Sold2016Large Galle Style Cameo Glass LampDragonfly in marsh design, in two parts. 17"D X 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameo Glass 28" Floral Mushroom Lamp after E GalleLarge Galle style cameo glass table lamp. Features frosted amber glass round with etched floral motif in purple and white. Includes mushroom shape shade. Bears "Galle" signature at side of lamp. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Style Tip Galle Cameo Glass LampVintage Art Nouveau Style Tip Galle Cameo Glass Lamp 18"in H lamp shade a chip along shade rim. otherwise in good condition .See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GALLE STYLE ART GLASS TABLE LAMPLARGE CONTEMORARY AFTER GALLE CAMEO GLASS TABLE LAMP DECORATED WITH FLOWERS & MUSHROOM SHADE - 12 1/2' x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Galle Cameo Glass Lamp Base. Multicolor anLarge Galle Cameo Glass Lamp Base. Multicolor and Finely Carved. Trees and Mountains. Nice detail and coloring.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 6.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Style Cameo Glass LampWheel cut and polished cameo glass mushroom lamp. Depicting dragonflies over a marsh landscape; 22in.H. x 9.5in.D.(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GALLE STYLE CAMEO GLASS VASEA large Galle style cameo glass vase. Ht: 14.5" Dia: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Galle Style Cameo Glass Table LampGalle Style Cameo Glass Table Lamp, having mushroom form shade with yellow ground and floral motif throughout, height 21 inches, not electrified. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Style Cameo Glass Table Lamp, Yellow and GreenGalle Style Cameo Glass Table Lamp, Yellow and Green 26 1/2" High x 14" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Emile Galle Style Floral Cameo Glass LampAntique Emile Galle Style Floral Cameo Glass Lamp. Marked 'Galle.' No chips or cracks. Approximate size: 20'' x 14''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Galle style cameo studio glass lampVintage Galle style cameo studio glass lamp - signed --- base Height: 15 1/4" Width: 12 3/4" Depth: 11 3/4" ---- shade Height: 8 1/4" Width: 13 3/4" Depth: 13 5/8" --- Lamp with shade height: 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GALLE STYLE CAMEO GLASS TABLE LAMPGALLE STYLE, FLORAL DECORATED SHADE AND BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 17 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GALLE STYLE FLORAL CAMEO GLASS VASE 21"Large French reproduction Galle cameo glass vase. Having a floral design. Signed to side. Measures 21" (53.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE GALLE STYLE SCENIC CAMEO GLASS VASELarge French reproduction Galle cameo glass vase. Cylindrical in shape with several trees and small body of water. Signed to side. Measures 14 3/4" (38.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Galle Style Cameo Glass Boudoir LampsTwo Galle Style Cameo Glass Boudoir Lamps, each having mushroom form shade, one yellow ground with floral motif, one having dragonflies, height 13 1/2 inches, not electrified. Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Galle Style VaseLarge Galle Style Purple Cameo Glass Vase. Unsigned. Measures 15" x 6-1/2". Condition: Chip to the bottom rim. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2024Galle-Style Cameo Art Glass Desk LampGalle-Style Cameo Art Glass Desk Lamp, raised signature, "bronzed" base, foliate design, h. 13 in., w. 9 1/2 in., d. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Style Modern Cameo Glass Table Lamp20th C., signed spuriously Galle. Apx. 32"h x 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Style Modern Cameo Glass Table Lamp20th C., signed spuriously Galle, with brown and yellow flowers on a grey ground. 25"h x 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Style Modern Cameo Glass Table Lamp20th C., signed spuriously Galle, with pink and red flowers on a yellow ground. 19"h x 13"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GALLE STYLE ART GLASS TABLE LAMPAFTER GALLE LARGE CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH DRAGONFLY & IRIS FLOWERS - 13" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Style Modern Cameo Glass Table Lamp20th C., signed spuriously Galle, lacking shade, with pink flowers on yellow ground. 19-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameo Glass 16" Antique Violet Lamp after E. GalleAntique Galle style French cameo glass table lamp. Stunning matte cameo glass in light pink and purple glass with wild flower motif. All original bronze hardware and old wire and single light. Fits aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameo Glass Monumental Landscape Vase after GalleLarge antique French Galle style cameo glass vase. Features polychrome landscape with mountains,trees, rivers, and flying sparrow birds on a frosted amber glass ground. Bears "Galle" signature at top.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$650(8 bids)
Oct 02PiasaEtablissements Gallé Large vase in multilayered glass, engraved cameo decor, acid-etched with€800