Sold2023Large 1940s American Coca Cola Tin Advertising Sign**Originally Listed At $400** United States, ca. 1940s CE. A large tin "button" sign, with the classic coke bottle designed to advertise the world famous beverage company- Coca Cola. Some age and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AMERICAN ROOSTER CUT-OUT.Twentieth century, sheet steel. Probably a poultry advertising sign. Worn, yellow, white, red and black paint. 36.25"h. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Harley-Davidson Bar & Shield Neon Adv SignLarge modern Harley-Davidson Motorcycles bar and shield acrylic neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent working condition. It measures approximately 70" across by 26" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meister Bräu Advertising Thermometer.Meister Bräu Advertising Thermometer. American, 1950s. Large printed metal sign with thermometer in center. 35 x 8 ½”. Scuffing to surface with some rusting and paint loss, marginal deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand WormsA large self framed lithograph on tin sign advertising the Scandinavian American ocean liner steamship which traveled from New York to Norway, Sweden, and Denmark. The frame simulates a carved BurlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hersheys Ice Cream Hanging Advertising SignHersheys Ice Cream Hanging Advertising Sign, double sided, 58x40, largeSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Reverse Painted Product Guarantee SignFeatured in this lot is this large, reverse painted and gold gilt advertising sign from the 1920s. The sign reads, "We Guarantee Our Products" in gold gilt and shows a gold gilt border around the entiSee Sold Price
Sold20221880s WHITEHALL TURKISH CIGARETTES Advert. MirrorPosters Whitehall Turkish Cigarettes Large Size Advertising Mirror 1880s Late 19th century, "WHITEHALL TURKISH CIGARETTES," Painted and Etched Advertising Sign and Mirror, Choice Very Fine. Rare origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mail Pouch Advertising Sign Early Rare LargeMail Pouch Advertising Sign Early Rare, cardboard, litho, 36m inches tall, Jules Verne theme RARE LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Late 1900s Bull Sale Advertising SignFor your consideration is this large Bull Sale advertising sign circa late 1900s. The sign would have advertised a bull sale on April 11th. The sign shows a wood construction and shows a red colored bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Things Go Better With Coke Advertising SignThings Go Better With Coke Advertising Sign. Large Tin sign. 50 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chief Paints Double Sided Advertising LargeChief Paints Double Sided Advertising Sign 28 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART ROOSTER FINIAL.Early 20th century, sheet iron. Large rooster made from several sheets with riveted iron brackets as well as post supports. Most likely an advertising sign or architectural finial. Original yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factoryLarge tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factory buildings. Marked lower right corner "American Art Works Coshocton, O.". Very good original conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Large Coca-Cola Painted SignCoca-Cola (American, founded 1892), last half 20th century. A vintage sheet iron drug store advertising sign with signature red and white logo. Approx. 44" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 1900s "General Merchandise" Wood Store SignFeatured in this lot is this large wood, "General Merchandise" advertising store sign circa mid 1900s. The sign shows a large wood board reading, "General Merchandise" in light blue and white paint. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Good Wallpaper and Paints Trade SignLarge trade sign advertising wallpaper, paints, moldings, oil, varnish, lead, and window glass. American, 19th century. H 84-3/8" W 22-3/8" D 2-3/8". Condition: Historic refreshed paint in areas. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER DUOFOLD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920SPARKER DUOFOLD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. Three framed works. Large vintage illustrated poster; plate signed by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE 60" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. A bright and very clean example of this very rare Sign from Pontiac Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service" and showing a large full feathered Native AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hires Root Beer Sign Thermometer PristineHires Root Beer Thermometer. Excellent Large advertising working thermometer. Large 28 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN ADVERTISING SIGN.Second quarter 20th century. Two sided sheet metal with wooden frame. Black and white paint "Rooms and Bath for Tourists". 24"h. 30"w. Some wear.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson motorcycle sales and service retro style advertising sign$125
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson motorcycle sales and service retro style advertising sign$125
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson motorcycle sales and service retro style advertising sign$125
Oct 06Baker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson motorcycle sales and service retro style advertising sign$125
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycles retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board$35