Sold2023El Pez 'Untitled (Happy Fish)'(b/w), 2020El Pez 'Untitled (Happy Fish)'(b/w), 2020 Materials: Single-color screen print fine art paper Size: 18 * 18 in | 45.7 * 45.7 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signed by artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023EL PEZ 'UNTITLED (HAPPY FISH)' (B/W), 2020El Pez 'Untitled (Happy Fish)' (b/w), 2020 Materials: Single-color screen print fine art paper Size: 18 * 18 in | 45.7 * 45.7 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signed by artist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko 1988 Untitled Contemporary Stoneware Ceramic Slab Wall SculptureUntitled 22" x 29" ceramic wall slab by Japanese-American artist Jun Kaneko (b. 1942). Excellent original condition with no repairs, cracks or major chips. The only condition issue of note is the backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ayane Mikagi (Japanese b.1988)Ayane Mikagi (Japanese b.1988) "Between Winter and Spring" Mixed media, acrylic on paper laid on board Signed on verso with red signature stamp 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" Provenance: Purchased February 20, 201See Sold Price
Sold2017Milena Brudkowska (b. 1988) Untitled, 2017Milena Brudkowska (b. 1988) Untitled, 2017; oil on canvas, 70 x 70 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'MILENA BRUDKOWSKA '2017'See Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Gilbert - Untitled (Recycling)Lot 170 Julian Gilbert American (b. 1988) Untitled (Recycling) chromogenic print signed lower right with some minor tears and losses to margins image: 47˝ x 72˝ inches frame dimensions: 52&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango), Omaha,Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango), Omaha, NE, 2005 Glazed ceramicSigned and dated to underside: "Kaneko 05", accompanied by stand. (H: 26, W: 16 3/4, D: 10 in. (Dango); H: 4, W: 12, L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiro Yokose (Japanese, b. 1951) Untitled #4555Hiro Yokose (Japanese, b. 1951) Untitled #4555 oil and wax on canvas and wood signed, titled, and dated (verso) 48 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kenichi Yokono (Japanese, b. 1975) Untitled, 2007Kenichi Yokono (Japanese, b. 1975) Untitled, 2007 signed Kenichi Yokono (verso) 31 x 9 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Mark Moore Fine Art, Orange Park Acres, California Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadashi Mori (Japanese, b. 1940) UntitledTadashi Mori (Japanese, b. 1940) Untitled glazed ceramic signature and paper label lo underside 13 x 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michiko Itatani (Japanese, B. 1948) UntitledMichiko Itatani (Japanese, B. 1948) Untitled Painting from High Point Contact. Oil on canvas, signed and titled en verso, stretched but unframed 60" x 47.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHISUKE FUNASAKA (Japan, b. 1939), Untitled linear abstract on blue., Silkscreen on paper, 25" xYOSHISUKE FUNASAKAJapan, b. 1939Untitled linear abstract on blue. Signed lower right. Dated 1974. Numbered 3/50.Silkscreen on paper, 25" x 19" sight. Framed 26" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tetsuo Komai, (Japanese, b. 1920), Untitled (Doll)Tetsuo Komai (Japanese, b. 1920) Untitled (Doll) etching signed and numbered 40/50 in pencil 4 3/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023ITATANI, Michiko (Japanese, b. 1948). Untitled. 2001. Gouac...ITATANI, Michiko (Japanese, b. 1948). Untitled. 2001. Gouache and digital ink-jet print. Signed by artist on the lower right corner. 11 x 9 ¼”. Unframed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #8 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition presents well, minor tack holes to all corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #9 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition, presents well, minor tack holes to all cornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yoshitomo Nara, Untitled, mixed media on paperYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, b. 1959) Untitled mixed media on paper signed and stamped lower right 4 3/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022TAKESHI KAWASHIMA (New York/Japan, b. 1930), Untitled, 1965., Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". FramedTAKESHI KAWASHIMANew York/Japan, b. 1930Untitled, 1965. Signed and dated "Kawashima 1965" verso. Signed and inscribed on stretcher "NY 5.24".Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". Framed 25.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Morio Shinoda (Japanese, b. 1931)Morio Shinoda (Japanese, b. 1931), "Untitled", steel, wire and mixed media construction from "Tension and Composition" series, h. 18-3/4", w. 17-1/4", d. 17-1/2". Provenance: Kiko Galleries, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tanaka. Etching. Untitled. 1975.Tanaka, Ryohei (Japanese, b. 1933). Untitled. 1975. Etching with aquatint. Limitation: 15/100. Signature, date, limitation, in pencil: l.r., l.r., and l.l. Image: 12" x 15 1/2". Framed: 22 1/4" x 25 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Nobuyoshi Araki, "Untitled", Painted PhotographNobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, b. 1940- ), "Untitled", acrylic paint embellished silver gelatin photograph, signed in black and red ink on verso of work. Photograph depicting a stark landscape with telephSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Mayumi OdaMayumi Oda (Japanese, b. 1941), Untitled, 1979, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 40"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sueo Kasagi, Untitled AbstractionSueo Kasagi (Japanese, b. 1901) Untitled Abstraction brass, marble (base) etched signature 14 3/4"h x 5 1/4"w x 3 5/8"dSee Sold Price