Sold2023Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot, 18th C.Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot, 18th C.. L 28 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Teapot, Ex. Carl Crossman Collection, QianlongDescription: A large 18th century Chinese Export gilt Imari porcelain teapot with all-over floral decoration, from the Carl Crossman Collection. Crossman?s first hardcover book, "The China Trade: ExpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain TeapotA Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot 18th century, braided handle with floral spray mounts, circular bands of dark blue with gilt key motif to the cover and shoulder of teapot, straight spout with indentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Six Chinese Export Porcelain TeapotsA Collection of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Teapots18th century, includes four export porcelain teapots hand painted in a variety of patterns and colors, the first decorated with a dragon swirling amSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain TeapotChinese Export Porcelain Teapot. 18th C. L 20 cm. H 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot Height 5 1/2 inches.A Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot LATE 18TH CENTURY decorated with iron red details, made for the American market. Height 5 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Export Porcelain Teapots, 18/19th C.Three Chinese Export Porcelain Teapots, 18th/19th C. Provenance: Diane Knight Fine Porcelain, Locust Valley, New York. Dimensions::Largest 6 1/4" H Property from the Estate of Carter Bales (1938 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl, 18th centuryLarge Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl 18th century The sides decorated with birds on branches and landscape scenes with figures in pavilions, all surrounded by floral motifs. H: 6 3/4 in. Dia: 15See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot, Qianlong Period, 18th Century10 in. (25 cm.) high, 7 in. (16.5 cm.) wide. Provenance: From a collector in Maryland, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEAPOT Qianlong Period, 18th Century Height 5.5". Length 9".CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEAPOTQianlong Period, 18th CenturyDomed top with bulbous finial and floral swag decoration around the perimeter. Teapot with a floral bouquet within a gilt and floral border.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL PLATTER 18th Century 13.25" x 16.5".LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL PLATTER18th CenturyCentral monogram within a floral wreath, accented with birds and gilt scrollwork.13.25" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL TEAPOTChinese Export Famille Rose gilt porcelain teapot, 18th century, having a prunus finial, animal form spout, and reserves decorated with florals, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.75",See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export PorcelainA Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export Porcelain Vases, Qianlong/18th Century, the unusual vases have gilded Foo Dog handles on the side and Foo Dog finials. There are two indoor scenes in large cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Teapot, 18thNo reserve on this lot. Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Teapot, 18th Century. Length from spout to handle: 21 cm. Diameter 13 cm. Height 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Group of Chinese Export Porcelain TablewareA Large Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Tableware18th century, includes sixteen items: plates, bowls, saucers, and tea bowls, hand painted in various patterns featuring floral decoration. Diameter 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Blue and White TeapotsA Collection of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Teapots18th century, includes four export porcelain teapots hand painted with underglaze blue, the first two teapots are decorated in NankiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Covered TeapotChinese Export Imari Porcelain Covered Teapot, 18th/19th c., decorated with antiques, flowers and brocade patterns, chain connecting loop handle to low-domed lid, h. 4 1/8 in., w. 7 1/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot and Four Cups LateA Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot and Four Cups Late 18th century The cylindrical teapot with interlaced strap handle sparsely decorated with flowers. Height 5 inches. C Estate of Jacqueline Kemp, OwnSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large (49) Chinese Export Porcelain Tea ServiceA Large (49) Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Service late 18th century or early 19th century, gold painted CB monogram within oval to each, all with same dark brown and gilt pattern border, includes: 13See Sold Price
Sold20232 Lg Chinese Export Porcelain Platters Blue & Gold2 Large Chinese Export 18th Century Porcelain Platters decorated in overglaze Blue enamels of Flower Swags, a "pseudo" armorial of a Flower in a Shield, and the decorations highlighted in Gold with stSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Export Porcelain ChargerA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Chargermid to late 18th century, a large porcelain charger with deep well, elegantly hand painted with a large bouquet of roses and berries surrounded by a light pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Group of Chinese Export Porcelain ArmorialA Large Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Tableware18th century, includes fourteen items hand painted in cobalt blue with gold featuring crests with initials and decorated with varying levelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese export porcelain teapot with make-do spout,A Chinese export porcelain teapot with make-do spout, 18th century. Together with a Chinese export porcelain covered dish. (2). H: 5 1/2 in. (teapot) PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Reticulated BasketsA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Reticulated Baskets and a Teapot18th century, porcelain embellished with floral decoration and ornate bands in gilt and iron red, includes two reticulated baskets (dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VERY LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Finely decorated with figures£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. With lobed sides decorated with£50