Sold2017József MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt HuileJózsef MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche 34 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simard, Claude A. - La ferme rose - 1980Simard, Claude A. (1932-2005) La ferme rose (1980) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/10, signed and dated on lower right Claude A Simard 80 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original dSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.A. Renoir. La Danse a la Campagne. Etching. c 1890(The Country Dance) Etching signed in plate by Renoir. Pierre-Auguste Renoir original soft ground etching on vellum, circa 1890, signed in plate on the bottom right. Ref: Delteil #2See Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982 Enamelled plate Signed and numbered in felt-tip on the reverseEdition of 100 copies Edition Galerie Durand-Dessert, Paris 8 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903)Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903) "La Source pres de Ferme" oil on linen signed lower left. Period giltwood and gesso frame. 37-3/4" x 27-3/4", framed 49" x 39-1/4" Provenance: Frances Aronson FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La ToiletteRobert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La Toiletteacrylic on canvas, signed with monogram and dated 1966, framed, retaining label from Galerie Simonne Stern to verso. Stretcher size 50 x 40 in.; Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI DERUTACIRCA 1600 decorata all'interno con Venere e Amore dormiente e bordi a grottesche; qualche mancanza minore La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12 A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Varla (1903-1986) - Thirst ,Oil on Canvas.Felix (Varlamishvilli) Varla (Georgia / France, 1903-1986) - Thirst (La Sed), Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 38x46cm. Frame: 50x59cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, "La Maison du Prince" China ServiceCartier. "La Maison du Prince" china. c. 1986. Porcelain. Cartier "La Maison du Prince" porcelain china set consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, 8 dessert plates, 7 teacups, 8 saucers, 1 coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "La Coquette" Bronze Sculpture, 1986Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Coquette", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1986, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "H/C 5/9 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS c 1986". 18" H x 7.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Delouis "La Vie en Bleue" 1986 Oil on CanvasNance Delouis oil on canvas, titled "La Vie en Bleue", dated 1986, COA. Signed lower left, signed and titled on verso. Art measures 17.5" x 23.5", frame measures 25" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Roy Neiman silkscreenLe Roy Nieman (American 1921-2012) Rendezvous a la Corvette silkscreen in colors, 1986, signed and annotated 'A/P 17' in pencil, regular edition of 100. 24 x 36 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aubusson hand woven wool tapestry "Le Cours d'Eau"Aubusson hand woven wool tapestry "Le Cours d'Eau." Paper label from La Lisse D'Aubusson 1986. 47"h x 66 1/2"wSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWayne Ensrud "La Ferme Restaurant In Perigord, France" Mixed Media Original Artwork with COA.$600
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncERTE "La Danseuse" 1986, Bronze sculpture, Signed & numbered$2,200