Sold2023A large Chinese porcelain rooster, Republic Period, 20th C. (L:11,5 x W:19,5 x H:34,5 cm)A large Chinese porcelain rooster, Republic Period, 20th C.  (L:11,5 x W:19,5 x H:34,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain RoostersEach measures approx. 14" tall, 8.5" wide. IN very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Rooster Form Lamps20th century, two large Chinese porcelain roosters, each mounted on a wooden base, with a matching shade and cinnabar finial. Dimensions: Each is 10" x 8" and the total height is 34". Each shade is 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Vase with Rooster and Flowers DecorationsLarge Chinese Porcelain Vase with Rooster and Flowers Decorations. H 59 cm. In-house shipping not provided.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Vase LargeLarge Chinese porcelain vase with rooster and flora decorative motifs. From a recent estate. This auction includes: (1) Large Chinese Porcelain Vase with Rooster and Flora Motif Condition is used withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large Chinese porcelain vases, decorated with rooster, flowers, height is 16.25", goodPair large Chinese porcelain vases, decorated with rooster, flowers, height is 16.25", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose RoosterLarge 19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose rooster, 16inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT ROOSTER CHARGERLarge 20th c. Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Rooster Charger. Makers mark to the back, in brass plate hanger. Measures 12"x12"x2". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain ChargerLarge Chinese enameled porcelain charger; with interior roosters motif; D: 24" (approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Chinese Porcelain Bowl with Stand.With a Rooster and Floral Design. Marked on the Bottom. The Bowl Measures 16 1/4" in Diameter and 7" Tall. The Stand Adds 8 1/2" of Height. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Export Porcelain RoostersPair of large late 19th century Chinese Export porcelain Famille Rose decorated roosters. One with chip on rooster’s comb. 15-½” high.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Lg Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain PlatesTwo Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Plates with a design of Roosters, birds, butterflies, and flowers surrounded by brocade borders. Diameter of larger plate 14 3/4 inches (37.5 cm.). Diameter oSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE PEONY & ROOSTER PORCELAIN VASESChinese. Antique pair of large famille rose porcelain vases, each having applied handles, and decorated with roosters or chickens in a landscape with florals, including peonies. Unmarked. Approx. overSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Large Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl withcirca 1850, finely hand painted in gilt and enamels in the famille verte palette with roosters featured in the interior center engaged in various activities beneath prunus trees and other flora and faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Yue Type Porcelain PotThe compressed body rising to a waisted neck and a dished rim, set with a curved handle, two lug handles and a rooster type spout, covered overall in an olive glaze except the unglazed base. 7.8inch HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Famille Rose Porcelain JarLarge Antique Famille Rose Porcelain JarLarge antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain jar; of rounded form, decorated with roosters, butterflies and flowers, matching cover, late 19th Century;See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Export Porcelain LARGE FAMILlE ROSEThis auction is for an 11'' FAMILLE CANTON 5 ROOSTERS COCKERELS PORCELAIN PLATE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Qing Chinese PorcelainVariously decorated with flowers and roosters, all pieces with turquoise interior, some marked. Including 8 blows, and 1 quatrafoil dish. Largest 10 1/4" across. smallest piece 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE ROOSTER BALUSTER FORM VASEChinese. Large blue and white porcelain baluster form vase with rooster and landscape motif and shaped reticulated handles. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE 'ROOSTER' PORCELAIN PLAQUE 20TH CENTURYFAMILLE ROSE 'ROOSTER' PORCELAIN PLAQUE 20TH CENTURY ???? ???? ?????? of rectangular form, finely painted with three roosters chasing a spider under a large pine tree in a garden setting, inscribed wiSee Sold Price
2021(2 Pc) Chinese Famille Rooster Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of porcelain animal figurines depicting a large rooster with a hand painted polychrome glazed finish. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 12" W: 7" D: 4". Have a similar iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Large Set Chinese Canton Rose Medallion19th century lot of excellent rooster pattern rose medallion porcelain including a variety of pieces. 17 dinner plates, 23 saucers or bread and butter dishes, 11 soup bowls with 8 lids and a nice largSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese early 20th c. famille rose covered bowlChinese early 20th century famille rose porcelain covered large bowl painted with garden scene with rooster, 5.4"Hx9.5"diaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松$900