Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Zorniga," 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower right, various labels adhered verso, canvas: 31.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passage IV," 1990, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 29"h x 23.75"w, overal (with frame): 37.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passenger XXXVIII (Azuba)," 1987, oil on paper (mounted on canvas), 17.75"h x 21.75"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996)The Mask of the Red Death (from Edgar Allan Poe), 1987; Oil on paper mounted to canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Provenance Galerie Carpentier (acquired in 1988); The AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Visage," circa 1948, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth)Lot 336 Leonor Fini Argentine/Italian (1908-1996) Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth) oil and ink on panel signed lower right 4 x 3 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) UntitledLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Untitled (Self Portrait), 1973, (Mannequin Created for Exhibition TCHOU, Paris) paint, cloth and plaster on papier mache 70 x 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINI, Girls, pen & ink on paperLeonor Fini is considered one of the most important women artists of the mid-twentieth century, along with Leonora Carrington, Frida Kahlo, Meret Oppenheim, Remedios Varo, and Dorothea Tanning ÂÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's FaceLeonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's Face Watercolor on paper, signed 'Leonor Fini' lower right, with an ink sketch dated '70' on the reverse. 20 x 15 in. (sheet), 32 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Tete de Squelette II," circa 1948, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, sheet: 13.75"h x 9.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Tette de Squelette I," circa 1948, watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, sheet: 13.75"h x 9.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O.LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O. Portfolio with complete text and 12 color lithographs. 380x281 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. Edition of 360. Signed and dedicated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini 1907-1996 Surrealism Figural DrawingLeonor Fini (Argentinian, 1907-1996). An original ink drawing on paper. A Surrealist work depicting a head with skeletal bird and vines. Artist signature lower right. Sight size 10" x 6. Presented inSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commer...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commerce signée et annotée 'ea' 75 x 56 cm Lithograph in colours, Artist's proof signed and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Leonor Fini (Argentian/French, 1907-1996), 'Sphinx, Ileria'. Color lithograph, circa 1972. Numbered 57/175 lower left and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini, Vesper Express, 1966Leonor Fini(Argentina/Italy, 1907 - 1996)Vesper Express, 1966color offset lithograph, Épreuve d'artiste (Artist's Proof) 5 of 25signed lower right: Leonor Finieditioned lower left: EA 5/2526 x 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024La Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofLa Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), La Sorciere, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Magical Cat - Original EtchingAboutLeonor Fini - Cats - Original Engraving Mme.Helvetius' Cats Original etching created in 1985, Printed Signature (LF). Conditions: excellent Edition: 100 Support: Arches paper. Dimensions: Paper dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996) Holiday Card Collage (Untitled), circa 1950sLeonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996) Holiday Card Collage (Untitled), circa 1950s lithograph with hand-coloring and collage on paper signed Leonor and dedicated verso 3 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (8.9 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Tormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofTormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Tormentille, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Lecon de ClosionArtist: Leonor Fini Title: Lecon de Closion Year: 1976 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Publisher: Editions Du TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini (1907-1996) ArgentinaVISAGE, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 10 ½ x 7 ¾”, frame 16 ¼ x 13 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Lithograph By The Argentine-Italian Painter & Designer Leonor Fini$600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Signed Modernist Metal Bridge Wall Sculpture. Golden Gate Bridge, San Francisco. Oxidized metal fini$150
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO ZORA, Figura femminile, Scultura in bronzo€500