Sold2016Large Terracotta Bust. Roman Senators. Possibly CLarge Terracotta Bust. Roman Senators. Possibly Caesar. Green painted robe. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE TERRACOTTA BUSTFRENCH TERRACOTTA BUST, SIGNED DUBOIS. CHIPS ALONG BASE. 15 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Terracotta BustHeavy Large Terracotta Bust of a Man. Signed on the reverse side. Measures 12" x 8" x 9-1/2". Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nok Culture, (2) large terracotta bustsNok Culture, (2) large terracotta busts, Possibly 500 BCE-200 CE, Nigeria, one mounted on stand, 16"h x 6"w x 6"d (larger, incl. stand), 12.25"h x 6"w x 8.5"d (smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2024TERRACOTTA BUSTLARGE TERRACOTTA BUST OF WOMAN, PAINTED FINISH, PAINT LOSS. 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020TERRACOTTA LARGE BUST OF HERCULES & PEDESTALLarge Terracotta bust we believe it to be Hercules. Measures a large 26" tall. No apparent signature. Property of a Palm Beach estate. Wonderful patina as this sat facing the ocean on an open porch foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Egypt Terracotta head Of Isis c.300 AD.Ancient Roman Egypt Terracotta head Of Isis c.300 AD. Size 6 inches high + mount. Large Hollow Terracotta bust of goddess Isis with long hair and large earrings, wearing large crown. mounted on old stSee Sold Price
Sold2021TERRACOTTA BUST, AFTER MICHELANGELO'S DAVID, 25"HLarge figural terracotta bust, modeled after Michelangelo's David, with textured stone-like finish, hollow interior, approx 25"h, 14"w, 13"d, 30lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Art Nouveau Terracotta Bust Coquelicot, DebertVery large Art Nouveau painted terracotta bust titled 'Coquelicot'. Signed Debert, with 19 1/2 inches tall 19 1/2 x 9 1/2 at base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Glazed Terracotta Bust Of Caesar.Nicely executed, apparently unsigned. From an East 82nd St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 28" h x 18.5" w x 10" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Renaissance Terracotta BustLarge Italian Renaissance Terracotta Bust Approximately 15 5/8 x 9 1/16 x 18 5/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022TERRACOTTA BUST OF MADAME DU BARRY, 25" TALLManner of Augustin Pajou (French 1730-1809), French School terracotta bust of Jeanne Becu, Comtesse du Barry, last mistress of Louis XV, on a marble base, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 25.5", w. 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Terracotta Bust of Madame du BarryFrench terracotta bust of Madame du Barry. [29" H x 18" W x 10" D]. Pitted; chips; holes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed Koenig Terracotta Orientalist BustCirca 1900, Austrian, a fine and very large orientalist bust of a smiling woman holding a beautifully decorated fan, mounted on a square footed base, polychrome terra cotta, made by Otto Koenig, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 9"+ Roman Terracotta Female BustFantastic large bust with some restoration to base. Circa 1st-3rd Century AD. Busts of this type are rarely found in this size. The majority are far smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CLASSICAL BUST, TERRACOTTA, APPROX 91" X 20.5"LARGE CLASSICAL BUST, TERRACOTTA, APPROX 91" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF LARGE MAYAN STYLE PAINTED TERRACOTTA BUSTS, CENTRAL AMERICAN, MODERN,PAIR OF LARGE MAYAN STYLE PAINTED TERRACOTTA BUSTS, CENTRAL AMERICAN, MODERN, each modeled with idealized features and rooster style comb crest hairstyle above disc form earrings and beaded necklace sSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JEAN-JACQUES CAFFIERI TERRACOTTA BUSTFrench terracotta sculpture, Bust of Madame Du Barry, signed after Caffieri (Jean-Jacques Caffieri, French, 1725-1792), on socle, some minor chipping to hair and flowers, approx 27"h, 13.5"w, 9"d, 25lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large terracotta urn and cover with Roman busts and soldier heads, France or Italy, 18/19th C.Full title: A large terracotta urn and cover with Roman busts and soldier heads, France or Italy, 18/19th C. Description: H 96,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ART NOUVEAU BUSTLARGE ART NOUVEAU LADY BUST, TERRACOTTA, SIGNED, CHIPS THROUGHOUT. 28" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE SHIPPED VIA 3rd PARTY GROUND SHIPPER OR PICKED UP IN HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTIN PAJOU (1730-1809) MADAME DU BARRY BUSTLARGE AUGUSTIN PAJOU , BRONZE BUST OF COUNTESS MADAME DU BARRY , MARKED PAJOU , 1773 - 18" x 9" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Majapahit Terracotta Bust, East Java, 1294-1478 CEMajapahit Terracotta Bust, East Java, 1294-1478 CE. A striking figure with curly hair, large eyes and a mustache. On stand. Provenance: Frank Wiggers Indonesian Arts, Forest Knolls, CA. Published: EarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicely detailed Near Eastern terracotta bust of AstarteA nicely detailed Near Eastern terracotta bust of Astarte, c. 1200 – 1000 BC, with beautiful bird-like features with large circular eyes, large angular nose and a low vertical headdress with long loSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Impressive large terracotta statue of a Gypsy woman, Austria, signed, JM (Johann$500