SoldPablo Picasso - XXe Siecle L' Ecriture PlastiqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: XXe Siecle L' Ecriture Plastique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher:See Sold Price
SoldXxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique by Jean DubuffetXxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique - Jean Dubuffet - Original lithograph on paper - 1958 - From the rare limited edition of 2000 - Signed in the plate - 12.5 x 9.75 x 0See Sold Price
SoldPaul Klee (after) "Doppelinsel.Dessins"Artist: Paul Klee Title: Doppelinsel.Dessins Year: 1958 Suite: Xxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique Medium: Original offset lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: CahieSee Sold Price
SoldL'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A ChagallL'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A Chagall by GENEVA. PETIT PALAIS, Hardcover, 1968. condition:Good. Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist of world renown, mostly famous for his "Jerusalem Windows". Marc Chagall&See Sold Price
Sold[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino Marini: L'Oeuvre Complet. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1970. 13 1/2 x 10 inches, 506pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY MARINI 33/50, numerousSee Sold Price
SoldXXe siecle, 20, 1962, Max Ernst, Manessier, BajNouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 20 L ' Art Coscience Du Monde. XXIV Annee. Cahiers da?€TMart, Paris, Noel 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Geoge Braque.See Sold Price
SoldYaacov Agam original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Issued for XXe Siecle -- De l'art optique au cinetisme (issue no. 51) in 1978, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signSee Sold Price
SoldRobida, Voyage Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle 1892Albert Robida, Voyage de Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle, Paris, Librairie L Conquet 1892, 12 Mo., first edition, in a fine binding by C H Meunier, in full green morocco tooled with beautiful silver and gilSee Sold Price
SoldSTATUETTEDescription Française: STATUETTE Statuette en résine, représentant une jeune femme à l’éventail. Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 9/See Sold Price
SoldClodion, Michel-Claude (d'apres) - L'enlevement des sabines,mystery clock - XXe siecleClodion, Michel-Claude (d'apres) (1738-1814) L'enlevement des sabines,mystery clock (XXe siecle) Description (FR): Faite de regule sur une base de marbre,plaque marquee L'enlevement des sabines, d'aprSee Sold Price
SoldserpentineDescription française: CHINE Deux coupes en serpentine à l’imitation du jade vert épinard. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 2.75 x 7.5 x 7.5" English Description: CHINA Two serpentiSee Sold Price
SoldCRUCIFIXCRUCIFIX à décor de monuments du Vatican et de Rome Micromosaïque et métal argenté Souvenir du Vatican, XXe siècle H. 24 cm. L. 14 cm Usures, piqûresSee Sold Price
SoldCOUPECOUPE en porcelaine et émaux doucai, à décor de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Yongzheng sur la base. Chine, XXe siècle. A DOUCAI PORCELAISee Sold Price
SoldJapense KakemonoKakemono, encre et couleurs sur papier, branches fleuries sur fond de pleine lune et calligraphie. Japon, XXe siècle. 125x52cm Provenance : Collection du professeur L.T. K., Paris, acquis par lui mêSee Sold Price
SoldXXe siecle 25, 1965, with original print by Esteve.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 25 Aux sources de L'imaginaire. XXVII Annee. Cahiers d?art, Paris, 1965. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. With one original color lithograph by EsteveSee Sold Price
SoldMartin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
SoldCHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
SoldXXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and Matta.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
SoldXXe siecle, 2, 1952, with prints by Leger, Magnelli ...Nouvelle Series XXe Siecle 2 (double) Nouvelle conceptions de l’espace. With original prints by Leger, Lapicque. Magnelli, Villon Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1952. 1st Edition. Text in FrenSee Sold Price
SoldPicasso Linocut Le dejeuner sur l'herbe XXe siecle 1978*Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le dejeuner sur l'herbe Medium: Linocut engraving Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch Published: by Editions XX siecle 1978 Marks: page contain text, the image is 7.5 x 9.5 Condition: FSee Sold Price
SoldFour Issues of XXe SiecleFour issues of "XXe Siecle" to include 1st Annee, No 5-6, Nouvelles Conceptions De L'Espace, and Rapport Sur L'Art Figuratif. With multiple original lithographs, but may not be complete.See Sold Price
SoldRevue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
SoldXXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
SoldXXe Siecle 31, with 2 original lithographs by Miro`Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1968 "Panorama 68 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Miro (tryptic) and Poliakoff.See Sold Price