Sold2021François-Nicolas Martinet (1731 - 1800), set of fiveFrançois-Nicolas Martinet (1731 - 1800), set of five hand colored bird engravings, Petit Kakatoes; Perruche a collier; La perruche a collier; perruche a tete bleue; along with toucan; plate size 9See Sold Price
SoldFour Barraband ParrotsBARRABAND, Jacques (1767-1809). L' Ara Mara cana Pl 9. La Perruche Ara, a bandeau rouge Pl 17. La Perruche Edwards Pl 68. La Perruche Javane Pl 69. From Histoire des Perroquets. Engravings with originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN GEORGIYEVICH DROZDOV (RUSSIAN 1880-1939)IVAN GEORGIYEVICH DROZDOV (RUSSIAN 1880-1939) The Visit, 1937 oil on canvas 76.2 x 130 cm (30 x 51 in.) EXHIBITEDKeepers of the Flame, Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, LA, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Mijares Fernandez "Town Scene in Bright colors"JOSE MARIA MIJARES (Cuban 1921-2004) En La Playa Oil on canvas 30 x 40 inches / 76.2 x 101.6 cm; Frame: 36 3/4 x 47 7/8 inches Signed lower right quadrant: Mijares Certificate of authenticity issued bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles LevierCharles Levier American, 1920-2003 Fleurs Sur la Village Signed Levier (ll), signed C. Levier and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil canvas 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016François Gerome (French, b. 1895) Place de l'OpeFrançois Gerome (French, b. 1895)Place de l'Opera, ParisOil on canvasboard<See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Edouard Cortès(French, 20th century) Rue Royale, La Madeleine, spurious signature lower right "Edouard Cortès", oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. (60.96 x 76.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso-de sculpteur IV from Suite Vollard, 1933Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le repos du sculpteur IV, pl. 65, from La Suite Vollard, 1933 Etching on laid paper. Vollard watermark 7-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches (19.1 x 26.7 cm) (image) 13-1/4 x 17-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Dans La Nature. AngurArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Dans La Nature. Angur Edition: 174/350 Date: 1949 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 7/8 x 15 1/2 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and OsierHERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and Osier Wicker Medor Picnic CDC Collier de Chien Cuff Palladium Hardware, 2021 DETAILS: This bracelet is size T2See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER TORSADECOLLIER TORSADE Il est fait de torsades en or jaune et chaînette en or gris 14K. Poids brut : 101,26 gr. Dimensions : 44,2 x 0,9 cm. A 14K two tones gold necklace. Gross weight : 101,26 gr. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Baber (1928-1982): Storm of the Rainbowoil on canvas 1977; signed and dated lower left; signed and dated again and titled verso 30 1/4 x 30 in. (76.8 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 x 30 1/2 in. (78.7 x 77.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964 Signed and dated B Dogancay 1964 (lr) Oil, watercolor, ink and collage on posterboard 40 1/4 x 30 inches (102.2 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: DonSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€1,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1939, Commemoration of 600 Years Battle of Laupen. Lot of 10 Coins.€10
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBernard Stern, New York / United Kingdom, Belgium (1920-2002), La Mer a Lesbos, 1975/76, oil on$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Female Portrait La Fiancee$1,200
BonhamsHERMÈS: A SET OF 2 COLLIER CHEVAL GRAND PAEADE NECKLACE; CHEVAL EARRINGS (Include original ...HK$10,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35013: George Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962) The Arr$1,500
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35031: Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) St. I$2,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400