Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DUCATO Lenci,"Madonna con Bambino", TerracottaPIERO DUCATO Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. "Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in policromia, firmata Lenci Torino (usure).Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LENCI TORINO Brocca.LENCI TORINO Brocca. Ceramica policroma. Cm 30,00 x 46,00 x 26,00. anni Cinquanta. Firma alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on theLenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on the bottom.- Size: 11"h X7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenci Torino Porcelain Madonna FigurineA Lenci Torino porcelain figure in the form of a Madonna, polychrome decoration, hand signed to the base with original paper label, old repair to nose, measuring 7.25" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Shelf Lot. LENCI Italy Felt Doll with Clogs. Has Lenci Torino label. Two ART DECO Chrome storeMixed Shelf Lot. LENCI Italy Felt Doll with Clogs. Has Lenci Torino label. Two ART DECO Chrome store Display Stands. Pr Glass Shades. Four Brass Knobs. and much more. --- Uniques is closed for the holSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenci Torino Porcelain FigurineLenci Torino Glazed Porcelain Figurine. Signed Lenci Torino made in Italy on the bottom side. Measures 9-3/4" H x 9" W. Condition: Typical crazing otherwise good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED LOT PORCELAIN LENCI TORINO DOLLSASSORTED LOT PORCELAIN LENCI TORINO DOLLSLarge porcelain doll in brown dress with straw hat, porcelain doll in pale blue dress with lace, cloth doll in traditional dress and painted face, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo, La città Intitolato e firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Salvo, Torino, con il n. S2009-106, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abele Jacopi (1882-1957) Lenci Porcelain FigurinePorcelain figurine of a woman in a blue dress with basket by Abele Jacopi signed Lenci. Made in Italy, Turino. Measures approx 19" x 7" x 7". Marked Lenci Torino Italy on base. In overall great conditSee Sold Price
2024LENCI FELT CHARACTER DOLL "PAMELA" IN ALPINE COSTUME 20”20” Marks Lenci Torino (inside apron label) Felt swivel head with pressed and painted facial features,See Sold Price
Sold2017LENCI ITALIAN ART DECO CERAMIC FIGURE IN BONNETArt Deco ceramic figure, by Lenci, Torino, Italy, the standing figure in black bonnet with small chip to apron, some finish loss, marked, numbered and initialed, approx 11"h, 2.25lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI FELT CHARACTER DOLL “PAMELA” IN ALPINE COSTUME58. LENCI FELT CHARACTER DOLL “PAMELA” IN ALPINE COSTUME. 20”. Marks: Lenci Torino (inside apron label). Felt swivel head with pressed and painted facial features, blonde mohair wig in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ethnic Doll Collection30 plus various costume and ethnic dolls. Composition, Thelma Taylor Honolulu, Lenci Torino with original tag, composition, Mexican, Japanese, South American, European.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two European Regional Lenci Dolls, Brussells & Dutch GirlTwo European Regional Lenci Dolls, Brussells & Dutch Girl. Tags attached to smaller doll read "Lenci Torino, Bruxelles." Approximately 10.0H x 6.0W in & 9.0H x 5.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2018All Original Googlie Eyed Lenci ~Tagged~20" googlie eyed Lenci. All original with tagged felt clothing. Lenci/Torino. Beautiful condition. Ships from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Essevi Torino Item & Two Other Porcelain ItemsComprises a ceramic horse head [7" x 11"], a ceramic female wall applique by Lenci, "Essevi" #356 [13 3/4" x 7 3/4"], and a Norman Morresseau figural decorated plate [10" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2016CRISTAL ART TORINO Specchio con profilo internoCRISTAL ART TORINO Specchio con profilo interno bisellato. Specchio. Cm 72,00 x 107,00. Anni '70.CRISTAL ART TORINO Beautiful mirror with double-bevelled inner profile. Mirror. 72,00 x 107,00 cm 1970sSee Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello in diamante e zaffiro blu, Cirio Torino - diamond and blue sapphire ring, Cirio Torino€700
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Bracciale “Ditirambo?? in diamanti, cirio - diamond “dithyramb?? bracelet, cirio€6,500
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000