Sold2018Kommode Barock ca. 1750. Nussbaum. Vierschübiger KorpusKommode Barock ca. 1750. Nussbaum. Vierschübiger Korpus mit geschweifter Platte. Front mit beschnitzten Füllungen gearbeitet. Gebrauchsspuren. 130x60x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn,Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn, Pflaumenholz. Dreischübiger Korpus auf konischen Beinen. Vierseitig gefeldert furniert,und mit Kontrastbändern belegt. Sockelleiste mit Mäanderband intaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, inKommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, in der Front zweifach gebrochen geschwungener Korpus. Dreiseitig und Platte mit breitem Einlegeband gearbeitet. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x64x77 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAERBAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAER Sueddeutsch, um 1750 Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 156,5 cm, B. 127 cm, T. 66 cm. UEber vier Fuessen dreischuebiger Korpus mit passig bewegterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Truhe Renaissance ca. 1680. Nussbaum, Ahorn.Truhe Renaissance ca. 1680. Nussbaum, Ahorn. Rechteckiger Korpus mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Front mit bogenförmiger Aufgliederung und arabeskem Dekor intarsiert. Sockel später. Gebrauchsspuren. 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-PfeilerkommodeBarock-Pfeilerkommode Nussbaum furniert sowie Holz geschnitzt gefasst und vergoldet. Gerader hochrechteckiger Korpus flankiert von schräggestellten kannelierten Ecklisenen auf stark ausschwingendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Salonkommoden im Barock-StilPaar Salonkommoden im Barock-Stil Nussbaum, furniert sowie Einlagen aus unterschiedlichen Edelhölzern und Knochen. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus, flankiert von schräggestellten Ecklisenen, inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. DreischübigerKommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. Dreischübiger Rechteckkorpus mit schräggestellten Eckpartien. Front, Seiten und Blatt mit feinen, geometrisierenden Einlegearbeiten. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x60x81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern.Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern. Nussbaum-Maser. Bewegter, zweifach gebrochener, dreischübiger Kommodenteil. Schräggestellte, bewegte Schreibplatte vor fünfschübigem Innenausbau mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II Mahogany Tilt Top Tripod Table, ca. 1750George II mahogany tilt-top tripod tea table, ca. 1750, the clover-shaped dished tilt top with molded edge on tilting mechanism above an acanthus and guilloche carved turned standard support on threeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful ca 1750 QA period CT maple & tiger maple 1 drWonderful ca 1750 QA period CT maple & tiger maple 1 dr serving table in great proportion & powerful scalloped base - 41" x 24" top x 27" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017CA 1750 GEORGIAN 7 DIAMOND GOLD RING 3.5 CTSBeautiful and scarce 18th century Georgian 14k gold seven wire mother's ring, each set with approx. ½ ct mine cut diamond for total of approx. 3.5 cts total. Each diamond represents a child. No marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque Wood and Marquetry Commode, Germany, ca 1750A Baroque Wood and Marquetry Commode, Germany, ca 1750Three drawers commode inlaid with exotic woods and accented with brass handles. Height: 79 cm; length:121 cm; depth: 65.5 cmCondition: For a detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Great Norwich, CT QA ca 1750 cherry slant front desk wGreat Norwich, CT QA ca 1750 cherry slant front desk w wonderful interior featuring slide out center drawer w secret compartments - 37 3/4" case widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022CA. 1750 GEORGE II FIGURED WALNUT VENEER CHESTGeorge II figured walnut veneer six drawer chest, circa 1750, having a rectangular top with cross banding surmounting a chest with three over three graduated drawers, all with string inlay, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kastentisch Barock. Nussbaum. Seitlich ausgeschnitteneKastentisch Barock. Nussbaum. Seitlich ausgeschnittene Wangenbeine mit verkeilter Querstrebung. Grosse Schublade, Zargenkasten der durch hochklappen der Tischplatte zu öffnen ist. Gebrauchsspuren. 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Early English storage chest with claw feet, ca. 1750Early English storage chest with claw feet, ca. 1750, 22 in. T, 66 in. W, 22.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Kerdenz Barock. Nussbaum. ZweitürigerGrosse Kerdenz Barock. Nussbaum. Zweitüriger Rechteckkorpus mit obenliegender, breiter Schublade. Fassade mit architektonischer Gestalltung. Gebrauchsspuren. 160x60x127 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016very rare & wonderful ca 1750 QA miniature pine carvedvery rare & wonderful ca 1750 QA miniature pine carved wall box in orig dry thin Spanish Brown stain from a prominent CT collection - fabulous patina & superb untouched orig cond - 5 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750Klinge Shinogi Tsukuri, Chu Kissaki, leichter Torii Zori, Hada, Hamon, Boshi verschliffen. Klinge etwas verbogen. Nakago mit einem Mekugi Ana, Sujikai Yasurime, bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Federal Round Teapot ca.1750Very good condition with only minor dings and no repairs. Original wood handle somewhat loose but sound. Wood and pewter finial solid. We picture what appears to be a mark on the interior bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tall 18th C. Indian Bronze Parvati, Ex-M. GandhiSouth Asia, India, ca. 1750 CE. An important solid cast bronze figure of Uma (Parvati), so significant as traditionally only deity statues destined for important religious purposes were cast solid. PaSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Peruvian Oil Painting Depicting St. AndrewSpanish Colonial, Peru, Cuzco School, ca. 1750 CE. A very large, framed, oil-on-canvas painting depicting St. Andrew, one of the Apostles, son of Jonas and brother of St. Peter, portrayed as an old maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lantern clockItaly, Bologna, with gong and percussion, verge escapement, ca.1750, height 50 cm.See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree dark green glass bottles (onion bottles), Dutch, circa 1750 (two)/English, 19th century (one)€300
9 hrs LeftMaterial CultureBuddhist Priest's Silk Robe/Kesa, Japan, Ca. 1800, 3'8'' x 6'6''$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsNorthwest Coast Carved Wooden Mask, ca. mid 20th Century 10 1/4" diameter x 4" high$300(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Two “Paint by Numbers” Nudes. [Ca. 20th c...$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. Wood Carved Mechanical Soccer Sculpture. ca. 19...$475(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYAN, Anne (American, 1889-1954). Dancer. [Ca. 1940]. Oil o...$225(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART QUILT]. Random Bars Pattern. Mennonite. ca. 1940s...$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsWoodland Ojibwe Antique Floral Beaded Bandolier Bag, ca. 1880s bag 20" long x 13 3/4" wide, 43" long$650(3 bids)