Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Salad Serving SetTiffany "Bamboo" pattern sterling handle / carved wood salad serving fork and spoon. Handles marked TIFFANY & CO. and STERLING. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. Faber & Sons Large Sterling Salad Serving Set,W. Faber & Sons Large Sterling Salad Serving Set, Aesthetic Movement, elaborate bright cut, Philadelphia silversmith, prior to 1888, 12" long, monogram M.W.M.E, 220 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Salad Serving Setwith gold wash ends, elaborate serving fork and spoon, pat'd 1880, fancy monogram, 9 1/2" long, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GEORG JENSEN ACORN STERLING SALAD SERVING SET(lot of 2) Danish modern sterling silver flatware, Georg Jensen (1866-1935), in the "Acorn" pattern, including: (1) hollow handle salad serving fork, 8.5"l, (1) hollow handle salad serving spoon, 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Salad Serving Set.Versailles pattern, with gilt ends. Length: 10-7/8". Weight: 7.3 ozt web conditions: - overall good condition; - signs of use and wear, especially to high points of design - light abrasion to gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Salad Serving Setdesign no. 136, comprising a serving fork and spoon, each with maker's mark and further marked "Denmark" and "Sterling", Approximately 145 grams total (each 7 1/4 in.); together with a pair of steel-bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Salad Serving SetGeorg Jensen two-piece sterling silver salad serving set in the "Acorn" pattern. 5.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING SALAD SERVING SET(2 piece) Modernist sterling silver salad serving set, Sanborns, Mexico, mid 20th c., hollow handles, with leaf-shaped ends, approx 9"l; 6.78ozt total **Provenance: a Houston, Texas estate** Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Florentine Sterling Salad Serving SetGorham Florentine Sterling Salad Serving Set . Length - 9 1/8" (spoon) and 8 15/16" (fork). Marked and Monogrammed. Weight: 8.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc WHITING 'LOUIS XV' STERLING SALAD SERVING SETTwo piece oversize sterling silver salad serving set by Whiting in the Louis XV pattern. Each hallmarked and marked sterling. Each measures approx 12" length. Total weight 7.7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024REED & BARTON STERLING SALAD SERVING SETSTERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON AND FORK. MARKED STERLING. APPROX 186 GRAMS. 8 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Florentine Sterling Salad Serving Set, Lot ofAmerican, early 20th century. A sterling salad set by Gorham in the "Florentine" pattern, each marked for maker and STERLING on back; each lg. 10 in.; total silver wt. 8.430ozt (262.20g).See Sold Price
Sold2020Buttercup Sterling Salad Serving SetButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Two Piece Salad Serving Set. Custom Made. Includes: 1 Salad Serving Spoon and 1 Salad Serving Fork approx. 11". This Sterling Hollow Handle Salad Set is made from oSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Sterling Salad Serving Set Arts & Crafts,hand hammered "Colonial" pattern by M.F. Company, circa 1915, 9 3/4", no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH MODERN STERLING SALAD SERVING SET 182g-DANISH MODERN STERLING SILVER SALAD SERVING SET -SET INCLUDES (2)-TOTAL WEIGHT: 182G-SIZE: 10" X 2.5"JR BTQ 03/31See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Romance of the Sea Sterling Salad Serving SetTwo Piece Salad Serving Set in the Sterling Silver pattern Romance of the Sea by Wallace. Great for serving all kinds of salads!  Measures approximately 11".  Custom made pieces are made from oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eighteenth Century Sterling Salad Serving SetEighteenth Century by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Two Piece Salad Serving Set. Custom Made. Includes: 1 Salad Serving Spoon and 1 Salad Serving Fork approx. 11". This Sterling Hollow Handle Salad SeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Salad Serving SetGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Custom Made Salad Serving Set. Includes: 1 Salad Serving Spoon and 1 Salad Serving Fork. They measure approx. 11" long. This Sterling Hollow Handle Salad SetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande Baroque Sterling Salad Serving SetGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Two Piece Salad Serving Set. Custom Made. Includes: 1 Salad Serving Spoon and 1 Salad Serving Fork approx. 11". This Sterling Hollow Handle Salad Set is madeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Colonial Sterling Salad Serving SetOld Colonial by Towle Sterling Silver Two Piece Salad Serving Set. Custom Made. Includes: 1 Salad Serving Spoon and 1 Salad Serving Fork approx. 11". This Sterling Hollow Handle Salad Set is made fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Salad Serving Set Gorham MelroseLarge Salad Serving Fork, 9" 3.63 ozt ; Serving Spoon, 8 1/2" 2.77 ozt Gorham MelroseSee Sold Price
Sold20181897 GEORGE SHIEBLER STERLING SALAD SERVING SETAntique George W. Shiebler American sterling silver salad serving set with a lovely cabbage rose design. Holds maker's marr with "STERLING SILVER" and June 23rd, 1897 patent date. Longest measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ALLAN ADLER SUNSET STERLING SALAD SERVING SET(2 piece) American hand-hammered sterling silver salad serving set, Allan Adler (American, 1916-2003), in the "Sunset" pattern, monogrammed MKT, (one) two-tine fork, approx 10.25"l, (one) spoon with eSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Whiting Sterling Nautical Salad ServingSet. Whiting monogrammed sterling salad serving set with applied crabs, shells, and seaweed to handle and a gold wash to bowl/tines. Stamped "9k Sterling" with a Whiting pictorial hallmark aSee Sold Price
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers115 Pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Denmark Cactus Flatware Serving set service for 12 + 19$6,500
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDoulton by Shreve Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 11in with Enamel & Porcelain$10
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set in Broad Antique Issued 1890$100
718 Lots AwayBidhausTowle Southwind Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc with Green Nylon 12in$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 9.125in Gold Washed$10(1 bid)
915 Lots AwayBidhausReed and Barton Classic Rose Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set with Ebony Handles$10