Sold202414K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch dial is porcelain with gold highlights total weight 33.2 grams, inner case is plated Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven 14k Gold Jewelry ItemsComprises: 3 brooches, 2 bracelets, ladies open face pocket watch, and calendar charm; inscribed & dated. Gross weight: 50 dwt. (R 13, 14, 26, 29, 30, 32, 38) (EPEN1511/7) (WT) NOTE:</> All jewelry loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique J.E. Caldwell & Co. ladies open face pocket watch / pendant with a 14k yellow gold case and 17 jewels. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket WatchAntique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket Watch Antique .800 silver cased ladies open face pocket watch with swiss movement, porcelain enameled face, and engine turned floral design on back plate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHbutton set, likely Swiss, 34mm, dial unmarked, back cover stamped ‘14K 11068’, cuvette stamped ‘Cuivre (Copper) 11068 290644’, monogrammed, movement stamped with rooster and ‘Trademark’, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lady's openface gold pocket watch, Golay Fils & Stahl GeneveA lady's openface gold pocket watch, Golay Fils & Stahl Geneve 18K, mechanical manual wind swiss movement openface gold pocket watch, porcelain dial arabic numbers with applied gold accents, spade hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 14k Gold Watches, Wrist and PocketA ladies open face Waltham pocket watch and a men's Bulova wristwatch with a 14k gold case and a Speidel band. Dimensions: The pocket watch is 1 1/4" in diameter, the Bulova is 3/4" and 1 5/8" lug toSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14K ELGIN OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH & FOBc.1885, 40mm, dial marked Elgin, cover stamped ‘Roy 14K 760’, 13 jewel movement stamped ‘Elgin Nat’l Watch Co. 1796662', floral and vine decoration, non-running, 52.5gms., together with a two-See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc.1887, lever set, 41mm, dial marked ‘AW Co. Waltham', back cover stamped ‘Warranted 14K 8806’, cuvette stamped ‘R&F 14K 8806’, cover and body with allover scroll decoration, center cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady's 9K Gold Open Faced Pocket Watch with Nice Engraving, Lacking Crystal.Lady's 9K Gold Open Faced Pocket Watch with Nice Engraving, Lacking Crystal.See Sold Price
Sold2022(on-8) 14k WALTHAM WATCH &10K YELLOW GOLD THIMBLES1) Lady's 14k waltham open face pocket watch. 1 1/8 wide. Monogramed inside back cover and back cover with date of early 1900's. Watch works for about 3 to five seconds and then stops. Case andface GoSee Sold Price