Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopold Survage 1968 portfolio Rhythm in ColorSurvage, Leopold (Russian/American/French 1879-1968) , Rhythm in Color Portfolio, 1968, Complete folio of 5 original color lithographs from the third edition published in 1970, the lithographs printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le SoleilPierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le Soleil Dans La Ville, #31," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a silvered and gilt frame, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 100 x 81 cm (39 1/3 x 32 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1966. Oil on canvas, size 73 x 54 cm (28 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches), frame dimensions 79 x 60 cm (31 x 23 2/3 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1958. Oil on canvas, size 55 x 34 cm (21 2/3 x 13 1/3 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 47 cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste 34/60 (E), circa 1930sLeopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, circa 1930sXylography on paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials lower left.NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste (H), 1953Leopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, 1953 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials rSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEOPOLD SURVAGE ETCHINGLeopold Survage (1879-1968) Pencil signed and numbered 9/90 color etching. 9.5" x 6.75" (plate) and 21" x 14" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. 6 Signed Prints.Two woodblock prints, 4 etchings including two identical drypoints. All pencil signed, some numbered. Leopold Survage (French, 1879 - 1968). From the Madison Ave estate of New York gallerist. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Survage, "Rhythm in Colour" SuiteLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Five lithographs from the "Rhythm in Colour" series. Lithographs, 1968. Edition: AN 73/75 (all). Sight: 21" x 18 3/4". Frame: 28 1/4" x 26 1/8". Five framed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDescriptionLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Abstract depicting faces. Signed lower right and dated 64 . Attributed to Leopold Survage. Measures 36x28 " Shipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Abstract Oil on Canvas Leopold SurvageOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Survage on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leopold Survate French 1879-1968. 35 x 41.5 cm (13.8 x 16.3 inches), frame: 37 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cossacks. Russia. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Cosaques du don. Cosaque de L’Ukraine. Cosaque de la mer noire“.Drawn by Demoraine.Engraved by Taillant. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Tchoubanov (Russia,France,b 1946) oil paintingARTIST: Boris Tchoubanov (Russian, French, born 1946) TITLE: Un Soir pres de la Mer (titled on verso) YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delisle/Buache Map of Caucasus & Caspian Region 1730Map: 1730 Delisle/Buache Map of The Caucasus and Caspian Region -- Carte des Pays Voisins de la Mer Caspiene Dressee pour l'Usage du Roy sur la Carte de cete Mer Faite par l'Ordre du Czar, sur les MemSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - La pensee de chatLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886 - 1968). "La pensee de chat". Pencil drawing on paper. 1930s. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition; some scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 15/50 Image Size: 14 in. x 21 in Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Camargue, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer, Camargue Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 5/30 Image Size: 17 in. x 21 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous VERSACE Les Tresors De La Mer Fine PorcelainA gorgeous porcelain dinning set, in one of the most beautiful patterns Versace designed for Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer". 43 Total pieces.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftArader GalleriesFrench Department of War Engraving showing the meeting of Napoleon and Czar Alexander$250
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(8 bids)
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "COURONNEMENT IMPÉRIAL" / “IMPERIAL CORONATION"CA$120(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesBernard Stern, New York / United Kingdom, Belgium (1920-2002), La Mer a Lesbos, 1975/76, oil on$200
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)