Sold2023Northwest Coast Art (5) Hardcover BooksFive (5) books of Northwest Coast art. Includes: 1) Argillite, Art of the Haida by Leslie Drew and Douglas Wilson. 1980. 313 pp. Illustrated. 2) Kwakiutl Art by Audrey Hawthorn. University of WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Pink Diamond 29.78 carats - Flawless - GIANatural Pink Diamond 29.78 carats - Flawless - GIA certifiedSee Sold Price
2016Natural Diamond 105 Carats D/Flawless -GIA CertifiedBiggest Natural Diamond D/Flawless.....105 carats...Emerald Cut; Gia Certified; Please contact us for more information. certificate and all necessary info will be shared upon proof of funds from buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Kashmir Sapphire Ring - GubelinNatural Kashmir Sapphire Ring - Gubelin........7.71 carats.....cushion cut.......completely untreated sapphire......100% Natural and Origin - Kashmir.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Copper Red JarLarge Chinese Antique Copper Red Jar with vivid tones of underglaze-copper red, unglazed base, depicting dragons chase cloud; H: 11 in W: 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Summer CampWilliam Gollings (1878-1932), Summer Camp, oil on canvas, 29 x 22, signed lower right: Gollings (artist cipher) 1931 Provenance: The Artist Malcolm S. Mackay Collection By family descent, a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the SignalHoward Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the Signal, oil on canvas, 42 x 28, signed lower left: © Terpning 1996 verso: signed, titled, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Cowboy ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Adolphe BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905) - Bacchante52 x 97 cm. Perfect. Oil/canvas. 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian Jade Gilt Pagoda in Tang Dynasty of ChinaH:200cm,W:62cm,weight:117kgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, IdahoFrederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, Idaho, oil on canvas, 17 x 27 3/4, signed lower left: FREDERIC REMINGTON Peter Hassrick wrote, "Geological curiosities become the signposts for civilizatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fort Mountain by Tom GilleonFort Mountain by Tom Gilleon, 40 x 60, oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 'PADELLONE', RÈF. 8171, OR ROSE - Vers 1950PREMIUM boîtier en or rose 18k, diamètre 38 mm, N. 30**84, verre plexy, cadran crème original en excellent état de conservation index en or rose appliqués, calendrier jours etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Bobwhite Quail Pair, A. Elmer CrowellA. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, 1938 male is 8 in. long and female is 7 ½ in. longbase is 14 in. long "The strangest sight Mr. Crowell has seen during his long life concerned with birdSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 10 Untitled (Raven ma) Kwakiutl (Qagyubi), 1914$100
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)