Sold2018Vat Pilsner Beer Neon Advertising SignNice working Vat Pilsner Beer neon sign with new box. The two color sign has great new red and white neon. The sign is in good condition with some porcelain loss, looks nice, the sign with box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP A-1 Pilsner Beer Neon Advertising SignVery nice single sided porcelain A-1 Pilsner Beer neon advertising sign. Sign is in ver nice condition. Displays very well with red neon. Measures approximately 36" across by 26" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016Yuengling Pilsner Beer Tin Advertising Sign.Scratching, paint chips and areas of rust in the field. Condition (Good). Size 12'' x 6-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pilsner Urquell Beer Neon Advertising SignPilsner Urquell Beer Neon Advertising Sign. Measures 30" x 23". Condition: Good Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PILSNER BEER ROLLED EDGE TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a great, large size, rolled-edge tin sign advertising imported pilsner Pilsen Beer out of Hoboken, New Jersey. Shows areas of foxing and surface rust, primarily to the lower right-hand corner,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Krueger Pilsner Beer Illuminated Eagle Medallion Advertising Display SignVintage Krueger Pilsner Beer Illuminated Eagle Medallion Advertising Display Sign.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of (2) reverse painted beer advertising signGroup of (2) reverse painted beer advertising signs, to include: ''Luchow's Original Pilsners, Genossenschafts Brau,''; and ''Wurzburger, a. Luchow N.Y., Sole Importer for the U.S., Hofbrau.''. Each wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage POC Beer Bar Advertising Counter SignVintage POC Beer Plastic Advertising Counter Sign, measures 22.5" x 16", Pilsner Brewing, Cleveland OH.See Sold Price
Sold20249' Monumental Atlantic Beer Advertising SignUnited States Circa 1930 Large bottle shaped advertising sign depicting an Atlantic Beer Co. bottle marked "Now! Schweitzer-ized Secret Swiss Process Trade Mark" to top. Tin,Approx. 9' x 30". From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two tin advertising pieces.One by John Adams Havana Cigar with a self framed lithograph of John Adams, measures 14" x 11". As well as R. Naegeli's Sons Imported Pilsner sign with lithograph German beer made. Rolled corners, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Reverse Glass Schlitz Beer Advertising Sign.This fabulous, all original Schlitz Beer reverse glass sign sits in a very ornate copper flashed frame. The glass is quite thick and has a beveled edge. The top glass sign is convex. The colors remainSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: PABST & KIPS BAY BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS.The Pabst Beer sign is celluloid over tin. It was made by the Permanent Sign and Display Company from Reading, Pennsylvania. Has some rubs to the field and edges but displays quite well. The Kips BaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Deppen Brewing Company Beer Advertising SignThis reverse on glass advertisement is mounted on a wood backing for convenient corner display with a metal frame on front. Features the image of an elk. Deppen Brewing Co. Reading, PA. Shows some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stained Glass Phoenix beer advertising signStained Glass Phoenix beer advertising sign, having an oak frame surrounding the rectangular panel with white writing on a green ground, 35"h x 79"wSee Sold Price
Sold20241938 Sterling Super-Bru A Night at the Circus Beer Advertising SignTin over cardboard sign, with wood frame. Like new old stock. Sign measures 27 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches, frame measures 34 3/4 x 28 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HYDE PARK BEER ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUEHYDE PARK BEER ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINEKEN BEER ADVERTISING SIGN"Heineken: Grab a Cold Heinie!", featuring woman on skis holding a four pack. Oil on panel, unsigned, in silver and scumbled brown deep cove frame, one-sided, OS: 37" x 29", SS: 31 1/2" x 23 1/2", gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlsberg Pilsner Beer Sign 1930sCarlsberg Pilsner Beer Sign 1930s Rare German Symbol 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early SST Embossed Hamm's Beer Advertising SignNice single sided tin embossed Hamm's Beer advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some paint loss, edge damage, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Marked Stout Sign CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dad's "Original Draft Root Beer" Advertising Sign SSTIt is a single sided sign marked Press Sign Co 8-71. It has good color and gloss. It does have some light wear and rust staining at the bottom left corner. 31" x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage JOS. SCHLITZ Beer Advertising Sign Milwaukee THE GREEN DOOR TAVERN26.25in x 30in ; From Green Door Tavern in Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Ziegler's Beer Advertising SignEarly single sided tin Ziegler's Beer advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazing graphics. It measuresaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Frankenmuth Beer Advertising Signcirca 1940s, easel back - detached, 8.5X10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Metal Goldyrock Draught Birch Beer Advertising Sign$1
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25