Sold2022"La lettera d'amore" ricamo su seta,"La lettera d'amore" ricamo su seta, sec.XIX cm. 25x20See Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI Tre oggetti componibili,CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI Tre oggetti componibili, circa 1970. Ceramica formata a stampo e smaltata. Marcati con la lettera G in rilievo. Misura vasi: cm 19 x 26 x 5 misura coppa: cm 4 x 27 x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017BELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa delBELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa del compositore indirizzata a Giacomo Barbò, Conte di Castelmorano e amico di Bellini. Bergamo, 23 agosto [1832]. La lettera è una bella testimonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lettera Intorno La Vera, E Sicura Origine. P.O.Lettera Intorno La Vera, E Sicura Origine. P.O. Gerolamini Roma. 1755. 10-3/4" x 7-3/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Herold, (4) signed ltd. eds.Jacques Herold, (4) signed ltd. eds., Includes: 1) Marquis de Sade. La Vanille et la Manille, 1950, letter "A" of 20 hors-commerce on Arches, 5 etchings, edition of 119, signed on the colophon, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIBRI, Guglielmo. IL Conte PepoliLIBRI, Guglielmo. 1803 – 1869 “IL Conte Pepoli, che avrò l’onore di vedere stamani dal nostro generale avrà la bontà di recarvi questa lettera. Ei vi dirà che i miei dolori di stomaco hannoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder, Lettera ZAlexander Calder Lettera Z riproduzione a stampa su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Crippa, Lettera CRoberto Crippa Lettera C riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kansas KidKansas Kid Tessera per la raccolta dei tagliandi ospitati sulla testata edita dall’Ippocampo cm 7,5x10,3, 4 ante. Unitamente a: Morgan Lettera dell’Associazione “Amici di Morgan”, Edizioni ARCSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Carol I (1906)Collar Chain. Collar Badge, 97x66 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, centre gold, cross and thescarf with blue enameled legend “PRIN STATORNICIE LA ISBINDA”. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470 "The Prophet Zacharia" Panel painting in tempera. Measurements: 82 x 36 cm. According to the report prepared by Dr. Alberto Velasco GSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF OSMANI1st Class Set with Swords. Sash Badge, 83x64 mm., gilt Silver and green enamel, the enameled rays, alternated with gilt-silver diamond-chiselled ones, red enameled centre medallion with Arabic inscripSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 5 grana (21)€390
4 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - Annulli Savoia - 20 cent + due 40 cent (15f + 16)€700
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCoal mines. Seven letters and documents on French coal mines. 1838 – 1878€350
4 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Stato pontificio - Lettera (25 + 25h + 26 cat.700)€200
4 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - Lettera (9a) con annullo a griglietta (p.ti 13)€600
4 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (19a + 21e + 22a)€4,000