Sold2020Large Impressionist European Harbor Scene, SignedOil on canvas 39 1/2 x 20 in., 45 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Large Impressionist European Harbor SceneSigned, Large Impressionist European Harbor Scene with Figures. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Provenance: Private New York City collection. Sight Size: 32 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Large European Impressionist Seaside City Scene Signed By Unknown ArtistHeavy wood frame. Size 36 x 24 in, 42 1/2 x 30 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Impressionist Oil on Canvas - M. PetersonDescription - Large impressionist oil on canvas of a harbor scene. Signed lower left, "M. Peterson." Dimensions - Frame - 30.5" x 35". Sight - 19.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
2021Signed, Large Impressionist Barcelona Harbor SceneSigned, Large Impressionist Barcelona Harbor Scene with Figures. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Provenance: Private New York City collection. Sight Size: 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustavo Novoa - Oil on Canvas - SignedDescription - Large impasto oil on canvas of an impressionist harbor scene. Signed. Dimensions - 31" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023W. MANCHON - IMPRESSIONIST VENICE HARBOR PAINTINGW. Manchon - Spanish 20th Century - Large Impressionist Venice Harbor Scene Painting. Depicting Buildings, Boats and Figures. Oil on canvas. Signed Illegibly Lower Right. 24" x 36". 33" x 45" Gilt FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCKE Large Signed Impressionist Oil Painting. EPENCKE Large Signed Impressionist Oil Painting. European street scene with Horse Drawn Carriages and people gathering outside theater. Signed L/L. Oil on Canvas. Frame size 36"H by 49.5"W. PEN-- DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVASES.Twentieth century. Large, mountainous lake scene signed at lower right, 24"h. 36"w. Framed, 30"h. 42"w. And harbor scene, signed "Caldi" at lower right. 12"h. 16"w. Framed, 19.75"h. 23.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Harbor Scene" impressionist oil, signed Ivanovic"Harbor Scene" impressionist oil 20" x 24", frame 24" x 28", signed Ivanovic lower left. Most likely Yougoslavian artist, we found few more similar paintings in Internet. Circa 1970-1980's, European sSee Sold Price
Sold2018New England Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedNew England Impressionist Harbor Scene, Monogrammed lower left. Oil/Canvas board. Sight Size: 13.5 x 15.5 in. With Boston label verso. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedOil on canvas 26 x 15 in, 30 1/2 x 20 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedOil on board 26 x 18.5 in, 28.5 x 21 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Initialed Impressionist European Harbor SceneOil on wood. Initialed possibly "CT". 7 1/2 x 5 in. There has been a repair in the panel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedEarly 20th C. Impressionist Harbor Scene, Indistinctly Signed and dated lower left. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 19 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 33 in. (LUXR)See Sold Price
Sold2021European Harbor Scene, Signed Oil on CanvasVessel at port, view of dockside with church in background, oil on canvas, signed lower right: Ruta (?). Possibly Peter Ruta (1918-2016), Italian, known for landscape and cityscape painting-buildings.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedLooks either Greek or Turkish. Oil on canvas 36 x 24 in. (canvas), 42 x 30 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017European Harbor Scene Signed Painting by GilianoEuropean Harbor Scene on stretched canvas, Signed by C. Giliano. Measures 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 in, 30 x 26 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vietnamese Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedT. W. Ho. Oil on canvas 24 x 18 in., 29 x 23 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Harbor Scene, Signed Richter 1954Oil on canvas board 20 x 16 in., 24 x 20 in. (framed). Appears to be a Philadelphia address written on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vietnamese Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedT. W. Ho. Oil on canvas 24 x 18 in., 29 x 23 in. (framed)See Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Gloucester Harbor, Italian Wharf Oil on Canvas Paintng$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Nautical$50
4 days LeftTremont Auctions3 Mary Zuill Bermuda watercolor paintings. 1) Paget street scene. Signed and titled. 17 x 20.5in. 2)$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique European Genre Scene Children Playing Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$10
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Signed Pastel on Paper Nautical Harbor Scene in Ornate Gilde$20(2 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryOversized Impressionistic Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting, Artist Signed C1920$400
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Mediterranean Beach Scene South France Or Amalfi View Impressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Large Mid 20th Century French Signed Post-Impressionist Oil - Busy City Street$1,600
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin Antique French Impressionist Signed Coastal Beach Scene Original Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseRANDAL LEIGH LITHOGRAPH HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL HAND NUMBERED A.P. ARTIST PROOF$250
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous French Impressionist Village Scene Fresh Flower Antique Framed Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$180(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Parma Italy Nicely Framed Italian Street Scene Father & Daughter Oil Painting$10