Sold2015Antique 19th C. Victorian Gold Leaf MirrorLarge carved wood framed mirror with gilt finish. Mirror is beveled. 31 1/4 H x 43 1/4" W. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Heavily Carved Gilt Wood Framed MirrorLarge heavily carved gilt wood framed mirror. Made by Embellishments by San Miguel. 38" W x 47" H. Antique gold patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italianate Vintage Carved and Gilt Framed MirrorLarge Italianate Vintage Carved and Gilt Framed Mirrorearly 20th century, carved and gilt wood rectangular frame with fluted concave edge and beaded trim, verso with paper label for Grippi, New York fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tall French Style Carved Gilt Framed MirrorNew Item, Large Tall French Style Carved Gilt Framed Beveled Mirror - 84 in tall x 40 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Continental carved gilt oak mirrorLarge Continental carved gilt oak mirror, 20th c., distressed finish, unmarked, 54.5"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large gilt framed mirror, carved shields in each corner, beveled glass, total size is 37" by 42.5"Large gilt framed mirror, carved shields in each corner, beveled glass, total size is 37" by 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Gold Gilt Carved Mirror. Distressed finisLarge Antique Gold Gilt Carved Mirror. Distressed finish. Heavy. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 58 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023GILT FRAMED MIRROR WITH SHELL CRESTGILT FRAMED MIRROR WITH SHELL CRESTContinental, 19th/20th century. Elaborate foliate frame with scrolling highlights and large, shell-carved crest.48 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (123.2 x 77.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20232 carved gilt frames & gilt framed mirror, large frame has opening of 20.5" by 32", small frame is2 carved gilt frames & gilt framed mirror, large frame has opening of 20.5" by 32", small frame is 15" by 18.25" & mirror is 27.5" by 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gilt Carved Beveled MirrorGilt framed mirror, Randomlane Wall Decor, made in Canada. Wide carved.Overall size: 49 1/2 x 34 in. Sight size: 37 x 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CARVED AND GOLD GILT MIRRORCARVED & GILT FRAMED BEVELED GLASS FRAMED MIRROR. Height: 60 in. by Width: 48 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ORNATE CARVED & GILT ITALIAN MIRRORLARGE ORNATE CARVED & GILT ITALIAN MIRROR: This tall handcrafted carved & giltwood mirror is framed by curved, foliate flourishes & topped by an ornate, pierced, asymmetrical crest. Approx. 64" h x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Gilt Gessoed Carved Wood Framed MirrorContinental Gilt Gessoed Carved Wood Framed Mirror w/ large scrolls at corners. (NOLK1441)[AC] Dimensions: 27" x 33" Provenance: Estate of Roslyn Nathanson Klarish, Manhattan based interior designer wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Contemporary Rococo Gilt Framed MirrorLarge Contemporary Rococo Gilt Framed Mirror, shell carved frame with beveled glass mirror, 48" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH STYLE GILT MIRRORLarge French style gilt framed mirror with carved crest, 20th c. 51"h x 28"w x 1.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Rococo Style Antique Carved Gilt Wood MirrorCarved gilt wood mirror. Fancy Rococo style. Rocaille shell decoration. Finish is burnished gilt gold. 47" W x 44" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Wood Wall MirrorLarge circular wall mirror; framed in carved and gilt wood, with twisted foliate motifs; D: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Carved Wood Mirror. Fancy Crest. GiLarge Antique Carved Wood Mirror. Fancy Crest. Gilt Gesso Finish with red rub.-- Dimensions: H: 61.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Circa 1900s Large Gilt Framed Mirror.Circa 1900 Large gilt framed mirror. The rectangular gilt frame having a shield in cartouche and laurel leaf pediment with deep egg and dart carved outer border and bead molded inner border. (Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN ENTRY HALL LOOKING GLASSOrnate Baroque Gilt Framed Pier Mirror having grey silvered glass, large pierced crest and lower brackets, with carved and cast gesso details, 69" x 32". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Gilt Strawberry Framed Mirrormid 20th century, carved wood and gesso with gilt finish in a strawberry and leaf pattern. 36 x 46 in. Estate of Etta Spikes Nelson of Arlington, VA and Durham, NC Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Carved Wood Framed MirrorVintage carved wood framed beveled mirror. Finish has a touch of gilt. Floret bead detail. 25" W x 30" H. Needs a repair.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Continental Neo-Classic giltwood mirrorNice Continental Neo-Classic giltwood mirror, 18th/19th c., gilt oval framed mirrored glass flanked by large finely carved kneeling cherubs in flowing gowns, 22"h x 46"w Provenance: A Private CollectiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000