LEM, STANISLAW. Solaris.
Similar Upcoming Sales
THE CRISIS, BY WINSTON CHURCHILL (AMERICAN NOVELIST)Feb 05, 2026JAMES JOYCE, ULYSSES (1/100 DUTCH PAPER)Feb 05, 2026ALBERT EINSTEIN, "HOLY LITTLE GEOMETRY BOOK" OR BERNSTEIN’S "PEOPLE'S BOOKS ON NATURAL SCIENCE"Feb 05, 2026Hammond's Family Reference World atlasPrentice-Hall World AtlasVERNEUIL, Albert and Maurice. Kaleidoscope: Ornaments Abstr...3 hrs LeftPUNCH. Punch, or the London Charivari. Volume 38.Feb 25, 2026Jack Kerouac's Copy of Controversial 1959 "Jabberwock" Edinburgh University Review Containing WorkFeb 18, 20261954 Planets for Sale 1st Edition Bk HULL6 days Left[FINE BINDINGS]. [GILDER, Helena de Kay, designer]. GILDER,...3 hrs LeftWilliam Inglis Morse Leatherbound Book, The Lady Latour2 days LeftCalder: Mobiles & Stabiles 1968 First EditionFeb 10, 2026Gothic - Alraune by Hanns Heinz Ewers - 1st English 1929 Illustrated Mahlon BlaineFeb 11, 2026SELECT COMMITTEE ON ORDNANCE. Report on the Select Committee on Ordnance, 1863.Feb 25, 2026VINTAGE RUSSIAN SOVIET CHILDRENS BOOK BY LEV KASSILFeb 07, 2026Andre Masson, Composition, Œuvres completes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days Left