Sold202119th Century Large Sterling Silver Basket With Moving19th century large sterling silver basket with moving handle, monogram in the center, W: 16 inches, D: 12 inches, H: 9.75 inches, weight: 40 ozt ( 1244 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20234 Large Sized Sterling Silver Estate RingsThe rings are all made of sterling silver and of a larger size and in a "rough" Brutalist style. Some are signed , and they all appear to vintage in age. Sizes range from 7-9Weight: 84.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Large Sterling Silver Pierced Basket - 2,141 GramsExceptional sterling silver basket from Tiffany & Co. Large and heavy with elaborate piercing, cast laurel swags and an arched swing handle.Mark indicates that it was made under John C. Moore II betweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling Silver Bride's BasketA large sterling silver bride's basket with swing handle and pierced body, finely decorated with birds and foliate design. Marked "J.P. / April 18th 1907" on base. Hallmarked. Insert is not marked orSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKET, NOT MONOGRAMMED. 13.5" X 10" X 18" AND 38.5 TROY OUNCESA VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKET, NOT MONOGRAMMED. 13.5" X 10" X 18" AND 38.5 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large American sterling silver basketVictor Seidman, NY, first half-20th century, oval shaped bowl with swing lift handle, engraved and pierced near reeded border, round stepped dome foot, 13 1/2 in. H. over handle, 22.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cartier Sterling Silver Handled BasketCartier sterling silver woven back with handle. Hallmarked 'Cartier Hand Made Sterling. 18.9 Troy Ounces. Measures 10" L x 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Condition report: Good condition with minor wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large English Sterling Silver Reticulated BasketLarge English Sterling Silver Reticulated Basket. Having English hallmarks on underside. Weighs approximately 24 standard ounces. Measures 12 x 7 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER SWING HANDLE BASKETOval shape with wide scalloped and open work sides and handle. Measures 12 1/4 inches x 8 1/4 inches. Hallmarked. approximately 17 troy ounces. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE ENGLISH ELKINGTON & CO STERLING SILVER FRUIT BASKET, BIRMINGHAM 1902A LARGE ELKINGTON & CO STERLING SILVER FRUIT BASKET, BIRMINGHAM 1902 hallmarked E&Co LD, Lion, r, anchor Elkington, Dimensions Height: 8" Width: 18" Depth: 12" Weight: 3010 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Basket.Antique 19th C Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Silver Large Basket w/ Beautiful Hand Chased Decorations of Flowers. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 981 & 7673. Addressed 550 Broadway. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING GORHAM BASKETLarge Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Basket with Handle. Date mark for 1920. Ornate Repousse Baskets of Fruit, Flowers and Wheat Swags. Reticulated Scrolling Handle with Leaves. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Silver Bread Basket London 1781An English George III sterling silver large bread basket hallmarked London 1781 by John Wakelin & William Taylor. Circular, the openwork sides formed as reeded lattice, with rope band upper rim and roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tane Orfebres Mexican sterling silver large handwoven chiquihuite basket 4 3/4??H x 7 1/2??WTane Orfebres Mexican sterling silver large handwoven chiquihuite basket Marked "Tane, Mexico, Sterling" under base. 14.148 Troy Oz. Provenance: from the estate of Evelyn Farber 4 3/4”H x 7 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER LARGE HANDLED OPEN BASKET 4 FOOTEDSTERLING SILVER LARGE HANDLED OPEN BASKET 4 FOOTED #100X This is a great stamped sterling silver handled open basket # 100X on 4 feet. There is no maker's mark that was found. It is offered as found wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 20c Gorham Sterling Silver Large Lattice Work BasketThis is an antique early 20th century sterling silver lattice work basket made by the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. Monogrammed on the hand. 9" to the top of the handle x 9See Sold Price
2017Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's BasketLarge Gorham Art Nouveau sterling silver reticulated bride's basket. Measuring: 16 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 35.5 troy oz. Marked: Gorham, Sterling, G99 Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl, GrapesLarge Gorham sterling silver footed bowl having pierced basket weave sides and grapes and vine decoration in high relief at the rim. c. 1895, 32 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Frank Whiting Sterling Silver ornate piercedLarge Frank Whiting Sterling Silver ornate pierced floral decorated basket with crimped sides. Retailed by Bailey-Banks-Biddle. 15" wide, 3-3/8" high, 12-1/4" diameter. 31.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver Antique Bowl Basket Centerpiece 578g.Victorian antique sterling silver footed basket centerpiece. Large pierced openwork with scrolling forms, stars, and other shapes, with scrolling form rim. Surmounting four legs with ball feet. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022sterling silver basketLARGE HEAVY ENGLISH STERLING sterling silver EDWARD VINER CAKE PLATE .Viner Ltd. sterling silver was registered to Edward Viner: in 1932 .Viners Ltd is founded in 1901 in Sheffield ,grew to be the bigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Misc Lot of Vintage to Antique Sterling SilverNice sized Sterling Silver lot consisting of 4 spoons in a variety of patterns, 1 laddle, six demitasse spoons that all appear to be of Japanese origin, c1890, three forks; one child, two olive. One lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Marquise Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4-Piece Texas Sized$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling Southern Grandeur Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc Texas Sized$10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$2,000
3 days LeftBidhausSchiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 PC Mauriziano Pattern 12 Place Settings$10