Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 105/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas, Paris" 36,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Femme observant son reflet.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Femme observant son reflet. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 130/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas Paris". 36,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage de FemmeVisage de Femme "85/200" Madoura pottery, 1953 With the 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura' pottery stamps on the base. Incised and painted earthenware decorated in with partial brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Visage De Femme Terracotta MedallionPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage De Femme Terracotta Medallion. Stamped 'Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso'. 2 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Visage de FemmeTerracotta earthenware medallion unglazed. Stamped on back Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso, some edge roughness in the making.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Visage de Femme de FaceArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Visage de Femme de Face Year: 1970 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: from the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Picasso ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Visage de Femme de FaceArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Visage de Femme de Face Year: 1979-82 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Publisher: PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Visage de Femme de Face by PicassoVisage de Femme de Face by PicassoLimited edition lithograph of 500 copies. Signed by Marina Picasso one of only two people who can verify a Picasso authenticity, (the other being Claude) NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor Fini - VisageArtist: Leonor Fini Title: Visage Year: 1974 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: Artist's edition from the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze/Crystal Object d' art "Visages De Femme"Erte - Bronze/Crystal Object d' art "Visages De Femme" LE #136/425Patinated figural bronze sculpture with Sèvres crystal vase insert. Signed Erté and numbered 136/245. 1987. The Chalice is hand-See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Bronze & Glass Vase "Visages de Femme"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze and glass vase, titled "Visages de Femme", numbered 90/425. Approx. 10-1/4" tall without glass insert, 13-1/2" tall with iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996) VisageLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Visage gouache and wc on paper 10 x 8" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Leçon de RhétoriqueLot 131 Leonor Fini Argentine/Italian (1908-1996) Leçon de Rhétorique color serigraph signed lower right, numbered 138/175 sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini 1908-1996 Visage Lithograph SIGNEDLeonor Fini (French, 1908-1996) Limited edition color lithograph on paper, titled "Visage". A surrealist style face in pink, blues and black. Artist signed lower right, numbered 87/175, lower left. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor Fini - L'Egaree De Stagliano - Offset Lithograph"L'Egaree De Stagliano" by Leonor Fini, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 25.75 x 18.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini, "Retour de Voyage II" C.1985Leonor Fini (Argentinian, 1907- 1996) Retour de voyage II", c. 1985 Color lithograph Signed lower right in yellow pastel Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini - Scène de ThéâtreLeonor Fini - Scène de Théâtre Maker: Leonor Fini Origin: France Materials: Wove paper Light grey Dimensions: Paper: 64 x 51 cm. Image: 43 x 36 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Leonor Fini - Vintage Metropolitan Opera "Tristan and Isolde" Lithograph$250