Sold2024VINTAGE 1938 KIDS COIN SORTERVINTAGE 1938 TIN LITHO KRIEGSFELD KIDS ROTARY COIN SORTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Still Tin Litho Bank 1940s-1950sNice vintage tin litho still bank with multi coin slots. Paint is in good original condition, shows normal wear. Rotary coin sorter. Kriegsfeld, See pictures for condition. If bidding online feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold20205¢ SCHERMACK MODEL 25 POSTAGE STAMP VENDING MACHINE.This is a very rare stamp vending machine. Made by the Schermack Products corp for the Sanitary Postage Corp. of New York City. It is a full 2' tall cast-iron machine with a rotary coin escalator andSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNICEF Twelve Gold Coin Boxed SetInternational Year of the Child each coin representing a different country 1979 to 1982See Sold Price
Sold2022[INTERNATIONAL]Twelve Commemorative UNICEF: International Year of the Child Gold Proof Coins[INTERNATIONAL]Twelve Commemorative UNICEF: International Year of the Child Gold Proof Coins comprising: Bolivia 4000 Peso, Canada $100, China 450 Yuan, Dominican Republic 200 Peso, Ethiopia 400 Birr,See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) Mother and Child, 1948, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. 11 x 8.75 in. image size 19.75 x 15.25 in. as framed Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coin-Operated Horse and CarriageCoin-operated child's ride with horse and buggy design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt - Mother & ChildGustav Klimt "Mother and Child". Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Gustav Klimt. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908 - 2000)"Mother and Child" Color lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition of 150. Framed. 33 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harunobu Mother and Child Color Plate LithographHarunobu Mother and Child Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Virgin and ChildLot 51 Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) Virgin and Child (1950-51) lithograph with chine collé signed lower right in pencil, numbered 59/200 plate: 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches sheet: 17 x 14 7/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph Signed.Pablo Picasso "Mother and Child" 1963. Color Lithograph Hand signed and initiled H.C. Hors Commece Ltd ed printed by Moutlot Atelier. Paris France. 30" X 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945, German)Children holding food bowls Lithograph on paper under glass Signed in graphite lower right: Kollwitz Sight: 16.75" H x 12.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garcia signed lithograph of Not For Kids Only CoverA signed lithograph of the art from the album cover of Not For Kids Only, an album of children's songs by Garcia/Grisman. Lithograph measures 18x14.5'' with frame. Jerry Garcia did the art for this alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden '1972 Mother and ChildRomare Bearden, "Mother and Child," color screenprint and photo lithograph, 1977. Signed in pencil lower right margin and numbered 153/200 on lower left margin. Matted and framed under glass in a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after), Grande MaternitePublished in 1963, a large color lithograph on wove paper depicting mother and child. Pencil signed and numbered 105/200 in the lower margin. Published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Chinese Qing Jade Children Pebble Carvings6pc Chinese Qing Jade Children Pebble Carvings 2'' to 2.25.''. Exceptional grouping with children riding dragon fish, one holding lingzhi with coin, one with lingzhi, the he-he twins, and one with froSee Sold Price
Sold20232021 1 OZ GOLD GROGU - THE CHILD PERFECT MS70The second release in the Star Wars Mandalorian series, this 1 ounce gold coin features the adorable Grogu, also known as Baby Yoda. The rarest of the series, with only 250 minted, these sold out in mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE "BUILDERS 3," LITHOGRAPH IN COLORSJacob Lawrence (American 1917-2000), 1974, "Builders No. 3," serigraph on American Etching paper, depicting construction laborers at work with chisels and hammers as a man with a child on his shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALDER, Bonnet Phrygient S/N LithographAlexander Calder was born in 1898, the second child of artist parents—his father was a sculptor and his mother a painter (figs. 1–2). Because his father, Alexander Stirling Calder, receiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE NEEL, 1982, COLOR LITHOGRAPH “THE FAMILY”Alice Neel (American 1900-1984), 1982, “The Family” color lithograph on paper, depicting a seated mother and her three children, editioned 76/175 at lower left, signed and dated at lower right. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romare Bearden - Mother and ChildArtist: Romare Bearden Title: Mother and Child Year: 1977 Dimensions: 24in. by 18in. Edition: 43 from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original serigraphSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS' PEPSIN TUTTI-FRUTTI DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICS.$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ FATHER & CHILD GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsMEYER BROS. GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ DANCING CHILDREN GRAPHIC$250
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1927 Stone Mountain Confederate Memorial Children's Founder's Roll Medal in original case$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1927 Stone Mountain Confederate Memorial Children's Founder's Roll Medal$26(2 bids)