Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de tissu imprimé et illustré sur le 1er plat du collage d'un motif de homard et emboîtage toilé roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lacquered Double Pedestal Dining TableLot 180 Art Deco Lacquered Double Pedestal Dining Table (circa 1949) inscribed to underside of pedestals: 'Finit le 1er/ janvier 1949/ A. Voyez' 28 x 104 x 41 1/2 inches Additional Information: lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR TIFFANY & CO. LE TALLEC CHINOISERIE CACHE POTSPair of Tiffany & Co.(American 1837), private stock Atelier Le Tallec (French 1930-2014), footed porcelain cache pots, 2006, each having an orange ground, chinoiserie decoration, and gilt and silver aSee Sold Price
Sold202411PCS TIFFANY & CO. LE TALLEC HOT BEVERAGE SERVICE11 piece Tiffany & Co. private stock Atelier 'Le Tallec' (French 1930-2014), 'Black Shoulder' pattern porcelain hot beverage service, decorated with animals, fruits, and palm trees, dated 1987 and 199See Sold Price
Sold2022PAVEL TCHELITCHEW (RUSSIAN 1898-1957)PAVEL TCHELITCHEW (RUSSIAN 1898-1957) Le Boucher,circa 1930 gouache on paper 48.5 x 23 cm (19 1/8 x 9 in.) framed dimensions: 65.5 x 40 cm (25 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEPurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Le VERRIER Cold-Painted "Squirrel" Night LightMax Le Verrier cold painted "Squirrel" night light, circa 1930, signed "M. Le Verrier", with glass shade. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, March 15, 2017, lot 243 (part of lot of 3). [See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH ART DECOPair of tulip lounge chairs and similar side table from the Hotel Le Malandre, ca. 1930; Mahogany, rosewood veneer, velvet upholstery; Metal tag to chairs; Chairs: 24" x 28" x 27", side table: 26" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE VERRE COUPESLALIQUE FRANCE: Onze coupes à champagne modèle « Champigny » en verre blanc soufflé-moulé Modèle créé en 1930 et repris après 1951, signature gravée à la pointe auSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Le Faguays, 'Illusion', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, 'Illusion', c. 1930, H. 32.8 cm (with base). Cast metal, green patina, brass. Plinth with workshop signet: M. LE VERRIER PARIS (embossed). Black marble base.,See Sold Price
Sold2022LE VERRE FRANCAIS - Vers 1930VASE sur piédouche à décor végétal stylisé mauve Verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide Signature gravée sur le pied H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1930BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE DIAMANTS Le plateau rectangulaire à deux rouleaux tubulaires. Elle est rehaussée de diamants taille brillant (TA) dont un plus important auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Parvo - Model K 35mm Film Camera, c. 1930Le Parvo - Model K 35mm Film Camera, c. 1930 André Debrie, Paris. Le Parvo Series 2, no. 3480, with aluminum case, pair of coaxial 120-meter cassettes, hand-turned or interchangeable electric motSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Colas b.1930 Surrealist Figural PaintingPierre Le Colas (French, born 1930). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Bain De Mer 1973" ("Swim 1973"). A figural beach landscape, depicting a large hollowed rock cliff, and a beach with abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Verre Francais Vase - France 1930 H: 16.5"Excellent condition - Shipping in USA $ 80See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le plateau rectangulaire à pans coupés est rehaussé d'un rubis coussin en sertissure. Monture en platine et en or gris 18K sertie diamants taillSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco bronze woman, after Le FaguysA French Art Deco patinated bronze model of a womanafter the model by Pierre Le Faguys (1892-1962)circa 1930On a stepped black slate pedestal, bronze inscribed Le Fagauys and stamped BRONZEoverall heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Art Nouveau PostersThree Framed Art Nouveau Posters to include "BAKU" Soviet Union Poster Printed in USSR Russia lower left 39 1/4" x 26" "Le Grande Source Vittel" circa 1930 25" x 40" "Germany the Black Forest" circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930 cameo glass etched La Verre Français on base 14 h x 5 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Eglantine Vase, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Eglantine Vase, c. 1930 cameo glass signature in cameo Charles 15 h x 5 1/4 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Jacques Le Même - Dining table / DeskHenry Jacques Le Même - Dining table / Desk, c. 1930. Wood. - 28.25H x 79W x 41D InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Jacques Le Même - Dining table / DeskHenry Jacques Le Même Dining table / Desk, c.1930 Wood 30.25H x 54.5W x 40.5D inches / 76.8H x 138.4W x 102.9D cm When open: 101W / 256.54W cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. R...BREGUET PRODUITE EN 1918 ET VENDUE LE 6 JANVIER 1919 à M. RUFIN> Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. BOÎTIER : lisse monogrammé BA au revers (petits enfoncements). CADRAN : argentSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetWilfrid Constant BEAUQUESNE (1847-1913) : la mort du colonel Clicquot de Mentque, commandant le 1er€200
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL a dossier droit en bois moulure sculpte et rechampi gris a decor de frises d'entrelacs, les€300
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAUL AMBILLE (French 1930-2010) A PAINTING, "Le Verre de Bordeaux," 2000$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FROM THE BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE ERA. C. 1930. Promoting the silent film LE$150
BonhamsBREGUET. AN 18K GOLD CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH DUAL-TIME ZONE AND ALARM FUNCTION Classique Le ...$7,500(8 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paper$12,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMONTRE DE GOUSSET a coq en or jaune 750/1000 sertie sur le pourtour d'une frise de pampres ornee de€400
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPaul FOLLOT (1877-1941) dans le gout de : Mobilier de salon Art Deco en bois moulure et dore,€1,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHoffmann, Ernest Theodor Amadeus / L'Héritier, Gilbert (ill.) - Contes fantastiques - 1973CA$300
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTETARD Freres : Important service a the et a cafe en argent cisele comprenant un samovar, cafetiere,€5,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200