Sold2020Laurie Simmons (b. 1949) AmericanWALKING HOUSE, 1989, C-print Kodak Professional paper, signed and dated and numbered 79/100 on verso in crayon, sheet 30 x 20”, frame 33 x 23” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Laurie Simmons (b. 1949) Walking Camera (Jimmy theLaurie Simmons (b. 1949) Walking Camera (Jimmy the Camera), 1987-88, Chromogenic print on kodak paper, Numbered 84/100 lower left, signed and dated lower right. Sheet dimensions: h: 14 x w: 11 in. H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurie Simmons (b. 1949) & Peter Wheelwright (20 th Century) for Bozart ToysTHE KALEIDOSCOPE DOLLHOUSE, 2001, acrylic and plastic house with moving panels and interior sections, floor plan 23 ½ x 29 ½ x 22 ½”, in original unopened box size 24 x 30 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurie Simmons. Untitled. Dummy/Beach 1Estate / Collection: Property from a Gold Coast Long Island Private Collection SIMMONS, LAURIE (b. 1949) Untitled. Dummy/Beach 1, 1990. Chromogenic print, 24 x 30 inches (600 x 750 mm), signed, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simmons & Wheelwright, KALEIDOSCOPE house…Laurie Simmons & Peter Wheelwright (American, b. 1949) (American, b. 1949) the KALEIDOSCOPE house, 2001, together with Art Collection #1, Doll Set #1, Living Room Set, Dining Room Set, Bedroom Set anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simmons & Wheelwright, the KALEIDOSCOPE houseLaurie Simmons & Peter Wheelwright (American, b. 1949) (American, b. 1949) the KALEIDOSCOPE house, together with numerous accessories from Art Collection #1, Doll Set #1, Living Room Set, Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Divola (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1984John Divola (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1984 cibachrome 29 x 29 inches. Property from the Estate of Carol J. Feinberg, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldLaurie Simmons (born 1949); Walking Petit Four;Laurie Simmons (born 1949) Walking Petit Four, 1991 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 20/75 (there were also 25 artist's proofs), published by Independent CuratoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laurie Simmons (born 1949)Laurie Simmons (born 1949) Photograph. Signed, Titled and numbered 14/25 in lower portion. Image size: 17.75 x 12 inches. Laurie Simmons (born October 3, 1949) is an American artist, photographer andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo Benaim, New York / Venezuela (b.1949), untitled, 1984, mixed media collage with sheet musicRicardo Benaim New York / Venezuela (b.1949) untitled, 1984 mixed media collage with sheet music and wax seal on paper Embossed and numbered 32/50 lower left, signed and dated lower right. 19 3/4"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Easley (b. 1949), A.R.M.S. Venice 1984, oil onThomas Easley (b. 1949), A.R.M.S. Venice 1984, oil on board, mystical figures signed, dated, titled on verso, 24" x 17.5". Provenance: Waterfront Estate, Stamford, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerry Morehead American, b. 1949 Back Beat, 1984Gerry Morehead American, b. 1949 Back Beat, 1984 Oil on two canvases 72 x 48 inches (182.9 x 121.9 cm) Provenance: Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Guy DiehlGuy Diehl (American, b. 1949), "Cocoanut Grove," 1984, watercolor, pencil signed and dated lower center, artist label (with dedication note from artist) affixed verso, sheet: 8.25"h x 6.25"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurie Snow Hein (American b. 1949) Oil on canvas, Excitement in the Air 1972, painting 16 x 28Laurie Snow Hein (American b. 1949) Oil on canvas, Excitement in the Air 1972, painting 16 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audes Saul (Haitian, B. 1949)Audes Saul (Haitian, b. 1949) "Blue Fish," c. 1984-1986, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: ex-Pennsylvania Collection; purchased 1998 from Haitian Art Collection, Delray Beach, FL. Size: 23.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Audes Saul (Haitian, B. 1949)Audes Saul (Haitian, b. 1949) "Farmer's Jeans," c. 1984-1986, oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: ex-Pennsylvania Collection; purchased 2004 from Haitian Art Collection, Delray Beach, FL. Size: 20'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audes Saul (Haitian, b. 1949)Audes Saul (Haitian, b. 1949) "Blue Fish," c. 1984-1986, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: ex-Pennsylvania Collection; purchased 1998 from Haitian Art Collection, Delray Beach, FL. Size: 23.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Steiner, Wind and Rain - GreenheadsROBERT STEINER (American, b. 1949), "Wind and Rain - Greenheads," 1984, oil and gouache on panel, sight: 15.25 x 20.25 inches, framed: 23.25 x 29 inches, signed lower right and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Annie Leibovitz - Laurie AndersonANNIE LEIBOVITZ (B.1949) Title - Laurie Anderson Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 11" x 9" Annie Leibovitz is a celebrated American photographer best known for her engaging andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984, Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), sandblasted and oil painted glass cut and bonded together, in two pieces, signed and dated on base, 28"h x 14"l x 7"w Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Annie Leibovitz - Bruce Springsteen, 1984ANNIE LEIBOVITZ (B.1949) Bruce Springsteen, New York City, 1984 Print 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024James Winn (American, b.1949) 'Dusk: Industrial Park No. 2' Acrylic on PaperJames Winn (American, b.1949) 'Dusk: Industrial Park No. 2' Acrylic on Paper 1984, signed and dated lower left, matted behind acrylic in a painted wood frame having a Frumkin & Struve Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donna Howell-Sickles, Spring Rider Series, 1984Howell, Donna-Sickles (b. 1949) Spring Rider Series pencil and pastel on paper 44 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches 49 x 34 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches signed and dated center right: Donna Howell 84 -3 Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,$2,500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJULIAN, Zenaida Rafael (Mexican, b. 1984). Market Stall Tab...$400
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on Paper$100