Sold2023Leonor Fini, Nudes & Three Graces, Etchings, 2 PCS.Leonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996 ), "Erotica II" (six nudes) and "Three Graces," etchings, Erotica II signed in pencil lower right and numbered "2/10" lower left, Three Graces signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonor Fini, Cat & Two WomenCat, Lithograph. Pencil signed. Numbered 164/180. Leonor Fini, Argentinean French (1907-1996). Approx. 25 1/2" x 18 1/2" sight, 32" x 24" framed. Two Women, Lithograph. Signed Approx. 27" x 19" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Argentinean (three)UNTITLED, three color etchings, all signed in pencil, two inscribed E.A. (artist proof,) images 7 ¼ x 5”, sheets 12 ½ x 10”. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Three GracesLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Three Graces etching signed and numbered 4/10 in pencil 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonro Fini etchingLeonor Fini (French 1907-1996)- ''Woman with Cat''- etching, signed and nubmered 33/100 in pencil, handling creases in margins otherwise good condition. 14 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini Lithograph Portrait of a WomanLeonor Fini (Argentina / France, 1908-1996). Lithograph, portrait of a woman. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/20 in pencil lower left. 21 3/4" x 18" (with frame 28 3/4" x 24 3/4"). VerticalSee Sold Price
Sold20241936 Schiaparelli Shocking Unopened Perfume Bottle1936 Schiaparelli Shocking Unopened Perfume Bottle. The bottle was designed by Leonor Fini in the shape of a woman's torso. Overall measures 6-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEONOR FINI (ARGENTINE 1908-1996), LITHOGRAPH, YOUNGLEONOR FINI (ARGENTINE 1908-1996), LITHOGRAPH, YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED #69/100. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini, (2) lithographs, one signedLeonor Fini, (2) lithographs, one signed, Leonor Fini (Argentine-Italian, 1907-1996), Portraits of Young Women, one pencil signed and numbered 26/200, the other signed in the plate, 17.75"h x 13.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2023Léonor FINI - Léonor FINI - Two women II, circa 1970 - Original signed lithographLeonor Fini (1908-1996) Two couples II, circa 1970 Lithograph on Japanese paper Signed and justified in pencil by the artist Edition of 150 copies This one bears the number 127/150 Size: 38 x 56 cm HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenore Fini (1907-1996) Argentinean/ FrenchTHREE WOMEN, sepia etching, signed in pencil, numbered 53/150, plate 15 ½ x 11 ½”, full margins, discardable frame 27 ½ x 23” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Argentine 1907-1996oil on canvas Painting in the style of.Dali Picasso Magritte EraA surrealist oil painting on canvas depicts a woman with eyes closed and vibrant red hair, enveloped by surreal creatures. The composition measures 20 x 16 inches and is framed in a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini, signed lithograph, artist's proofLeonor Fini, signed lithograph, artist's proof, Leonor Fini (Argentine-Italian, 1907-1996), Portrait of a Young Woman, pencil signed lower right, marked as "Epreuve d'artiste xix/xxx" top margin, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini, "La Tenebrosa"Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (Italy/France/Argentina, 1907-1996), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a woman in a turban-like hat with a dark hollow eyed figure to her right. Pencil signed l.r. "See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (Argentinian/Italian, 1907-1996)Leonor Fini (Argentinian/Italian, 1907-1996) Study of a Young Woman's Face lithograph signed and numbered 141/220 in pencil 19 x 14 1/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini, "La Tenebrosa"Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (Italy/France/Argentina, 1907-1996), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a woman in a turban-like hat with a dark, hollow-eyed figure to the right, numbered "143/250"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini, "La Tenebrosa"Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (Italy/France/Argentina 1907 - 1996) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a woman in a turban-like hat with a dark hollow eyed figure to her right. Pencil signed l.r."See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Galleryafter Guercino Etching by Francesco Bartolozzi Three Women with painting$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Lithograph By The Argentine-Italian Painter & Designer Leonor Fini$600
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995) - Three Women in Sóller, Mallorca 1963€2,200