Sold2015KONVOLUT PORZELLANKONVOLUT PORZELLAN Deutsch, KPM-Berlin, Meissen und Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. 59-tlg.; Porzellan, polychrom und teilw. gold staffiert. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, bzw. unterglasurgrüne ManufakturmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konvolut Porzellan3-tlg.; Serviettenhalter, Ziertasse und -teller. Teilw. Reliefdekor. Mit Wappen von Weimar sowie Blumendekor in polychromer Malerei. Reiche Goldstaffage. Schwertermarke. Teilw. Manufakturmarke. H. 6,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1900Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 19008 ft. 6 in. x 2 ft. 11 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caucasian Chi Chi area rugCaucasian Chi Chi area rug, wool on wool, medium blue center field with secondary colors of red, ivory, gold, cream, greens and black, 68" L x 50" W, circa 1900. Provenance: Estate of Bill Zarnon, GatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chi Chi Long RugChi Chi Long Rug 317 x 110 cm (10' 5" x 3' 7") Caucasus, ca. 1880 Condition: good, low pile in places, both ends restored, several old repairs and reweavings, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1900Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 19006 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chi Chi RugChi Chi Rug 185 x 125 cm (6' 1" x 4' 1") Caucasus, ca. 1880 Condition: very good, low pile, minor small repairs Warp: wool, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'4'' x 7'0''Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'4'' x 7'0'' (132 x 213 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Provenance: Estate of Anita B. Pawluk, Moorestown, NJ. Please Note: There ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chi RugChi Chi 200 x 130 cm (6' 7" x 4' 3") Caucasus, ca. 1880 Condition: good, low pile in places, corroded dark brown, both ends slightly restored, several small professional restorations Warp: wool, weft:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chi RugChi Chi 187 x 123 cm (6' 2" x 4') Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: good, corroded brown, scattered low pile, right selvage partially damaged, one small crease Warp: wool, weft: cotton, pile: wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Ground Chi Chi RugRed Ground Chi Chi 166 x 124 cm (5' 5" x 4' 1") Caucasus, ca. 1880 Condition: good, low pile in places, corroded brown, minor small repairs, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chi Chi Rugearly 20th century, central panel with repeating rows of geometric devices, sky blue minor border with carnation motifs, 3 ft. 7 in. x 4 ft. 9 in.,. Condition: low pile, corrosion, abrash, small repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Chi Chi Rug 6 ft 3 in x 3 ft 7 in (1.9 m x 1.09 m)Antique Caucasian Chi Chi A rare Caucasian antique rug made in the Chi Chi region of southern Daghestan. ClicSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Reserve - Antique Caucasian Chi-Chi Rug 6 ft 4 in x 4 ft 6 in (1.93 m x 1.37 m)Property of a New Jersey collector Antique Caucasian Chi-Chi Rug, Country of Origin: Caucasus, Circa Date: AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Caucasian Chi-Chi rug , 3 ft 3 in x 6 ft 10 inPROPERTY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE COLLECTOR. Antique Caucasian Chi-Chi rug , Circa 1920's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chi Chi Prayer Rug19th century, diagonal rows of stars on navy ground below mihrab with inscription panel, turquoise, gold and red highlights, 3 ft. 11 in. x 6 ft. 7 in., pile varies from low to none with visible foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Chi-Chi Design Hand Knotted Wool RugOriental Chi-Chi Design Hand Knotted Wool Rug. Measures 98 inches high x 43.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Shirvan Chi Chi Rugwith pile wear, loss, end, side losses. 5' long, 7' wide. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 4'0'' x 5'0''Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 4'0'' x 5'0'' (122 x 152 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Caucasian "Chi-chi" Tribal RugAntique Caucasian "Chi-chi" Tribal rug, first half 20th century, probably Kuba (Quba), region, Eastern Caucasus, present day Chechnya. [4' 10" x 3' 3"]. Heavy wear and fading, many areas of thinning aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Oriental Chi Chi Rug.Antique Caucasian Oriental Chi Chi Rug. Evenly but well-worn from use and age. Probably late 1800’s to early 1900’s. Please see photos for condition. 74” x 39See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35047: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Mother and Chi$340
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA set of high antique jade patterned Chi Long sword ornaments$100(1 bid)