenri Alphone BarnoinParis 1882 - 1940 - Hafenszene - Öl/Lwd. 60,5 x 70 cm. Sign. r. u.: H. Barnoin. Rahmen. Krakelee. Farbverluste an den Rändern.See Sold Price
SoldMel RamosMel Ramos1935 Sacramento - 2018 Oakland - "Mint Pattie" - (2017) Farblithografie/Papier (Revere-Magnani). 33/120. 61,8 x 45,8 cm, 80 x 58 cm. Sign. r. u.: Mel Ramos. Trockenstempel r. u.: HILGER / EDISee Sold Price
3tlg. Jugendstil Kaffeeservice3tlg. Jugendstil KaffeeserviceShreve & Co./San Francisco/USA. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Sterling. Gew.: 1105 g. Innen vergoldet. 1 Kaffeekanne H. 20,5 cm. 1 Milchkännchen H. 7 cm. 1 ZucSee Sold Price
SoldNana - Niki de Saint Phalle, Rosenthal AG, Selb 1973Nana - Niki de Saint Phalle Rosenthal AG, Selb 1973. Porcelain, white, partly glazed. Polychrome decorated. Green mark under the glaze: Rosenthal GERMANY. 1st choice. Impressed model no. 1014. In greeSee Sold Price
SoldClassic Curb Chain Bracelet with Brilliant-Cut DiamondsClassic curb chain bracelet with brilliant-cut diamonds 585/- yellow gold and white gold, stamped. Weight: 23 g. Hallmark: FS in oval, 0.48 ct. Various brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.48 ct. LengthSee Sold Price
SoldSiegfried NeuenhausenSiegfried Neuenhausen 1931 Dormagen - lives and works in Hanover - Sequence - Bronze. Gold-brown patina. H. 18 cm. 46/120. Monogrammed on the reverse: SN. S. Neuenhausen is a sculptor and ceramist ofSee Sold Price
SoldSiegfried NeuenhausenSiegfried Neuenhausen 1931 Dormagen - lives and works in Hanover - Two Alike - Bronze. Gold-brown patina. H. 19 cm. 88 and 49/120. Monogrammed on the underside: N. S. Neuenhausen is a sculptor and cerSee Sold Price
SoldDahlias Vase - René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder before 1925.Dahlias Vase - René Lalique René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder before 1925. Colorless glass, press-molded, the ground satin-finished, patinated black. Marked on the base ring: R. LALIQUE (raSee Sold Price