Sold2022STERLING. William Comyns & Sons English SilverBasket. Large monogrammed English silver openwork basket displaying birds and flowers. City stamp of London, maker's mark of William Comyns & Sons, and a date letter of 1906. Additional stamp of, "SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ENGLISH SHELL & STERLING PICTURE FRAMESTwo English sterling banded and shell photograph or picture frames comprising, one Birmingham 1923 having an acanthine motif crest and one London 1931 with a bell flower motif crest, both with city, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. William and Mary English Silver Caudle CupLate 17th century caudle cup with body of vessel depicting Asian figures flying kites and walking with umbrellas amongst flowers and birds - with a city stamp of London, unidentified maker's mark of oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Piece Meissen Style Porcelain Four SeasonsThree Piece Meissen Style Porcelain Four Seasons Figural Clock Set, 19thc., the flower encrusted clock , with an enamel dial, time and strike, by Japy Freres, on tripodal scrolled feet, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "And You Wove For Your Tender Neck Seductive Garlands of RMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "And You Wove For Your Tender Neck Seductive Garlands of Ravishing Flowers," 1967, lithograph on Arches paper Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "And YSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exceptional Large American Sterling Center Bowl, earlyExceptional Large American Sterling Center Bowl, early 20th c., by A. Redlich & Co., #4638, of lobed circular form with latticed lobes, and repousse flowers and leaves, H.- 5 1/2 in., Dia.- 19 in., wtSee Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Oil Painting with Carved Rococo FrameIn the center of the painting a young man holds his prized catch. The artwork is surrounded with its original, elaborately carved frame, replete with flourishes of scrolls, flowers, and foliage.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. R. Oliver, "Red Flowers," 1963, oil on masonite,J. R. Oliver, "Red Flowers," 1963, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right and titled, signed and dated verso, "Flores in Rojo," presented in a white polychromed frame on a green backboard, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Six Chinese Carved Jade Objects, consisting ofGroup of Six Chinese Carved Jade Objects, consisting of birds and flowers, four covered jars and large dogs with ball, Birds and Flowers- H.- 8 3/8 in., W.- 6 5/8 in., D.- 2 in. Provenance: from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS FABIEN, "FLOWER MARKET IN NICE", OILLouis Fabien (aka Fabien Louis Pouilloux) (French 1924-2016), undated, "Flower Market In Nice", oil on canvas figurative painting depicting a city square with cafe, marketplace, and fountain in the foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Boocher Brooch Coro Flower Brooch and Coro Flower BraceletMarcel Boucher Brooch Missing several Stones Coro Flower Brooch and Coro Flower Bracelet In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021WPA Douglas Gorsline Social Realism Woman FlowersDESCRIPTION: An excellent and large 36 x 31 original oil painting by noted American artist Douglas Gorsline. Gorsline was born in Rochester NY, and educated at the Yale U school of art. He was a fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL SIGNED LITHO, FACES OVER CITY ED. 32/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), black and white lithograph depicting two human faces over a cityscape on the right, with a bouquet of flowers in a vase and an animal standing on its hind legsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese scroll of plum flowers, Qing Zhong, 1995.Chinese scroll painting of plum blossoms by Qing Zhong (Chinese, Active 20th century). "Primula." Sparrows perching on plum blossoms. Dedicated on verso to Madam Chen Xiangmei from the Nanchang City MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Soapstone Fruit and Flowers SculptureReticulated, fully dimensional fruit and flowers carved of cream to sienna gradient soapstone. Length 11 1/4 in., height 7 3/4 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): FLOWERS FOR MANYserigraph, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right, titled in pencil lower left; from an edition of 100; Provenance: Property from a Studio City, CA Estate; 12 1/4 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Storr Sterling Silver Tea UrnLondon, 1826; elaborately decorated with rocaille, scrolls, and flower blossoms; with maker's mark, date letter and standard mark to cover, and with city, date letter, standard, and duty mark to body;See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN STYLE SULTANABAD CARPETSultanabad carpet in a deep red ground with a blue and yellow open flower form European influenced design, late 19th C.16' 6" x 14' 3"Purchased: Doris Leslie Blau, New York City, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver HeavyPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy Repousse Fern and Flower Tazzas. Signed and Numbered 4994, 859, M. Monogrammed. 37.2 ozt. Ht. 3 1/4" Dia. 9". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Luncheon SetMeissen Luncheon Set. 19h century. With gold leaf and hand painted flowers. 8 plates, dia. 8". 8 teacups and saucers. Teapot Ht. 10". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Padded VaseDaum Nancy French Cameo Glass Vase with Red Padded Flowers, Circa 1900. Condition: Generally Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H-12". Provenance: From a New York City Estate, 5th Ave., NY. Please noteSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper Holder$175(3 bids)