Sold2017LARGE SET OF LIONEL 0 & 027 GUAGE TRACKS & SWITCHELarge collection of assorted vintage Lionel 0 gauge train tracks and switches. Includes 41 sections of track (some straight some curved), two 022A switches, and three bumpers. Also includes 10 packageSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE COLLECTION LIONEL TRAIN EQUIPMENT, 25+ PIECES ANDLARGE COLLECTION LIONEL TRAIN EQUIPMENT, 25+ PIECES AND TRACK, INCLUDES #6257 CABOOSE, TENDER, #6220 DIESEL SWITCHER LOCOMOTIVE, #681 LOCOMOTIVE WITH SMOKE CHAMBER, #6419 WRECKING CAR, #6520 SEARCHLIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Collection of Lionel Trains, Track, Etc.A Large Collection of Lionel Trains, Track, Etc., as shown, to include track sets in boxes, assorted cars, Burro crane and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF ASSORTED TOY AND MODEL TRAINSVarious model railroad and tin wind-up partial sets, includes Lionel, Hafner, and American Flyer Empire Express. Engines, open cars, boxcars, cabooses, track, some controllers, and other accessories.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large collection HO scale trains, track & accessories,Large collection HO scale trains, track & accessories, includes many trains, locomotives, many still in original box, cars, and more, includes "The John Bull"; "Proto series" New York City Transit R17See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE UNSEARCHED LIONEL ELECTRIC TRAIN TRACKSLarge unsearched lot of Lionel electric train tracks. Includes straight and curved piece. Untested, but appear to be in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Train Tracks and AccessoriesLionel train tracks and accessories to include Lionelville train station, 10" x 7" x 8", Lionel train stop, railroad crossing sign, transformer, railroad crossing and moving railroad worker, bridge anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Train AccessoriesLarge Collection of Train Accessories. *Lionel Tracks. *Ives Tracks. *Train Cars. *Railroad switchers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Lionel trains, wagons, track, includes Lionel 254ELot Lionel trains, wagons, track, includes Lionel 254E locomotive for "O" gauge track, Lionel 248 locomotive, 8 various wagons (two are smaller gauge), & large box of track, transformerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Vintage Lionel Train Track & Set PiecesLarge lot containing miscellaneous vintage Lionel (USA) track, largely O gauge, with railroad switch, power converter, tunnels and other accessories height 10 in. x width 12 in. x depth 17 in. / tunnSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF LIONEL "O" GAUGE TRAIN TRACKSINCLUDES: REMOTE CONTROL SWITCHES, #022 SWITCHES, #042 SWITCHES, BUMPER AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection Toy Trains & Parts,Lionel,PlasticvilleLarge Collection Toy Trains & Parts, including electric Lionel train cars and Plasticville scenery pieces. Also included are tracks, electronic pieces, tunnels, a pamphlet, and so much more. Many origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Assorted Metal Train TracksLarge Collection of Assorted Metal Train Tracks. Some Unmarked. Some Marked Lionel. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LIONEL FREIGHT CARS, TRACK & ACCESSORIES(set) Collection of vintage Lionel train freight cars, accessories and track, including cars 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216 and 217, extras include Lionel transformer, signs, lights and No. 1045 the FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel FastTrack LotIncludes 10 -36” straights, unboxed; 12030 Figure-8 add on; 12050 and 12051 45 deg cross tracks; 12020 Uncoupler; 2 #12029 Accessory Activator tracks; 4 #12053 Power Accessory Wires. Rest appearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Trains (2) Switchers 622 and 6220Two (2) Lionel Train Santa Fe switchers. Includes 622 and 6220. Measure 10.5 in. long. Weigh 7 lbs. Untested. Provenance: Private estate collection from the Pacific Northwest. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Trains (4) BoxcarsFour (4) Lionel Electric Trains boxcars. Includes 6464325, 100800 and more. Measure 10-10.5 in. long. Weigh 3 lbs. Untested. Provenance: Private estate collection from the Pacific Northwest. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lionel Train O-Gauge Track & Many AccessoriesIncludes large box of track, lamps, switches, trees, telephone poles & many more items. Some in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Trains Accessories No. 6828, 154, 161Eight (8) Lionel Train Accessories. Includes 6828; 62140, 154 and more. Many displayed out of box. Lot measures 10 x 10 x 11 in. Weighs 5 lbs. Untested. Provenance: Private estate collection from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Train & OthersA Lionel train group to include 3 transformers, tracks, 3 engines for parts, and a large assortment of marked tin lithograph rail cars, some in good condition and some in poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold202410pc Lionel Train CollectionLionel Train collection includes (2) NYC Plastic Girder Bridge, (1) Lionel Lines Flatcar with Bulkheads, (1) NYC Flatcar with Bulkheads, (2) 6-12029 ACC Activator Pack, (1) #6-12033 Fast Track CurvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Grouping of Lionel Trains in Original BoxesLot includes, 150 watt type V trainmaster transformer, No. 165 remote control magnetic crane, 2 boxes of RCS O gauge remote control track sets, No. 176 whistle controller, No. 151 semaphore, No. 2235WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Lionel Train Accessories.Large grouping of Lionel accessories to include: key for the No. 299 Code Transmitter, bulbs in the original boxes, No. 64 Lamp Post, UCS track, maintenance kit, No. 58 Lamp Post and many other items.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Pre War Lionel Train, Cars & SwitchesCollection Pre War Lionel Train, Cars & Switches Includes Lionel 380E Locomotive, Cars for Standard Tracks. Measures 14 inches x 5 inches x 4 inches. Sold as is -- offer may contain mixed parts from oSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection LIONEL Trains. 6175 Flat Car with Rocket. 54 Track Ballast Tamper Car. 175 Service Tower$50
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (2) Disney Plush Bean Bag Dolls Princess Aurora and Gepetto$20
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVia Veneto by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Set 52 Pieces Modern Tableware$10
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of Christmas Plates H & Company BavarianSee Sold Price