Sold2018(7) Pcs Towle Sterling Aristocrat Flatware(7) Pcs Towle sterling silver flatware, Aristocrat pattern, "J" monogram, c/o HH pie server, HH cheese server, meat fork, fish fork, sugar shovel, butter spreader, teaspoon, 6.095 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Sterling and Sterling Handled Serving PiecesIncludes sterling handled Web 6-1/4" cheese server and two 9-1/2" cake and pie servers; 5-3/4" sterling handled cheese server; 6" sterling sipper spoon straw; 7-1/2" R. Blackington sterling pieced bonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Stieff Sterling Repousse PiecesThree Stieff Sterling Repousse Pieces. Stieff Sterling Repousse Lemon, Olive Fork & Cheese server. Lemon fork 4 1/2" long, Olive fork 4 3/4" long, Sterling handle Cheese Server 6 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KINGTIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KING Cheese server. 6-7/8", weight 1.9 ozSee Sold Price
Sold201915 PC STERLING + SILVERPLATE15 Piece Sterling Handle and Silverplate. 1 - Sterling Handle Bread Knife 12". 2- Sterling Handle Cheese Knife. 3- Sterling Handle Cheese Server. 4,5,6- 3 Piece MOP Handle Sterling Ferrule 2 Fruit KniSee Sold Price
Sold202318PC. STERLING INC. 6 FRANK SMITH FORKS, 6 TOWLE FORKS, 6 MYATA CREAM SOUPS (APPROX. 24.6 TROY OZ18PC. STERLING INC. 6 FRANK SMITH FORKS, 6 TOWLE FORKS, 6 MYATA CREAM SOUPS (APPROX. 24.6 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Smith Sterling Silverware Set "Fiddle Shell" Pattern51 total pieces, sets of 6. Frank W. Smith sterling silverware set in pattern "Fiddle Shell" comes with box. Total weight of silverware without the box: 2267.96 grams. **SHIPPING on this item offeredSee Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique FRANK W. SMITH Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SpoonsVery good antique condition with some patina according to age which can be polished away easily. Each piece weighs ca. 11.7 grams and measures approx. 4 1/4" long. Monogrammed "K".See Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver and Etched Glass Cheese ServerSterling Silver and Etched Glass Grated Cheese Server. Measures 6" t x 3" d. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver Goblets. With monograms to sides. Marked '3931, STERLING, S crescent lion'. {Approximate weight: 955 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 6 inches high.}. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED AND BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING 6 PCS.REED AND BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING SERVING FORK, LADLE, JELLY SPOON, SUGAR SHELL, MASTER BUTTER, CHEESE SERVER 6 PCS.:Serving fork 7 7/8", gravy ladle 6 3/4", jelly server 5 7/8". master butter knifeSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc. Royal Danish 1 Georg Jensen Sterling3 pieces of sterling Royal Danish #1939 by International Silver includes 2 pie servers, one has serrated edge (10.25"L); 1 cheese server (6 3/8"L) and one Georg Jensen cheese plane (8.25"L), 18/0 staiSee Sold Price
Sold2018STIEFF ROSE STERLING CHEESE SERVER STAINLESS BLADEIt is in excellent condition with no wear seen. It has the original patina as found. It is about 6 1/8 inches long. There is no monogram or indication any monogram was removed. This would be a great aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot sterling handled flatware, cheese slicer, cake server, tea strainer etc. 6.5 troyLot sterling handled flatware, cheese slicer, cake server, tea strainer etc. 6.5 troy plus two handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 9.48OZT(lot) Sterling and silver plate flatware, highlights include: (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with twist handles, (6) Frank W. Smith "Vergennes" sterling silver teaspoons, monogrammed M, (13) IntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Service Pieces, Wallace & WebWallace lasagna server in the Grand Baroque pattern and measures approx 10" long. Web Sterling cheese server is an unidentified pattern and measures approx 6.5" with overall approx weight (including sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Frank Smith Woodlily Sterling FlatwareSet. Comprised of (16) teaspoons - approx. 6 3/8" in length; (12) round bowl soup spoons - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (12) forks - approx. 8" in length; (12) salad forks - approx. 6 7/8&See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Ornate Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayFrank Smith Large ornate sterling silver two-piece center bowl and tray. Fine hand done pierced floral, leaf and scroll decoration. (1) Large footed bowl- 14-½” diameter. 6” high. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 82 Pieces$10(1 bid)
240 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set Monogrammed$1,100
23 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set Monogrammed$1,100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick in Federal Cotillion Pattern$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Cheese Plane 8.25in Federal Cotillion Custom Made$10
3 days LeftBidhausTowle Cascade Sterling Silver Cheese Server 6.125in Hollow Handle Stainless Blade$10