Sold2024Laura Cassidy, (2) oils on board, dog portraitsLaura Cassidy, (2) oils on board, dog portraits, Laura E. Cassidy (American, 20th c.), each signed lower margins, each approx. 6"h x 7"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection:See Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Cassidy, White Long-haired CatLaura E. Cassidy (American, 20th century), oil on panel depicting a white long-haired cat mid-stride, signed "L. Cassidy" l.l., 8" x 10" panel, 11 3/8" x 13 3/8" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAURA E. CASSIDY (AMERICAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY)Cat and Five Kittens at a Piano oil on panel 20 x 25.5 (7 7/8 x 10 in.) framed dimensions: 36 x 41 cm (14 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Laura E Cassidy (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Laura E Cassidy (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Dog and Cat MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 6 x 7 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20С American oil on board Dog "West HighlandARTIST: (American, Early 20 century) NAME: West Highland Terrier MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small inpainted scratches. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BARBARA ERICKSONBarbara Erickson (American, 20th/21st century) watercolor painting on paper depicting two dogs, Yorkshire Terrier and West Highland White Terrier, 2006. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAURA CASSIDY WEST HIGHLAND TERRIER DOG PAINTINGLaura Cassidy painting of a West Highland Terrier dog. Signed lower right. Measures 10" x 8" on board and 14.25" x 12.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Cassidy, large equine paintingLaura Cassidy, large equine painting, Laura Cassidy (American, 20th c.), Horses in stable yard at farm, oil on canvas, signed in red lower right "L. Cassidy", 29.25"h x 39.25"w (sight), 44"h x 53.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Cassidy, paintingLaura Cassidy, painting, Laura Cassidy (American, 20th c.), Poultry, oil on canvas, signed "L. Cassidy" lower left, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 33"h x 37"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Cassidy "Portrait of a Pug" OilLaura Cassidy (American, 20th century), "Portrait of a pug," oil on board. Signed "L. Cassidy" lower right. Image: 7.75" H x 9.25" W, frame: 15.75" H x 17.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Cassidy Oil on Board ScottieLaura Cassidy (American, 20th century). Portrait of a Scottie, signed lower left L. Cassidy. 9 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017SYROCO TYPE TERRIER AND BULLDOG BRUSH HOLDERSTwo polychrome composite wood brush holders from King, circa mid-20th century, the West Highland Terrier example retains its King foil label. Terrier measures 6.25 x 10 inches. We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA E. CASSIDY America, Early 20th Century TwoLAURA E. CASSIDYAmerica, Early 20th CenturyTwo springer spaniels. Signed lower right "L. Cassidy".Oil on panel, 10” x 8”. Unframed. Oil on panel, 10” x 8”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cassidy, O/B Equestrian Scene"L. Cassidy" likely Laura E. Cassidy (Am. early 20th century), depicting a jockey and his mount in a landscape scene. Frame size: 12 1/2" high, 14 1/2" wide. Soiling, some losses and chips to frame. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Cassidy Oil On Board Cocker Spaniel PaintingLaura Cassidy (20th century) American, oil on board painting of a dog. Features a lovely rendition of a black and white fur cocker spaniel seated in front of some small grasses. Signed lower right. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Paintings West Highland Terrier & KittensBoth anonymous early 20th century oil on canvas of a West Highland terrier seated on a table at a window, Detroit, framers label on back, 12 x 10”, in original frame, 14 ½ x 12 12”; and oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Halcyon Days Bonbonniere Trinket Box, West Highland TerrierBonbonniere modeled as a white West Highland Terrier. Hand painted details. Text beneath base describes breed. Hinged top. Halcyon Days stamped to interior. #HalcyonDays #Trinketbox Issued: 20th c. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (1802-1873), Early 20th century, Charcoal on paper, Dignity andAfter Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (1802-1873), Early 20th century, Charcoal on paper, Dignity and Impudence, A portrait of two dogs, a Bloodhound and a West Highland Terrier. Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Cassidy 20th Century Oil On Board Pug DogLaura Cassidy 20th Century Oil On Board Pug Dog, 10/ 16 inches framed, Laura Cassidy was an early, 20th Century painter, focus on dogs and catsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVING OF WILL ROGERS.First quarter 20th century, maple. Standing figure in iconic pose. Paper note "Sven E_ricson West Chicago". 14.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019L. Cassidy (American, 20th Century) Portrait of aL. Cassidy (American, 20th Century) Portrait of a Labrador Retriever two oils on board each signed (lower right) L. Cassidy 10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020L Cassidy (US,20C) oil painting DogARTIST: L Cassidy (american, 20 century) NAME: Pug Dog YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Cassidy "Rottweiler Portrait" Oil on BoardLaura E. Cassidy (American, XX), "Rottweiler Portrait", Oil on Board, signed lower right, gilt wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 20.5" H x 18.5" W. Keywords: Paintings, Dogs, Hounds, AnimalieSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM PUCKETT PAINTING "BULOW PLANTATION RUINS"PUCKETT, William E., (American, 20th Century): "Bulow Plantation Ruins", Pen and Ink with Watercolor, 13.25x9.75, signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ETHEL MCLEOD (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Vase of Flowers," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)