Sold2017Max Miller (American, b. 1940)Untitled (#VII), 1988; Watercolor and gouache on paper (framed); 57" x 44 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: The Sharpe Gallery, New York (label on verso); Property from the Collection of an Important AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Composition VII)Lot 260 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Composition VII) (1979) gouache and watercolor on paper signed lower left 13 1/4 x 20 3/8 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Conde (b. 1939) Spain AmericaEXAMINATION VII, 1989, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated and inscribed lower center right, 22 x 28”, frame 30 x 36” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Lizardi/ Harp Gallery PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall - Gouache/ paper - Art: 13" x 10.5" COAFrame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90 Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in virtually everSee Sold Price
Sold2016BROWN, Paul. Pair of Gouaches / Paper. PoloPlayers. One titled 'Under the Middle' and signed and dated 1949 lower left, the other right and dated lower right. Paul Brown (American, 1893 - 1958). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Ink and Gouache/Paper Signed and Dated Bottom RightAlexander Calder Ink and Gouache/Paper Signed and Dated Bottom Right. Size with frame: 31" x 27". 23" x 17.5" without frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024LLOYD MCNEILL "SCARECROW" MID-CENTURY PAINTINGMCNEILL, Lloyd, (American, b. 1935): "Scarecrow", Gouache/Paper, sight size 11.25" x 8.5", signed lower right, dated 1963, titled and dated verso, reverse taped to mat, overall dimensions 18.25" x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEN AUSTRIAN LONE PALM PAINTING FLORIDA 1916AUSTRIAN, Ben, (American, 1870-1921): ''Lone Palm, Florida Coast, Beach, 1916'', Gouache/Paper, 8.75'' x 6.75'', signed lower left and dated 1916, original carved and painted frame, 10.75'' x 8.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Edward Hopper Watercolor Gouache/PaperAttributed to Edward Hopper, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor gouache paper. 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner from Long Island New York. It has some oxidation for years created.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854 - 1941) escene ParisWatercolor and gouache / Paper. Measures 13,5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero (1912-1985) "Flora" Gouache PaintingDESCRIPTION: Rene Portocarrero Gouache paper painting depicting the "Flora" subject decorated with splashes of red and blue hues, signed and dated along the bottom right. Comes with COA from Luis LastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache painting Horizon Chernikov Vladimirâ„–959 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Horizon" * ARTISTS: Chernikov Vladimir Mikhailovich * SIZE: 37x52 cm/'14.56x20.47 inches' * MEDIUM: gouache, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77$375
14 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, Three Men at the Boatyard, Gouache on paper$500
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
5 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,$500
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paper$600(1 bid)