Sold2024A Danish Alfa Margarine Tin Enamel Advertising SignA Danish Alfa Margarine Tin Enamel Advertising Sign Circa 1930s signed Johs., Theijl, Kobenhavn lower right. 23 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOXIE ADVERTISING SIGNCirca 1930s Embossed Tin Moxie Sign, in original condition, depicting the "Moxie Hall of Fame", marked M 4-33, Made in America" near base edge, 54" x 17 7/8", Paint losses and rust spots, minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1...A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1912, single-sided with embossed frame effect, 38 x 26 inches, (some wear to lithography and bending to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ithaca Sign Works Alba Drug Co. Tin Advertising SignThis single sided sign is painted on tin and has some scratches, housed in a contemporary black frame. Shows a nurse graphic and reads "Sick Room Supplies Alba Drug Co. Alba Mo.". (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bass Ale Advertising Tin on Cardboard Beer Sign19 x 13 inches, Uncommon Sign from Bass out of England, Circa 1930s, Bass Brewing EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water CircusAtlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water Circus Metal Sign. Circa 1930s. Metal sign in wooden frame advertising the iconic act which featured a horse and equestrian diving together from a platforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trade Sign - Shirts 10 CentsPainted advertising sign. Original paint on tin with wood frame. American, circa 1920. Two-sided. H 23-1/4" W 28-3/8". CONDITION: Outstanding original condition. Please copy and paste tlink for high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Buckeye Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard SignCirca 1930s, 20 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. A...[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. Advertising Sign. Circa 1910. Chromolithograph on tin. Sign: 20 x 14”. Frame: 23 x 17”. Shonk, Chicago. Based on William Adolphe BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Buckeye 7% Framed Advertising Cardboard SignCirca 1930s, Buckeye Brewing, Milwaukee, WI. Frame measures 20 x 27 inches, sign measures 11 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Schenley Whiskey Tin Litho Advertising SignDESCRIPTION: Old Schenley Whiskey tin lithograph advertising sign. Depicting Davy Crockett, "I've Struck The Trail". Circa 1920s. Printed by Charles Shonk, Chicago. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin with a solid wood frame. The sign reads "Ice Cold Coca-Cola" and shows a bright, colorful image of a Coca-Cola bottle. The lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin and frame in solid wood. The sign shows a graphic image of three bottles on the left side with the stylized Coca-Cola letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hunter Baltimore Rye Advertising Sign(early 20th century) Hunter Baltimore Rye: The American Gentleman's Whiskey, Wm. Lanahan & Son, circa 1900, chromolithograph on tin, 38 3/4 x 26 1/8 in.; original wood frame, painted to cover bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola "Cool Contrast to A Summer Sun""Drink Coca-Cola, Delicious and Refreshing". Framed cardboard advertising sign, circa 1941. Retains original wood and metal frame, as well as tin Coca-Cola applique. H: 34 in., W: 64.5 in., D: 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Buck Sign. Chicago: National Beverage Sales Co., ca. 1930s. Single-sided tin sign with greenDrink Buck Sign. Chicago: National Beverage Sales Co., ca. 1930s. Single-sided tin sign with green bold text and red border. Advertising Buck Soda Ginger beer. Later black metal frame. “Drink BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tinAnheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tin lithograph sign advertising Malt-Nutrine, depicting a stork flying in with two bottles to its nest atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tin Black Man by Silas WestRare painted tin Advertising sign depicting a black man holding a sign. American, made by Silas West, Haverhill, MA, circa 1910. Original paint in outstanding original condition. This is the finest exSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sleepy Eye Flour Tin Litho Advertising SignFramed. Circa 1905. Made by Meek Company, Coshocton, Ohio. Fabulous sign with great color and detail. The sign shows illustrations of a Native American, two fighting scenes, a buffalo and also a groupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Litho SignCirca 1930 Tin Litho Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Litho advertising sign- 15.5 x 10.5" with a number of minor tack holes.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & EARLY SHELL GASOLINE PAINTED TIN VISIBLE PUMP PADDLE SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL GRAPHIC.DST. A very early and scarce piece of Circa 1920's Tin Advertising from Shell Gasoline. This is an unusually tough to find piece in collectible grade and this is one of the finest examples known. CONDSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
5 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's Whitaker Automotive Cable Display Rack Sign with Car Graphics$11(2 bids)