Sold2016Woodrow Wilson Autograph Letter Signed ALS. Dated 1922,Woodrow Wilson Autograph Letter Signed ALS. Dated 1922, 9'' x 7'', EX-MTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woodrow Wilson Autograph Letter Signed ALS. Dated 1910,Woodrow Wilson Autograph Letter Signed ALS. Dated 1910, 6'' x 8'', EX-MT/NM Provenance: Originally from the collection of Samuel Shepard Dennis (1850-1924) of Morristown, N.J., then descended throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodrow Wilson Autograph DisplayDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. All items now come with a 3rd Party COA from PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodrow Wilson Autograph DisplayDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost and are assembled after payment is received. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woodrow Wilson Cut Autograph Signature on White House CardWoodrow Wilson Cut Autograph Signature on White House CardSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) AUTOGRAPHS AMERICAN POLITICIAN AND JURISTWILLIAM JENNINGS BRYAN (1860-1925), 1896 Democratic Presidential Candidate; US Secretary of State 1913-1915 under Woodrow Wilson, clipped autograph with 1906 litho portrait, in mahogany frame, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodrow Wilson Photograph with AutographWoodrow Wilson Photograph with Autograph in antique gilt frame, photograph reads Harris & Ewing Washington D.C.; used condition, wear/worn, losses to photograph, back panel is glued to corners, not exSee Sold Price
Sold2022[TREATY OF VERSAILLES]:[TREATY OF VERSAILLES]: An 8vo feint ruled page removed from a notebook and bearing a rare set of six fine, bold black fountain pen ink signatures comprising Woodrow Wilson (1856-1924, American PresidSee Sold Price
Sold2015WOODROW WILSON: (1856-1924) American President 1913-21.WOODROW WILSON: (1856-1924) American President 1913-21. T.L.S., Woodrow Wilson, as President, one page, small 4to, Washington, 29th September 1917, to Senator George E. Chamberlain, on the printed staSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOODROW WILSON - Military Appointment Brig GeneralWoodrow Wilson. 11 ½” x 14 ½” military appointment signed, Washington, February 25, 1920, the appointment of Andre W. Brewster as Brigadier General, counter signed by Secretary of War Newton D.See Sold Price
SoldWoodrow Wilson - Autographed Silver Gelatin Photograph - Professionally FramedDetails: Woodrow Wilson autographed mounted silver gelatin photograph. The photograph is approximately 7.5 x 10". Wilson has hand-signed in the lower margin "Sincerely Yours, Woodrow Wilson" with a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert W. Wilson & Arno Penzias-Signed Vintage Photo (2 Nobel Prize Recipients 1978)Vintage 8.5x11 B&W glossy photograph signed in black ink by Robert W. Wilson and Arno Penzias. Very minor light dings, otherwise, excellent condition.Robert Woodrow Wilson is an American astronomer whSee Sold Price
SoldWoodrow Wilson - 28th U.S. President - 1917 Inaugural Parade Preparation Photograph Collection of 6Details: Woodrow Wilson 1917 Inaugural Parade preparation photograph collection: 6 original glossy 5 x 7" photographs. Each with publication snipe and credit stamping on verso. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woodrow Wilson Marshall Foch Sir Haig Lloyd George Cut Signature Autograph Collection FramedWoodrow Wilson Marshall Foch Sir Haig Lloyd George Cut Signature Autograph Collection Framed, size of frame 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson, Woodrow. League Of Nations Covenant: The Peace Conference Committee Signed Photo WWICa. first quarter 20thC. Very good with 18 ink signed autographs below the photo, on the matt. Signed photograph of the men who drew up the League Of Nations Covenant: The Peace Conference Committee.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men.JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men. Offset lithograph on wove paper, 2004. 368x622 mm; 14½x24½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 14/56 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Woodrow Wilson, Street Scene, dated 47John Woodrow Wilson, Street Scene, dated 47. 8/20 edition, dated 1947, "Essentially, he felt that his main objective as an artist was to deliver a message to people about black dignity, about racial jSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Michael Jordan Signed Autograph Wilson Basketball (Beckett Authentication Services Letter BASA Michael Jordan Signed Autograph Wilson Basketball (Beckett Authentication Services Letter BAS Certified), inscribed "Michael Jordan" in black Sharpie.See Sold Price
Sold2023WOODROW WILSON CRUMBO (1912-1989) Two WorksGouache on paper 20" x 26 3/4" framed (and smaller)See Sold Price
SoldA Michael Jordan Signed Autograph Wilson Basketball (Beckett Authentication Services Letter, Upper DA Michael Jordan Signed Autograph Wilson Basketball (Beckett Authentication Services Letter, Upper Deck Authenticated Hologram). inscribed "Michael Jordan" in black Sharpie.NOTE: If a bid is placedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Celluloid Woodrow Wilson Pocket BankWoodrow Wilson Pocket Bank, Celluloid (GuyW)See Sold Price
2023Woodrow Wilson Signed 1912 Land Invitation CardWoodrow Wilson Signed Land Invitation card dated Mar. 23, 1912See Sold Price
Sold2023[POLITICS]. Pocket watch presented by Woodrow Wilson.[POLITICS]. Pocket watch presented by Woodrow Wilson. 1 1/4 in. diam. pocket watch with open face (surface wear to case, some soiling to dial; not running). Hamilton Watch Co.: Lancaster, PA. CuvetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Woodrow Wilson ''Child with Father'' 1968 LithographJohn Woodrow Wilson (1922-2015 American) ''Child with Father'' 1968 Lithograph 10''x13.75'' Image. A scarce image of an African American child. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 38 of 54 edition loweSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionWoodrow Wilson: Family Correspondence Archive with President Wilson's 1917 'War Message'$500
936 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWoodrow Wilson Signed Letter 7x8.8 on White House Letterhead BAS #AB14538$10(1 bid)