Sold2016ANTIQUE JAPANESE SHAKUDO KOZUKA & KOGAI ENSUITEAntique Japanese kozuka (knife handle) and kogai (hair stick) ensuite: each with finely cast matching relief design of Shi-shi holding leaves of inlaid gold with inlaid silver blossomsSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE 22K KOGAI BRONZE SAMURAI HYGIENE TOOL22K BRONZE KOGAI WITH GOLD RABBIT AND CARVING 8 3/8 INCH LONG SKEWER 18th-19th CENTURY (USA SHIPPING $14)See Sold Price
Sold2018Kogai with a lobster motifItem: Kogai with a lobster motif Origin: Japan Date: Edo period Materials: Shakudo, gold Dimensions: 256 x 12 x 3.4 mm Kogai of shakudo inlaid in high relief with a gold lobster. In wooden box. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kogai with a gourd motifItem: Kogai with a gourd motif Origin: Japan Date: Edo period Materials: Copper Dimensions: 211 x 14.4 x 3.1 mm Kogai of copper carved with two gourds and foliage; nanako surface. In a wooden box. PleSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
SoldNine Japanese Mixed Metal Sword FittingsNine Japanese Mixed Metal Sword Fittings Meiji Period, 19th Century comprising four kozuka, two kozuka set with blades, two kogai and a wari-kogai. Length of loSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino.31 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. b. Maru-gataSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino19 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,9 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane uSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino26 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,5 cm - 7,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kogai-hitsu-ana, rechts mit Hitsu-Ume, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino24 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,9 cm - 7,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. SuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino4 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi mit Odawara-Fukurin. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Meer miSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino15 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, beide mit Hitsu-Ume,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino14 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: GomoSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino9 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,5 cm - 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Omote und Ura: Florales Motiv mit Schriftzeichen. HiSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino16 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese tsuba, circa 1850A Japanese tsuba, circa 1850Eiserne Marugata Sukashi Tsuba, mit Dekor aus fein gravierten Pfeilen in Sukashi. Kogai Hitsu Ana. Bezeichnet "Nagahisa". Durchmesser 7,5 cm.Condition: III +See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Tanto with Black Lacquer Hilt/Scabbard.The short sword black lacquer hilt and scabbard with gold-decorated silver metal fittings; a small kogai (4 1/4in) in the scabbard. Tang is inscribed with swordsmith's signature, and date. Blade 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino10 4 Tsuba Japan D 6 cm - 7,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Torii und KirschblueSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino3 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane oben und unSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items.A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items. Including a floral decorated fan, a kogai, a silverplated kogai, and other Fan length: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800Eiserne Nademarugata-Tsuba. Auf der glatten Oberfläche ein fein gepunztes Shippo-Muster, Kotsuka- und Kogai Hitsu Ana. Bezeichnet "Seiriuken Ei Ju" sowie in Gold eingeleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 8 19th/20th c. Japanese Sword FittingsA lovely set of Japanese sword fittings including Fuchi Habaki, Kogai, and Seppa fittings. Some with detailed inlay. Keywords: Katana, Samurai Sword, Tsuba SKU: 02732See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese tsubas, 19th centuryTwo Japanese tsubas, 19th centuryEiserne Nademarugata Sukashi-Tsuba mit Netzmuster im Owari-Stil. Kotsuka- und Kogai Hitsu Ana. Durchmesser 7,5 cm. Dazu eine Marugata-Tsuba, Sentoku-Guss mit Dekor ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Tokugawa Period hair accessoriesJapanese Tokugawa Period hair accessories, 18th/19th c., gilt and lacquered comb and kogai hair stick, decorated with birds and flowering trees, the comb signed along edge, in silk-lined box, 3.25"l (See Sold Price
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsKOGAI DEPICTING A TEMPLE BANNERMAN WITH NBTHK TOKUBETSU KICHO PAPERS ATTRIBUTING TO YAMASAKI ICHIGA.$200
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsA MUMEI KOGAI WITH TOKUBETSU KICHO PAPERS TO GOTO TSUJO, DEPICTING A BAG OF MONEY AND GOURDS.$200
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsAN EXCELLENT KOSHIRAE WITH SEA SHELL THEMED AND AN ADDED DRAGON TSUBA$500
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsA GOOD SHINTO JUMYO WAKIZASHI IN HIRATA SCHOOL MOUNTS, NBTHK HOZON PAPERS FOR THE BLADE AND$1,500