Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃÂtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUFINO TAMAYO, Hombre frente al cielo, 1976, Signed,RUFINO TAMAYO, Hombre frente al cielo, 1976, Signed, Mixografia 55 / 140, 57 x 67 cm / 22.4 x 26.3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga Original Lithograph Woman Portrait Hand Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujeres Frente al MarMedium: LithographSize: 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, HOMENAJE AL HUMANO, 1976Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/ France, 1923-2005), "Homenaje al Humano", (Tribute to Humanity), from An American Portrait 1776-1976, mixed media, painted wood and metal, signed and numbered 66 of 175See Sold Price
Sold2016KURT LARISCH, E - 158, Signed front and on verso,KURT LARISCH, E - 158, Signed front and on verso, acrylic on canvas, 73 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kurt Larisch, (Austrian, 1913-2009), Untitled, 1977,Kurt Larisch, (Austrian, 1913-2009), Untitled, 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 39.5" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Kurt Larisch Lithograph Artist ProofKurt Larisch Lithograph Austrian/Mexico(1913-2009) Kurt Larisch Lithograph Artist Proof. Surreal geometric artist proof serigraph signed to right. Larisch's paintings are noted for large geometric eleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kurt Larisch Lithograph Austrian/Mexico(1913-2009)KKurt Larisch Lithograph Artist Proof. Surreal geometric artist proof serigraph signed to right. Larisch's paintings are noted for large geometric elements that include masses of tiny, little people,See Sold Price
Sold20241994 Handcrafted Hopi Architecture Jar Signed Al QoyawaymaDimensions: 13"H x 20"DiaArtist: Al Q?yawaymaSigned handcrafted South Western jar with small architecture masterly crafted by renowned Hopi artist Al Qoyawayma.See Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig dual signed AL baseball HOFer w COASigned baseball of BOTH these HOFers and Yankees icons. As pictured, and a TRUE add to any collection.*** I know we all hate unknown reserve prices, so I have placed a reasonable opening bid on this pSee Sold Price
Sold20218 gal. stoneware early stoneware jar signed A.&L. Uhl8 gal. early stoneware semi ovoid jar with impressed 8 and "Manufactory of A.&L. Uhl, Evansville, Ind., 20" t. x 13" dia. at widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE PAINTING OF A MOSQUE SIGNED AL FARSIA LARGE PAINTING OF A MOSQUE SIGNED AL FARSI A LARGE PAINTING OF A MOSQUE SIGNED AL FARSI with a large gathering of worshipers to the foreground, framed, signed to the lower right, 83cm x 71cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Souza (b. 1944): Fish StoryAl Souza (b. 1944): Fish Story Puzzle pieces on wood, 2000, signed 'Al Souza', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Charles Cowles Gallery, NY. 53 3/4 x 46 1/4 in., 54 x 46 1/2 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Rafael Soto, Cuadrado Y Curvas Virtuales, 1979esus Rafael Soto (1923-2005) "Cuadrado Y Curvas Virtuales", from Sintesis Series, 1979 Screenprint in colors on Plexiglas, with plastic and chrome steel rods 19 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 5 in Ed. 66/110 Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Americana] [Supreme Court of the United States] Taft, William Howard, et al. Signed Photo of the[Americana] [Supreme Court of the United States] Taft, William Howard, et al. Signed Photo of the Supreme Court Washington, D.C.: Underwood & Underwood, ca. 1923. Large gelatin silver print, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): UntitledSaadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): Untitled Oil on board, 1998, signed 'S. Al Kaabi' and dated lower right. 39 1/2 x 35 1/4 in., 40 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (frame). Note: Iraqi artist Saadi Al Kaabi is a member of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): UntitledSaadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): Untitled Oil on wood, 2000, signed 'S. Al Kaabi' and dated lower right. 39 1/2 x 35 1/2 in., 40 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).  Gift of Queen Rania of Jordan.See Sold Price
Sold2023koran Qur'an Sign? 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, 1278 Signed Islamic hand written, manuscript calligraphKORANSigned 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, Istanbul, dated 1278 H/1861Arabic manuscript on paper of 304 sheets. Calligraphic text in refined Ottoman naskh of 15 lines per page. Titles of the suras inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Berlin KPM Lion Hunt Porcelain Painting 19th CA porcelain painting depicting several man on a lion hunt. The porcelain is framed on a giltwood frame. Signed by A.L. Eckhart. Also has KPM inscribed on it. The width of the painting is 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIE DANIELS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FIRE AND ICEDaniels, Willie (1950-2021) (Al Black)Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson- signed lower right. Double signed by Al Black but painted by Willie Daniels and intentionally left for Al Black to signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Capone Signed Christmas CardExceedingly rare Christmas and New Year's card, measuring 9.25 x 5.5 open, signed and inscribed inside, "Your Dear Friend, Al Capone, Regards to Frank & Joe." The front of the card features aSee Sold Price
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Anthropomorphic Jug Head (from the New World series)$1,500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Garnet Onyx Ring 14k Yellow Gold Sterling Cable 3 stones$125
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPencil Signed Al Hirschfeld Charlie Chaplin II Original Lithograph Limited Edition$60(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseAL HIRSCHFELD Signed A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Limited Editions Club TENNESSEE WILLIAMS$70(2 bids)
12 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAl Pacino Signed Autographed Cuban Cigar Box Beckett Witnessed RARE$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Pencil Signed Charlie Chaplin Original Lithograph Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAl Capone & Babe Ruth Signed Cut Photo Frame$45(2 bids)