Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Monogrammed Silverware 78 Pcs SetA mixed set of 78 pcs two patterns of Alvin sterling silver flatware including one group of monogrammed: 12 soup spoons, 6 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pate knives, 12 teaspoons, 6 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold20178 ALVIN HAMILTON STERLING HEAVY GUMBO SOUP SPOON SETThese are 8 excellent Alvin Hamilton pattern sterling silver gumbo or cream soup spoons. They are about 6 7/8 inches long. They have an old finish with little indication of buffing or polishing. TheySee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup SpoonsServing set of 12 Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoons in the Faneuil Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-1/2". Each Spoon weighs 82g. Total weight is 984g. (31.6 Troy Oz).See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Sir Christopher Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup SpoonA sterling silver by Wallace Silver Company in the Sir Christopher pattern. With Wallace Sterling mark. #wallace #sterlingsilver Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 6"L Manufacturer: Wallace Country of OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Gumbo Soup SpoonsSet of twelve 7"L sterling silver gumbo soup spoons in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram---good estate condition with light surface scratches and minor dings---total weight 15.54 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 9 Sterling Silver Soup SpoonsVintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 9 Sterling Silver Soup Spoons. Marked on handles as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 6 1/8 inches. 440 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20176 STERLING BALTIMORE REPOUSSE SOUP SPOONSSix Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons in their Repousse Pattern c. 1910. Each Measures 7 1/8" long. Weight on all 320 grams. Good condition, monogrammed MKR to backSee Sold Price
Sold20176 DURGIN STERLING SILVER FAIRFAX SOUP SPOONS6 DURGIN STERLING SILVER FAIRFAX SOUP SPOONS Lot of 6 Durgin (Later Succeeded by Gorham) sterling silver soup gumbo spoons in the famous Fairfax pattern. No monograms. Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING "PRINCESS INGRID" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREFrank M. Whiting sterling silver partial flatware service for twelve. Includes (12) 7" forks, (12) 6.25" forks, (12) 6" spoons, (12) 6.25" soup spoons, (12) 9" dinner knives, (12) 6" butter knives, (6See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK WHITING LILY / FLORAL STERLING 6 SOUP SPOONSThis is a great group of 6 beautiful Frank Whiting Lily / Floral pattern sterling silver cream soups spoons. These estate pieces are in just polished, very good condition with very slight signs of usaSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold202030 PC TOWLE STERLING SRVC FOR 6Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 Service for Six. 30 pieces total. All are Monogrammed. To include; 6 Forks 7 3/8", 6 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 6 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons 7 1/8", 6 Teaspoons 6" andSee Sold Price
Sold202122 Whiting Duke of York Sterling SpoonsTwenty two Whiting "Duke of York" pattern Sterling Silver spoons. Includes 16 x 6 3/4" soup spoons and 6 x 3 3/4" demitasse spoons. 24.99 troy ozs. Wear, some with monograms. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2024137 Pcs Towle ''Lady Mary' Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (16) serving pieces; (14) dinner knives 9-1/2"; (14) dinner forks; (15) round soup spoons Bouillon 5"; (14) salad forks 6-1/4"; (13) teaspoons 5-7/8"; (15) demitasse spoons 4-3/8"; (14) fruitSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1888 DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Whiting Mfg. Antique 19th c. Sterling Silver Ornate 1888 Hyperion Dessert / Oval Soup Spoon. Good condition, monogrammed. Each 6 7/8" long. Weight 220 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold202428 Pcs Fine Art Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (4) salad forks 6-5/8" long; (5) dinner forks 7-1/4" long; (8) teaspoons 6" long; (5) soup spoons 6-1/2" long; (1) serving spoon 8-1/4" long; and (5) dinner knives 9-1/8" long. 39.78 ozt totaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Gorham Silverware; ChristinaComplete Set of Gorham Sterling Silver Silverware in the Christina Pattern. Set includes 6 knives, 4 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 3 serving spoons, 12 dinner spoons, 6 soup spoons, 6 demitasse spoons,See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK WHITING "BOTICELLI" STERLING FLATWARE 78 PI78 Pieces to include' 18 teaspoons @ 6", 12 soup spoons @ 6", 12 salad forks @ 6 1/2", 12 dinner forks @ 7", 12 dinner knives @ 9" and 12 spreaders @ 6" each. total weight using knives as 1/2Ozt , isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetLily pattern. Art nouveau. Monogram "K." 39 pieces total. Including 6 bouillon soups, 6 small bouillon soups, 6 ice cream/berry spoons, 5 grapefruit spoons, 5 salad forks, 6 oyster forks, and 5 butterSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT GUMBO SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Soup Spoons (Gumbo) from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7". Approximate silver weiSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDorothy Vernon Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12 - 61 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Elizabeth Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon 6.875in Vintage National$10