Sold2021Large Sterling Punch Ladle13.5 inches..wave and foliate designs, scolloped rim to bowl, monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE REED & BARTONLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 16". Monogrammed L. Approximate silver weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20231885 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SAINT CLOUD LADLEA large sterling silver punch ladle made by Gorham in 1885. There are shells, bamboo and foliate themes. It measures 13.5" long and weighs 7.7 OZT (242 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Punch Ladle,solid sterling model, 15" long, double spout, 254 grams, no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Punch Ladle,all silver model, twist handle, double spout bowl, 16" long, 229 grams, no monogram, scarce, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021A REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER PUNCHA REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, MARKED, CIRCA 1950, in traditional pattern and with hollowware handle, verso marked on the neck of bowl "REED & BARTON STERLING," length: 15 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Holloware Table Articles20th century. Lot includes a pair of weighted sterling cream and sugars along with a large punch ladle with sterling handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. Sterling Punch LadleA large ladle, late 19th or early 20th century. Dimensions: 13 1/4" long, the approximate weight is 7 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LADLELarge and heavy 13 1/2 inch long English sterling silver punch ladle in Kings pattern.Hallmarked and weighs 9.16 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver Punch Ladle London, J CrouchGeorge III Sterling Silver Punch Ladle London John Crouch. 1814, Fiddle back handle, large bowl, L. 13 in. Purchased Sotheby's 21 Dec 1978 202 gr.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Pcs. Francis I sterling silver by Reed & Barton3 Pcs. Francis I sterling silver by Reed & Barton including: (1) stemmed chalice with repousse and applied decoration, 6.375"H; (1) punch ladle with twisted stem, 16"L; and (1) covered butter dish witSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareSixty four pieces, various forms including a punch ladle, forks, spoons, salt spoons, etc. Makers include Reed and Barton, Shiebler, Gorham, Whiting and others. Dimensions: From 2 3/4" to 12" long, thSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Large Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 1 Punch Ladle with Stainless Bowl 14". Salad Set with Stainless Bowls 11". Carving Set Stainless BladeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver large2 Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver large ladles in original plastic sleeves. 12.5in length. 16ozt total weight including plastic.See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Orchid Motif 15.25in$10
767 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Pointed Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Bust Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 16in Fitted Box$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 Spouts$10
889 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTwist by Vanderslice Shreve Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 11.5in$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Chased Romantique Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13.75in Custom Twist Handle$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato Motif$10