Sold2023Thomas deDecker (1951-) Returning HomeThomas deDecker (1951-) Returning Home oil on board 24 x 36 inches 34 x 45 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower left: © THOMAS A. DEDECKER Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Knight (British, b. 1954): A bronze equestrian group of 'Returning Home'Jonathan Knight (British, b. 1954): A bronze equestrian group of 'Returning Home' the huntsman turning to look at the two hounds by the right back flank of the horse, the whole raised on naturalisticSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JAMES JOHN HILL WATERCOLOR RETURNING HOMEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Returning Home, Connemara, after James John Hill (English, 1811-1882), initialed lower right, dated 1889, sight: approx 10"h, 16.5"w, overall: 20"h, 26.5"w, 5.5lbsSee Sold Price
2018Returning homeNN338 GN: Alexis De Leeuw (Belgian, 19th Century), Returning home, Oil on panel, signed and dated A. de Leeuw 1885 on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF RETURNING HOME UNDER WIND AND SNOW, MARKED BY LU YAN SHAO99.5×48.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Barbizon Style O/C "Returning Home",Signed Antique Barbizon Style Oil on Canvas "Returning Home". Signed Marie Brendersek lower right. A few small repairs verso, small flecks of paintloss, crazing. Measures 20 x 16 inches, frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grenfell Mission “Hunter and Dog Returning Home” MatTitle: Grenfell Mission “Hunter and Dog Returning Home” Mat Date: Circa: 1930’s Dimension: 18.50"‚ wide; 14.25” high Provenance/Additional Info: This heartwarming scene was hand-hooked fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shotei (Hiroaki): Returning Home 1936 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1936, published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: ohosoban, 6.75 x 15 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate. COMMENTS: A traveler and his two dogs returns tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shotei (Hiroaki): Returning Home 1936 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1936, published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: ohosoban, 6.75 x 15 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate. COMMENTS: A traveler and his two dogs returns tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josip Horvat Jaska "Returning Home"Josip Horvat Jaska (Croatian, 1939-1981), "Returning Home" reverse painting, oil on glass, signed lower left. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 19 3/4" high, 23 3/4" wide. Frame size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Shotei Takahashi: Returning Home Evening 1936 Muller Estate Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1936, published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: chuban, 7.125 x 10 inches PROVENANCE: The Robert O. Muller Estate TAKAHASHI SHOTEI (1871-1945) was born in Tokyo with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shotei Takahashi: Returning Home Evening 1936 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1936, published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: chuban, 7.125 x 10 inches PROVENANCE: The Robert O. Muller Estate TAKAHASHI SHOTEI (1871-1945) was born in Tokyo with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shotei Takahashi: Returning Home Evening 1936 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1936, published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: chuban, 7.125 x 10 inches PROVENANCE: The Robert O. Muller Estate TAKAHASHI SHOTEI (1871-1945) was born in Tokyo with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mun Jang Ho : Korean Fan Painting, Returning HomeThe poem on this beautiful fan painting reads, "The fisherman takes in the air as he turns eastward to go home after a good day's work" by Mun Jang Ho aka Hwi Jae (born 1938). A beautiful use of fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHOTEI TAKAHASHI (HIROAKI) - RETURNING HOME AT SUNSET -Japanese woodblock print 7.1" X 10.1" Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ellison Hoover (American, 1888-1955) Returning Home -Ellison Hoover(American, 1888-1955)Returning Home - Winterlithographsigned in pencil12 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Returning Home from WarEuropean School (20th century) Returning Home from War dry point etching pencil signed indistinctly lower right overall (with frame): 33 5""h x 35""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hubert Voss (1855-1935) "Returning Home"Hubert Vos (Holland/New York, 1855-1935) "Returning Home", painting, signed. Framed. Size: 25'' x 19.25'', 64 x 49 cm (sight); 32'' x 26.5'', 81 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Branko Paradis. Returning Home.Branko Paradis. Returning Home. 1973. Signed and dated. Oil on Plexiglas. Excellent condition. Size with frame 31" w x 27" h. Provenance: Galerie St. Etienne. Est. $300-500. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Waldman (American, b.1949-) "Returning Home" &Charles Waldman (American, b.1949-) "Returning Home" & "Days End" Oil on Canva. 4.25" h x 6.25" w, 2.5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Swain Gifford (1840-1905) Neapolitan Fishing - Boats Returning Home, 1884Etching, 1884, image size 10 1/2 X 16 1/4 inches, plate signed "R. Swain Gifford 1884" l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURAL GROUPS, RETURNING HOME, 19THCTOGETHER WITH ANOTHER OF A MILKMAID AND COW HAIRLINE CRACKS TO ONE, GREATEST HEIGHT 9 INCHES,See Sold Price
Sold2019O/C, War Soldier Returning HomeEUROPEAN (20TH CENTURY) War Soldier Returning Home Oil on canvas 22" x 18"See Sold Price
Nov 03Broward Auction GalleryHubert Vos (NY,Belgian,Dutch,1855-1935) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor Drawing$700
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese or Korean Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Vase 20" In. High$190