Sold2017Large Bust of President Lincoln.This lot consists of a large bust of President Abraham Lincoln. In this portrayal of President Lincoln, most likely was done, post assassination. This can be deduced because the President is depictedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood black Basalt large bust of Mercury: Early 20th century, quarter-length gazing sinister,Wedgwood black Basalt large bust of Mercury: Early 20th century, quarter-length gazing sinister, wearing a winged helmet, upon a socle base, titled, impressed marks "Wedgwood, Made in England", h.46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017large Bust, Meissenlarge Bust, Meissen, around 1880, girl with bonnet, opulent appliques of blossoms- and feather decoration, quality full polychrome painting, delicate carnation, bonnet with Indian flowers on yellow grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Large Bust of a Young Woman.On a floral base. Marked with the Amphora oval and impressed 1240/1. Painted 703/24. Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens Collectors Edition, Byron Vreeland, page 181. Condition (Near Mint Plus). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Canova Large Bust of ParisLarge composition bust of Paris, after the model by Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822), depicted gazing sinister while judging which of the three goddesses, Juno, Minerva, or Venus, was the most beauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Knorlein Goldscheider bust (Girl With Red Hair)Rudolf Knorlein (1902-1988) for Goldscheider, bust (Girl With Red Hair), Austria, 1930s, glazed ceramic, incised "R. Knorlein" at neck, 6"w x 6.5"d x 10.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Bust of Napoleon.Renzo Columbo (1856-1885, Italian) completed this stunning work in the last year of his short life. This bronze, shoulderless bust has a mottled rust patina with numerous scuffs and features a glaringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese manufactory Friedrich Goldscheider, Bust ca. 1900, BronzeViennese manufactory Friedrich GoldscheiderBust ca. 1900BronzeHeight 53 cm, width 41 cmMarks: Company stamp, 2326,61,17,F, Reproduction ReserveeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bust of Charles Lindbergh.Englemann, William F. Large Bust of Charles Lindbergh. Chicago, 1928. Handsome bust of Lindbergh incorporating his trademark bomber jacket, shirt and tie in the design. 26 x 20 x 9.” The base ofSee Sold Price
Sold20221817 Great Britain 1/2 Crown Large Bust, NGC MS641817 Great Britain 1/2 Crown Large Bust, NGC MS64. Certification#: 2879897-006See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bust - Portrait De Madame La ComtesseLarge Bust - Portrait De Madame La Comtesse - 1773 - 28 in tall x 21 x 12See Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces Zsolnay Flambé. 1 Large Bust Man With Hat.3 Pieces Zsolnay Flambé. 1 Large Bust Man With Hat. Ht. 11", Small Bust Ht. 6", Dog Ht. 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bust Birdstone Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 6&1/2 inches long. It is from Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bust of a ManComposition painted bust of a bald man. [13 1/2" H x 20" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020TERRACOTTA LARGE BUST OF HERCULES & PEDESTALLarge Terracotta bust we believe it to be Hercules. Measures a large 26" tall. No apparent signature. Property of a Palm Beach estate. Wonderful patina as this sat facing the ocean on an open porch foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bust Sculpture Leochares' Roman Apollo BelvederA Large Glazed Plaster Bust Sculpture of the celebrated Roman (Leochares') sculpture Apollo Belvedere | This classical antiquity bust of the Leochares' (or Roman) masterpiece marble sculpture / statueSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY LARGE BUST OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER, 21" X 14' X 9"AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY LARGE BUST OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER, 21" X 14' X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL WOMAN IN HAT MAJOLICA CERAMIC LARGE BUSTCONTINENTAL WOMAN IN HAT MAJOLICA CERAMIC LARGE BUST, polychrome decoration on an ornate scrolled base. Impressed "2168 / 3" numerals to back of base. Late 19th/early 20th century. 18 1/4" HOA.RestoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grinam Niam, Pairs- Large Bust of Young MaidenGrinam Niam (after). This charming 18-inch bust of a young girl is a beautiful representation of Grinam Niam's celebrated work. Known for his meticulous detail and lifelike portrayals, Niam has capturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bust.Unknown Maker - Possible, NC. Large Bust. Not signed. Carved wood. Great condition. 14" x 12" x 5". Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Goldscheider Porcelain FigurineLarge Goldscheider Glazed Porcelain Lady with Umbrella Figurine. Signed. Measures 11-1/2" x 6-1/2" x 7-1/2". Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price