Sold20204 STERLING LES CINQ FLEURS FORKS4 Sterling Silver Forks in the 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs Pattern by Reed and Barton. Monogrammed and dated December 30th, 1903. Each measures 7 1/4". Approximate weight is 215 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin MoorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton LES CINQ FlLEURS Sterling Nut DishesSet of 6 sterling silver Reed & Barton "Les Cinq Fleurs" poppy pattern nut dishes. All stamped with old Reed & Barton marks, STERLING, X403, and date symbols for 1941. Excellent condition. 158 total gSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) STERLING CINQ FLEURS NUT DISHES & GORHAM BRUSH(lot of 3) American sterling silver, including: (2) Reed & Barton "Les Cinq Fleurs" nut dishes, c.1941, floriform, model no. X403, approx 1"h, 3.5"w, 3"d, (1) Gorham sterling-handled brush, with repouSee Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FORKSAll Ornate American Sterling. Includes 3 Dinner, 3 Salad, 2 Oyster. All in good condition. 1- 3 Reed & Barton 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs Dinner Forks each 7 3/4", no monograms. 2- 3 Lunt 1941 American VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Les Cinq Fleurs Daffod" LadleReed & Barton sterling silver "Les Cinq Fleurs Daffod" gold washed bowl. Manufacturer's mark to underside (12" long). Weight-7.355See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Les Cinq Fleur Sterling SilverLarge American Made Reed and Barton " Les Six Fleurs " Sterling Silver Vegetable or Fruit Centerpiece Dish Lobed Form of a Flower with Petal Rim Two Ends With Scrolled Flower Buds as Double Handles HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch LadleReed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Exceptional Reed & Barton sterling silver punch ladle in the iris form of the Les Cinq Fleurs pattern; long serpentine handle and wavy bowl with spout on botSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Asparagus ForkIn Les Cinq Fleurs pattern. Approx. 9 3/8" long, 3.8ozt. ( 5033 )See Sold Price
Sold2023REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SERVING SET"Les Cinq Fleurs" pattern. 9 1/2 inches. 7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton, Alvin MFG, Sterling DiningwareReed & Barton "Les Cinq Fleurs" sterling silver salad fork, Alvin MFG "Orange Blossom" sterling silver fruit knives, silverplate blades on knivesSee Sold Price
Sold201819 pcs. Various Sterling silver flatware19 pcs. Various Sterling silver flatware including Whiting "Persian" tongs, Reed & Barton "Les Cinq Fleurs" spoon, Reed & Barton "Trajan" spoon, souvenir spoons and other ornate patterns 10.9 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Six Fleurs by Reed Barton Sterling Silver CandyAn Exquisite Les Six Fleurs by Reed and Barton sterling silver small bowl/candy dish. It's marked with #X276 and date mark for 1952. It measures 3/4" high x 5 3/8" wide, and it weighs 3.70 ozt. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER FLATWAREEleven Reed & Barton 'Les Cinq Fleurs' demitasse spoons, plus various sterling spoons, serving forks, ladles and other flatware pieces as shown. Measures 2.75 to 8 inches. Total sterling silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver SpoonReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Spoon Serving spoon, 9-1/4"l. Together with three sterling silver flatware serving pieces, comprising beaded border ice cream slice, and two Wallace, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Punch Ladle Les Cinq FleursA large American sterling silver punch ladle by Reed & Barton in the 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs pattern (designor Joseph Smith). Floral handle and stem, faint gold-wash double-spouted bowl. Stamped with makSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Reed & Barton Sterling "Les Six Fleurs" Serving Piece4 Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Aprox 26 oz. The "Les Six Fleurs" pattern. The design is a superbly executed bouquet of silver flowers, and shows, with fidelity to the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015REED & BARTON 'LES CINQ FLEURS'&'INTAGLIO' STERLINGREED & BARTON 'LES CINQ FLEURS' & 'INTAGLIO' STERLING FORKS, C. 1905, NINE:Sterling silver flatware includes 1 "Les Cinq Fleurs" salad serving fork, L.9 1/2", patent date 1900, and a set of 8 "IntagliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Les Six Fleurs Bouillon SpoonsLot of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Les Six Fleurs Bouillon Spoons measures L: 7 1/4", weighs 24 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Meat ForkReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Meat Fork measures L: 9", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Assorted LotFifteen Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Assorted Lot, two Reed and Barton serving spoons, Les Cinq Fleurs, two Tiffany salad forks, Hermes/Mercury pattern, monogrammed, three W.Moir spoons,monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver FlatwareAmerican Sterling Silver Flatware , Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" pattern, pat. 1905, incl. 2 forks (l. 7 3/4 in.), 3 knives (l. 10 in.), 5 salad/fish forks (l. 7 1/2 in.), 3 ice cream forks and 1 teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Salad ForkAntique Reed and Barton "Les Six Fleurs" Sterling Silver Salad Fork. Stamped sterling on the handle. Measures 9-1/2". Approx. weight: 4.26 troy ounces. Condition: Good antique condition. Estimate: $10See Sold Price
Sold2017REED & BARTON LES CINQ FLEURS NUT DISH SETWonderful 7 piece Reed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Nut Set. Includes serving dish and 2 bowls. All bowls have different flower patterns. All marked sterling with hallmarks. Complete set. . A very beautifSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" salad servers.A group of two Reed and Barton "Les Six Fleurs" pattern sterling silver salad server pieces. Designed by Charles A. Bennett (American, 1869?-1939). Monogrammed. 11.91 ozt. Including 10 3/4" fork and 9See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon Goldwashed 7 Inches$10
1149 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Macaroni Server 10.25in by Reed and Barton$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Goldwashed 6.125in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Bouillon Ladle 9.75in Twisted Handle 2 Spouts$10