Sold2021Shoebox Antique Postcards, Most RPPC's (640+)A nice large collection of antique postcards, mostly real photo postcards that fills most of a standard shoebox. Condition varies. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2023500 Real Photo Postcards500 Real Photo Postcards. A large group from NH & other NE States. Many Buildings, Monuments, Bridges incl. covered. Approx. 38 Foreign incl. Canada, Japan, London, one from Panama etc. Lots of peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE POSTCARDS TRAVEL LANDSCAPESA large lot of antique and vintage postcards and photographs. Thematic range: travel souvenirs, landscapes, sightseeing, architecture, Christmas and New Year, portraits, cartoons. Collectible PostcardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of antique black and white mounted photographs, photograph postcards and a phot album withLarge lot of antique black and white mounted photographs, photograph postcards and a phot album with mixed photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Majority 20th C. Chinese & Southeast Asian PostcardsLarge lot of vintage and antique postcards, mostly from China, Japan, and Southeast Asia. Includes postcard booklets, lithographic postcards, real photo postcards, and hand-illustrated and hand-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Antique Postcards Including HalloweenA large lot of antique postcards, including a John Winsch Halloween example. Good, used condition with wear commensurate with age. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2018150+Pcs Post Cards ANTIQUE ESTATE EPHEMERA Real PhotoDetails: This lot is a large collection of Antique Estate Ephemera.Included in this lot are real photo and sketched post cards, souvenir postcard collections, trading cards, photographs and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot Mixed Vintage Postcards. Shoe box of PhLarge Lot Mixed Vintage Postcards. Shoe box of Photo Cards. Ambulance, World's Fair. Travel Locations. New York, etc. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE POSTCARDSA large collection of vintage and antique postcards and black and white or color photographs. Partially devoted to the travel theme. Many postcards are signed by hand and have postage stamps. CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Lot, to include two Tonka trucks; two dollsLarge Group Lot, to include two Tonka trucks; two dolls housed in a glass dome; two antique family photo albums of the Pendleton family; a 19th century postcard; a brass belt; along with a large mahogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage EphemeraLarge Lot of Ephemera including postcards, manuals, Coast Guard. Singer Sewing Machine Manual, Rock County Bank Antique dollar Bill, Souvenir guides, Sportsmans Park photo, Children's Book, Manual forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ephemera Collection: Books, Manuals, Postcards,This lot includes: an 8 x 10 Autographed photo of Al Oliver 1969 Cleveland Browns VS. Detroit Lions Program Tom & Jerry Comic, sealed Bear Cub Scout Book Old Fashioned Fairy Tales 1891See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Antique Real Photo PostcardsFour antique real photo postcards. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot Antique Photographs, Many Cabinet CardsCollection of antique photo cards, over 100 photographs including outdoor scenes and portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Tin Type Photo, Vintage Postcard, & Other PhotosLarge Antique Tin Type Photo, Vintage Postcard, & Other Photos. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Spokane, Washington] Large Lot Antique PostcardsA large lot of mostly antique postcards, most from Spokane, Washington. Age and condition varies. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lindbergh aviation vintage antique real photo post card collection lotCharles Lindbergh aviation vintage antique real photo post card collection lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of c1900-1910 Real Photo Postcards RPPC Saratoga Springs NY Residences, MansionsThis is a large antique collection of real photo postcards (RPPC) of Saratoga Springs, New York mansions and residences. The group includes homes which still are iconic landmarks in the city today. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Vintage / Antique PostcardsLarge Lot of Vintage / Antique Postcards Lots of buildings and statues, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Isadora Duncan Antique Real Photo Postcards (4)Isadora Duncan antique real photo postcards (4). If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique vintage photo real photo postcard collection lot baseball pacific island womenAntique vintage photo real photo postcard collection lot baseball pacific island womenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage antique postcard collection large lot over 800 piecesVintage antique postcard collection large lot over 800 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold201837 pc photo lot: Large Antique Horse Photo Collection37 pc photo lot: Large Antique Horse Photo Collection 1870 - 1930 Includes horse and buggy, thoroughbreds, equestrian, donkeys and mule, largest horse in the world, racehorses, stallion Don Kochlani lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Antique Hollywood Actor Actress B&W Photo Photograph Collection Rare Lot$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Antique Hollywood Actor Actress B&W Photo Photograph Collection Rare Lot$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Antique Hollywood Actor Actress B&W Photo Photograph Collection Rare Lot$10
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF CHRISTMAS POSTCARDS, CARDS, MATCHES AND MORE$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLarge Lot of Vintage Vogue & Baby Ginger Doll Clothes, Hat, Shoes, Stockings, Some Ginny$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of Vintage Glassware with 2 Cruets, 2 Ink Bottles, & Large Flash Glass Covered Pedestal Candy$10
38 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Antique Cast Iron & Wood Barn Pulley$50