Sold202325007: Roland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and PatinatRoland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and Patinated Bronze Les Mains Sales (Dirty Hands) Sculpture, 1990 Marks: R Topor, 90 17-1/2 inches (44.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains SalesA Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains Sales (The Dirty Hands) designed by Roland Topor, limited edition 153 of 250, engraved 'Daum France, 153 / 250', incised 'R ToporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Rare Limited Edition LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 18787-1985) This piece is hand signed and numbered 23/30 "Les Sirenes" from L'Odyssee Suite I, 1974. This is a lithograph on Japon nacre paper, and a limited edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT217. RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT | Hand painted, circa 1890, wooden base with two round tin towers at gateway, large three tier main structure, impressive piece that seldom comes up for sale and a wonderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec feutre noir et pastel diamètre 39 cm. (15 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec crayon gras diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed and dSee Sold Price
2023Dry Bar Cabinet Dining Room Service Cupboard or Buffet by Osvaldo Borsani, 1948One of the most beautifully made pieces of midcentury furniture that I know of. This is a pre-Tecno piece by the hand of Borsani in his then-called Atelier Arradamenti Varedo, when the firm was housedSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Leaf #79 Jackie Robinson PSA NM 7Jackie Robinson's debut card, among one of the nicest examples to be graded, with less than 50 graded higher at the time of this sale.Graded PSA NM 7. The 1948 set is known for its print quality issueSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) HAND WROUGHT MID CENTURY STERLING SERVING PIECES: CELLINI & JENSENIncludes: (1) pie server: hand wrought sterling pie / tart server, curved handle, hand formed, stamped Cellini Craft, Handwrought, S 24; L-9", 3.22 ozt; (1) Georg Jensen slotted serving spoon, piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2019MEISSEN TRIUMPH OF AMPHITRITE PORCELAIN STATUEThis is a 19th Century Meissen 'Triump Of Amphitrite' Porcelain statue. It is 24 inches in width and roughly 19 inches height. This is a 3 piece statue including the base. The main portion as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Sage Umbrella & Cane Original PaintingHere is a rare opportunity to buy a full size original painting by Peter Max! This piece is titled "Sage with Umbrella and Cane Ver. V #3" and is an original acrylic painting on canvas. Hand-signed, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Herend Queen Victoria Dinnerware PiecesGroup Lot of Herend hand painted porcelain Queen Victoria dinnerware including sugar, (8) 2" tea cups, (1) 4" tea cup, (5) 7.5" Dessert plates, (1) ashtray, and (2) 4.5" dishes. All invoices must be pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Simbiosi" Murano Sculpture by Dino RosinDino Rosin born 1948, is active/lives in Italy. Dino Rosin is known for hand-blown glass, abstract sculpture, torsos, figurative. Comes with catalog where it has whole page spread about this piece. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN AMBROSIUS LAMM TETE A TETE DEMITASSE SETGermany, 19th C. Eight piece hand painted porcelain service, comprising four cups and saucers, coffee / cocoa pot, covered sugar & creamer with long rectangular handled tray. Turquoise blue banding wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS" 2009, SIGNED & NUMBERED PORTFOLIO OF 12ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS (PORTFOLIO OF 12)" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON PAPER SIZE: 38 X 37 INCHES (EACH) EDITION: P.P (PRINTERS PROOF) OF 30 YEAR: 2009 SIGNATURE: EACH PIECE HAND SIGNED, TITLED,See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company72pc Service for 12 Lenox "Westchester" China Set$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of Drawers$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Carved Lamp Finial$700(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBowing Before A Catholic Dignitary, Oil on Canvas, 18th c.$350(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco Desk$750
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham Embree$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas spear Bloomfield New Jersey Tall Case Clock$625(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case Clock$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamps$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 2-8-0 Steam Locomotive #9978 Cast Iron Number Board$200
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DALE TIFFANY Stained Glass Light Up Mantel Clock$100(8 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$200(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on Canvas$140(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$300(4 bids)