Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed BookFrench-language signed book: Faunes et Nymphes de Pablo Picasso. First edition. Geneva, Switzerland: Pierre Cailler, 1952. Softcover, 5.5 x 7.5. 40 pages of text followed by 32 photos of sculptures. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuri Gagarin Signed BookGerman-language signed book: Road to Space. Moscow: Publisher of Foreign Language Literature. Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.25, 195 pages. Signed on the first free end page in black ink by YuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Adams Four Language Ship's Papers Signed asAdams John John Adams Four Language Ship's Papers Signed as President During the French-American Naval Quasi-War John Adams four language ship's papers boldly signed as President, November 14, 1798, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021George Washington three language ship's passportGeorge Washington three language ship's passport signed. One partially printed sheet 15.5" x 12.5" (sight) Providence RI, July 7th 1794. A passport printed in French, English and Dutch which authorizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed BookSigned German-language book: Arabian Nights. Munich: R. Piper & Co. Verlag, 1956. Hardcover, 5 x 7.5, 47 pages. Signed and inscribed on the first free end page in blue ink, "Pour Pierre, Marc ChagSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERCE, Franklin (1804-1869). Four-language ship's paper signed ("Franklin Pierce"). N.p., n.d.PIERCE, Franklin (1804-1869). Four-language ship's paper signed ("Franklin Pierce"). N.p., n.d. 1 page, 560 x 442 mm, with intact seal, matted with contemporary engraving of Pierce by Alonzo Chappel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Raelene Williams. Eight Wirly Winds.Raelene Williams. Eight Wirly Winds. Language: Alyawarre. 2015. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 39"w x 21"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The AustralianSee Sold Price
Sold20161763 JEAN-BAPTISTE COMTE de ROCHAMBEAU AutographAutographs 1763 Rochambeau Signed French Language Document JEAN-BAPTISTE COMTE de ROCHAMBEAU (1725-1807). French Marshal who Commanded French Troops in the American Revolution. 1763-Dated French & IndSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Pierce Signed Blank Four Languages Ships PapersFranklin Pierce n.p., n.d. Franklin Pierce Signed Blank Four Languages Ships Papers DS A blank four languages ships papers signed by Franklin Pierce as President. 1p, measuring 22" x 17.25",n.p., n.d.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Jozef Brandt Snowy Winter Scene Painting.After Jozef Brandt Snowy Winter Scene Painting. Horse drawn wagon approaches town. Signed, Warsaw. Polish language info on reverse. On canvas-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21 inches: W: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Lily Kelly Napangardi. Red Pattern On Black.Lily Kelly Napangardi. Red Pattern On Black. Language Group/Tribe: Luritji. Signed. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. 23"w x 60"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The Australian ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Lily Kelly Napangardi. Night Work.Lily Kelly Napangardi. Night Work. Language Group/Tribe: Luritji. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 28"w x 37"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The Australian Aboriginal ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOLSTOY LEO: (1828-1910)Signed in two languages TOLSTOY LEO: (1828-1910) Russian Writer of the masterpieces War and Peace and Anna Karenina. An excellent vintage signed postcard photograph of Tolstoy in a head and shouldersSee Sold Price
SoldZHANG HUAN (N. 1965) To add one meter to an anonymous mountain 1995ZHANG HUAN (N. 1965) To add one meter to an anonymous mountain 1995 signé et numéroté 14/15 sur une étiquette au revers tirage chromogénique signed and numbered 14/15 on a labSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOZEF BRANDT Farm Landscape Painting. Man on horsebackJOZEF BRANDT Farm Landscape Painting. Man on horseback near well. Signed. Warsaw and Polish language info on reverse. On vintage canvas-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Kim Butler Napurrula. Traditional Abstract.Kim Butler Napurrula. Traditional Abstract. Language Group: Pintupi / Ngaatjatjarra. 2014. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 23"w x 35"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walala Tjapaltjarri. Square & Tracks.Walala Tjapaltjarri. Square & Tracks. Language Group/Tribe: Pintupi. 2015. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. 60" x 18". Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The Australian Aboriginal Art GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miho Hirano original oil on canvas, titled "Infatuation", dated 2022. Purchased from Corey HelfordMiho Hirano original oil on canvas, titled "Infatuation", dated 2022. Purchased from Corey Helford Gallery. Signed lower left, signed and dated in native language on verso. Excellent condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND FRANKLIN WARD (AMERICAN, 1892-1991)."Melee at Night". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Painted for "Language of the Stars", poetry book by Stephen Vincent Benet. From a Bronxville, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Mixed Media Works"Language in Yellow I," and "Language in Yellow II," each ink signed and dated 2012 lr, title on verso, 16 1/4 x 12 7/8 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles M. Schulz Signed Comic Book W/DoodleCharles M. Schulz Signed Comic Book W/Doodle (Comes W/COA) - This Spanish language Peanuts comic strip book is signed on the inside cover by creator Charles M. Schulz, along with a hand-drawn doodle oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Coastal Scene Woodblock PrintsSigned and titled in pencil foreign language, together with a WPA style woodblock print, in the style of Rockwell Kent, appears unsigned. 8-1/2"h x 10"w, image sightline, 6-1/2"h x 6-3/4"w image sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Hammond, Body Language, Pigmented digital PrintArtist: Jane Hammond, American (1950 - ) Title: Body Language Year: 2001 Medium: Pigmented digital Print, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 41 x 19 inches Size: 47.5 x 24.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoan Rivers The Victorian Language of flowers SIGNED Necklace boxed set$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdSpringbok Series, An Era of Sports and Saloon Car Racing in Southern Africa - signed£40
5 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesVeronica Taylor POKÉMON VOICE ACTRESS In Person Signed Photo$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAviation Photo Plane Photography MiG-15 bis Signed by Pilot Paul T. Entrekin$1